Employee Directory

Lake Washington Institute of Technology
11605 132nd Avenue NE
Kirkland, WA 98034-8506
(425) 739-8100

The Employee Directory can be searched using an individual's first name, last name, job title, phone number, or department.

Please send updated information to Frances Humphrey.

General Information: (425) 739-8100.

Employee Directory
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name and E-mail Job Title Phone #
EXT
Department Office

A

Adams, Regine Manager, Creative Services 739-8389 8389 College Advancement W302B
Ake, April Administrative Assistant IV 739-8112 8112 Instructional Services Department E221
Akins-Stewart, Chelsie Administrative Assistant IV 739-8134 8498 Development W302
Akselrud, Larisa Coordinator, Enrollment Services 739-8100 8515 Enrollment Services Department W201A
Almstedt, Debbie Executive Assistant to the President 739-8100 8479 President's Office W301
Ames, Jordan Manager 739-8108 8436 Bookstore E128
Ater, Steve Faculty-BTAD 739-8256 8256 Instructional Services Department T414H
Autry, Aaron Administrative Assistant III 739-8321 8321 Instructional Services Department R103

B

Baca, Cecilia Faculty-Dental Hygiene 739-8405 8405 Dental A210E
Bang, An Head Custodian-2nd Shift 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Barker, Maegan Program Assistant l 739-8100 8691 Student Development and Retention W207L
Barnes, Letty Faculty 739-8384 8384 Business Technology T414C
Barzegari, Khosro Custodian 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Berry, Michelle Faculty Counselor 739-8180 8180 Lake Washington Technical Academy W210C
Biros, Demetra Director of Workforce Development 739-8315 8315 Employment Resource Center W207F
Blakesley-Boddie, Chantalle Faculty 739-8100 8414 Medical Assistant A210D
Bowers, Anthony Manager - Safety and Security 739-8135 8135 Safety & Security E145
Bowlus-Root, Paul Director of Nursing 739-8344 8344 Instructional Services Department E221F
Boyes, Theresa Americorps 739-8204 8204 Worker Retraining W207
Breen, Andrea Financial Analyst 739-8169 8169 Budget Services Department W206
Bricken, William Faculty 739-8289 8289 General Education T420
Brown, Aimee Career Specialist 739-8360 8360 TRiO E214B
Brown, Don Custodian 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Brown, Ken Faculty 739-8327 8327 Engineering Graphics E227G
Bruhn, Christian Director of Business Development 739-8370 8370 Instructional Services Department R105
Buck, Sharon Dean of Industrial Technology 739-8146 8146 Instructional Services Department E221L
Budrow, Lauren Faculty 739-8306 8306 Funeral Service Education A104C
Bueing, Kevin Safety Technician 739-8224 8224 Safety & Security E145
Buvaneswaran, Bahini Early Childhood Specialist II 739-8117 8117 Early Learning Center S-2
Byington, Terry Executive Director for Leg. and External Relations 739-8219 8219 President's Office W301A

C

Campbell, Patricia N. PT Faculty 739-8100 General Education
Candelaria, Dennis Faculty 576-5808 Machine Technology E158A
Cashier's Office, 739-8403 8403 Finance/Accounting Department W201F
Chalmers, Cindy Fiscal Technician III 739-8195 8195 Finance/Accounting Department W206
Chaney, Bill Director 739-8119 8119 Financial Aid Department W209C
Chase, Carrie Early Childhood Specialist III 739-8379 8379 Early Learning Center S-6
Chew, Vicki Instructional Technologist, eLearning 739-8261 8261 Instructional Services Department E225
Clark, Sharon Administrative Assistant II, Dental 739-8377 8377 Instructional Services Department E103
Clifton, Michael Faculty 739-8357 8357 Machine Technology E159
Computer Repair, 739-8100 8613 Computer Security & Network (CSNT) T219
Conant, Kate Career Specialist 739-8132 8132 Employment Resource Center W207E
Coogan, Jennifer Career Specialist 739-8351 8351 TRiO E214B
Copeland, Cathy Director of Research and Grant Development 739-8156 8156 College Advancement W302C
Cotutiu, Alexandru Custodian 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Cram, Amy PT Faculty 739-8227 8227 Dental E109
Cross, Lynne Technical Aide 739-8331 8331 Academic Skills Center (ASC) T217
Curtis, Melissa Confidential Administrative Assistant 739-8100 8497 Instructional Services Department E221R

D

Dalby, Jennifer Director of eLearning 739-8312 8312 Instructional Services Department E225
Dale, Don Faculty 739-8190 8190 Power Equipment, Marine & Motorcycle E164A
Dalgarn, Suzy Faculty 739-8329 8329 Nursing A306J
Dalich, George Faculty 739-8426 8426 General Education E132B
Damon, Jeannie Administrative Assistant V 739-8107 8695 Lake Washington Technical Academy W210
Darrah, Marcia Administrative Assistant III 739-8354 8354 Dental E103
Davidov, Vasiliy Custodian 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Davidyuk, Vera Payroll Technician 739-8214 8468 Payroll Department E215
Davis, Annie Media Technician II 739-8226 8226 Information Technology Services T311D
Davis, Beth Faculty 739-8100 8386 Dental A210F
Davis, Heath Faculty-Librarian 739-8100 8533 Library T215A
Davis, Heidi Administrative Assistant IV 739-8100 8690 Instructional Services Department E221
Day, Douglas Custodian 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
DeGraw, Heather Confidential Administrative Assistant 739-8102 8102 Student Services Department W203
Depue, Dennis Technical Aide 739-8100 8624 Auto Programs E139A
DeWitt, Rhonda Help Desk Technician 739-8175 8175 Information Technology Services T318
Di Cristo, Patricia Program Assistant II 739-8100 8461 Enrollment Services Department W201
Dick, Nancy Dean, Applied Design Programs 739-8228 8228 Instructional Services Department E221M
Disko, Galina Food Service Technician V 739-8118 8118 Food Service Department E148
Do, Tien Career Specialist 739-8249 8249 TRiO E214B
Dudarov, Valeriy Building Equipment Mechanic 739-8100 8514 Facilities & Operations E199
DuPont, Noah Program Assistant II 739-8100 8442 Enrollment Services Department W201
Dye, Jamie Administrative Assistant III 739-8218 8218 Facilities & Operations E199G

E

Emory, Doug Dean, Gen. Ed., Hospitality & Service 739-8311 8467 Instructional Services Department E221K
Eshwar, Naina Data Specialist-Research & Grants 739-8269 8269 College Advancement W302
Everest, Marvin PT Faculty 739-8100 8100 Computer Security & Network (CSNT) T414J
Evora, Leticia (Tish) Director, Payroll & Benefits 739-8214 8529 Payroll Department E215

F

Fechner, Andrea Coordinator, Admissions 739-8100 8455 Enrollment Services Department W201D
Fike, Carol Early Childhood Specialist II 739-8171 8171 Early Learning Center S-4
Friedman, Suzanne Instructional Technology Specialist, eLearning 739-8303 8303 Extended Learning E225
Frost, Monta Interim Dean, Allied Health 739-8404 8404 Instructional Services Department E221H

G

Gallagher, Marla PT Faculty 739-8172 8172 Dental A210J
Gaye, Mamadou Custodian 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Geer, Kim Coordinator 739-8100 8547 Financial Aid Department W209
Ghandi, Manna International Outreach Specialist 739-8262 8262 International Program W304
Gilbert, Rob Faculty-Digital Gaming & Media 739-8340 8340 Multimedia Design/Production (MMDP) T414D
Goddard, Kimberly Graphic Design Technician 739-8263 8263 College Advancement W303
Goings, Amy President 739-8200 8200 President's Office W301
Gonzales, Jessica Faculty 739-8173 8173 Nursing A306O
Green-Smith, Gayle Faculty 739-8333 8333 Occupational Therapy Assistant Program A104E
Greisen, Vicky Faculty 739-8191 8191 Business Technology W110A
Gryniuk, Joe Faculty 739-8343 8343 Electronics Technician E154C
Guilford, Bill PT Faculty 739-8100 8779 General Education E203

H

Harris, Tyler Help Desk Technician I 739-8100 8430 Information Technology Services T318
Harter, Christina Interim Director/Dir. Title III Activity I, 739-8225 8225 Student Development and Retention W207L
Hayden, Ruby Dean of Students 739-8208 8208 Student Development and Retention W201D
Heilstedt, Sally Coordinator of Assessment and Development 739-8233 8233 Instructional Services Department E221J
Heyde, Jayne Coordinator 739-8100 8562 Worker Retraining W207H
Hicks, Jim Faculty 739-8372 8372 Auto Programs-Collision E139A
Hicks, Merritt Faculty 739-8363 8363 Adult Basic Education (ABE) W110B
Hilber, McKelle Faculty 739-8142 8142 International Program W114D
Hoch, Kaytlyn Career Specialist-Advising/WorkFirst 739-8131 8131 Student Development and Retention W207
Holter, Jamie Director of Communication and Marketing 739-8236 8236 College Advancement W302D
Holum, Karen Faculty 739-8100 8415 Multimedia Design/Production (MMDP) W408D
Howe, Jim Faculty 739-8346 8346 Computer Security & Network (CSNT) T414I
Huebner, Casey Manager, Facilities 576-5807 Facilities & Operations E199F
Humphrey, Frances Confidential Administrative Assistant 739-8100 8441 Administrative Services Department W205B
Hunter, Pat Associate Dean 739-8361 8361 TRiO E214

I

Ii, Andralia-Lei Program Assistant I 739-8100 8507 Enrollment Services Department W201
Infinger, Kim Principal/Dean, High School Programs 739-8274 8274 Lake Washington Technical Academy W210A
Information Technology Services, Emergency 739-8100 8603 Information Technology Services T318
Iyerusalimets, Vera Food Service Technician IV 739-8118 8118 Food Service Department E148

J

Jacek, Chris Faculty 739-8381 8381 Multimedia Design/Production (MMDP) W408B
Jacobsen, Rex Faculty 739-8323 8323 Accounting R117
Jacobsen, Susan Administrative Assistant IV 739-8241 8112 Instructional Services Department R104
Jain, Seema Faculty 739-8368 8368 Dental A306G
Jefferson, Anita PT Faculty 739-8100 Parent Education
Johnson, Kathy Senior Human Resources Technician 739-8212 8458 Human Resources Department E215
Johnson, Maria Faculty 739-8418 8418 English Second Language W110F

K

Kaley, Nancy PT Faculty 739-8172 8172 Dental A210J
Kapp, Caroline Faculty 739-8267 8267 Multimedia Design/Production (MMDP) T414F
Kendrick, Scarlet Coordinator/Dental Assisting 739-8369 8369 Dental A306G
Khodorchuk, Sergey Custodian 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Kill, Maureen PT Faculty 739-8100 8505 General Education
Kinamon, Ellen Library Technician II 739-8100 8503 Library T215A
Kirkland, Linda Administrative Assistant IV 739-8309 8493 Instructional Services Department E221C
Knigge, Hans Faculty-Trans Core 739-8322 8322 Auto Programs E142
Knygnytska-Johnson, Maria Faculty 739-8418 8418 English Second Language
Ko, Cindy Faculty-Dental Hygiene 739-8425 8425 Dental A210G
Koreski, Nolan Faculty-Auto Repair Technician 739-8352 8352 Auto Programs E138A
Korsunskaya, Vikki Administrative Assistant I 739-8314 8314 Student Programs E128
Kovaleva, Alla Financial Aid Technician II 739-8100 8545 Financial Aid Department W209
Kuestner, Sue Faculty 739-8366 8366 General Education W110D
Kukuk, Jacob SharePoint Administrator/Developer 739-8350 8350 Information Technology Services T318E

L

Lake, Michael Faculty 739-8371 8371 General Education T414N
Lamy, Melissa Executive Director of Human Resources 739-8251 8251 Human Resources Department E215
Larrabee, Katrina Maintenance Custodian, Redmond 739-8239 Facilities & Operations R108
Larsen, Cindi PT Faculty-Occupational Therapy Assistant 739-8333 8333 Instructional Services Department A104C
Larson, Patricia PT Faculty 739-8330 8330 Medical Assistant W114
Lasker, Grace Faculty 739-8163 8163 General Education E132C
Le, Trang Administrative Assistant IV 739-8100 8504 Instructional Services Department E221B
Leary, Michael Career Specialist - Advising & Transfer 739-8100 8558 Student Development and Retention W207
Levine, Allen Faculty 739-8290 8290 Fitness Specialist/Personal Trainer E116H
Lim, Xieng Accounting Manager 739-8264 8264 Finance/Accounting Department W206
Linnertz, Sara Faculty Counselor 739-8186 8186 Lake Washington Technical Academy W210B
Litvinova, Irina Technical Aide 739-8100 8617 Academic Skills Center (ASC) T217
Loeum, Mony Administrative Assistant III 739-8300 8300 Student Development and Retention W207
Lohvin, Piotr Building Equipment Mechanic 739-8100 8514 Facilities & Operations E199
Long, Dennis Vice President, Student Services 739-8313 8313 Student Services Department W201

M

Mallery, Mike Custodian 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Mandy, Bob Faculty 739-8305 8305 Engineering Graphics E227H
Mangini, Renee PT Faculty 739-8100 8775 Human Resources Program W112
Mantooth, Wesley Faculty 739-8402 8402 General Education T414M
Marshall, Don Faculty 739-8356 8356 Environmental Horticulture H1
Martorelli, Joe Faculty 739-8336 8336 Computer Security & Network (CSNT) T414J
Mason, Peggy Food Service Technician VI 739-8118 8118 Food Service Department E148
Matsui, Liah International Outreach Specialist 576-5803 International Program W304
Mattson, Judy Instructional Support Technician 739-8100 8679 General Education E132C
McCarthy, Kevin Vice President of Instruction 739-8383 8383 Instructional Services Department E221N
McDermott, Stephen Maintenance Custodian 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
McElroy, Rhonda Clinical Supervisor, Dental 739-8157 8157 Instructional Services Department E103
McEwen, Michael Faculty 739-8283 8283 Nursing A306E
McKain, Charles PT Faculty 739-8374 8374 General Education T217
McLean, Sherry Faculty-Math 739-8229 8229 General Education W110E
Mehta, Neera Counselor 739-8211 8211 Student Development and Retention W207E
Meikle, Elly Technical Aide 739-8359 8359 Academic Skills Center (ASC) T217
Meyers, David Faculty 739-8347 8347 Welding Fabrication & Maintenance E163
Michaud, Yvonne Food Service Technician II 739-8118 8118 Food Service Department E148
Mikhaylov, Anatoliy Building Equipment Mechanic 739-8100 8514 Facilities & Operations E199
Miller, Jonathan Library Technician II 739-8100 8632 Library T215
Minchuk, Raisa Fiscal Technician III 739-8382 8382 Finance/Accounting Department W206
Mishkova, Lyudmila Financial Aid Specialist 739-8100 8564 Financial Aid Department W209
Moloney, Geraldine PT Faculty 739-8100 8748 Business Administration Support E207
Moss, Kerrie Financial Aid Specialist 739-8100 8508 Financial Aid Department W209

N

Nelson, Jo Faculty-Science 739-8394 8394 General Education E132A
Nesbit, Josh Director 739-8259 8259 Information Technology Services T318G
Neubert, Dave Communications Specialist (Web Content) 739-8258 8258 College Advancement W303
Ng, Michele Computer Lab Technician 739-8100 8563 Library T215H

O

Olason, Roxanne Faculty 739-8143 8143 Nursing A306F
Olczyk, Mark Network Administrator 739-8413 8506 Information Technology Services T318G
Olson, Andrea Special Assistant to the President 739-8127 8127 College Advancement W302A
Olson, Cathy PT Faculty 739-8227 8227 Dental E109
Osorio, Alma Assistant Director 739-8166 8166 Student Development and Retention W207G
Otterholt, Leif Computer & Network Maintenance Technician 739-8253 8253 Information Technology Services T318
Oyler, Mel Faculty-Engineering Technology 739-8427 8427 Instructional Services Department E136A

P

Pandey, Arlene PT Faculty 739-8100 8792 General Education
Park, Meena Human Resources Technician 739-8212 8434 Human Resources Department E215
Park, Sookyung Program Assistant III 739-8145 8145 International Program E126
Patilea, Mihaela Food Service Technician III 739-8118 8118 Food Service Department E148
Patrick, Megan Early Childhood Specialist II 739-8171 8171 Early Learning Center S-4
Pawlak, Bozena Program Assistant I 739-8100 8543 Enrollment Services Department W201
Pederson, Margie Associate Director, Financial Aid 739-8100 8475 Financial Aid Department W209A
Peterson, Jerald Faculty-Auto Repair Technician 739-8362 8362 Auto Programs E140A
Peterson, Vikki Early Childhood Specialist III 739-8171 8171 Early Learning Center S-4
Polishchuk, Peter Custodian 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Popescu-Cosma, Mihaela Faculty 739-8234 8234 General Education A306D
Potter, Mike Executive Director, Information Technology 739-8387 8387 Information Technology Services T318F

R

Ramirez, Celia Faculty 739-8281 8281 English Second Language W110A
Reichert, Melissa Early Childhood Specialist II 739-8171 8171 Early Learning Center S-4
Reynolds, Irene Coordinator, Work First Educational Programs 739-8339 8339 WorkFirst W207D
Richmond, Michael Faculty-Auto Repair Technician 739-8428 8428 Auto Programs E137
Ristig, Don Mail Services Technician 739-8237 8237 Purchasing Department E111
Rivas, Natsue Early Childhood Specialist II 739-8379 8379 Early Learning Center S-6
Robertson, Linda Administrative Assistant III 739-8100 8447 Nursing E221A
Roduin, Cheyenne Librarian, STAR Center 739-8100 8657 Library T215A
Ross, Sarah Director, International Programs 739-8287 8287 International Program E221G
Rupik, Doug Faculty 739-8347 8429 Welding Fabrication & Maintenance W408

S

Sawyer, Elaine Technical Aide, Horticulture 739-8100 8451 Instructional Services Department H2
Sengupta, Nupur Fiscal Technician III 739-8100 8438 Finance/Accounting Department W206
Shaughnessy, Kate Faculty 739-8100 8412 Lake Washington Technical Academy E131
Shepherd, Heidi Faculty 739-8210 8210 Social and Human Services T414
Shetye, Nicholas Administrative Assistant I-Redmond 739-8100 8321 Instructional Services Department R103
Sholom, Galina Administrative Assistant I 739-8100 8588 Lake Washington Technical Academy W210
Short, Andrew Faculty, Engineering Graphics-Mechanical 739-8337 8337 Engineering Graphics E227H
Silva, Christie Administrative Assistant I 739-8100 8647 Lake Washington Technical Academy W210
Sitko, Hank PT Faculty 739-8100 8787 General Education
Skobyak, Mariya Fiscal Technician II/Cashier 739-8403 8403 Finance/Accounting Department W201F
Skoczylas, Agnieszka Fiscal Technician II 739-8100 8484 Finance/Accounting Department W201F
Smith, Chris Faculty 739-8424 8424 Environmental Horticulture H1
Smith, Erin Coordinator 739-8353 8353 TRiO E214B
Smith, Gary Faculty 739-8367 8367 Diesel & Heavy Equipment E160B
Sneed, Adria Career Specialist-Advising and Retention 739-8100 8448 Student Development and Retention W207M
Snider, Phil Faculty 739-8308 8308 General Education T414A
Sobottka, Jason Faculty 739-8181 8181 General Education T414B
Somer, Marcia Associate Dean of Instruction 739-8147 8147 Instructional Services Department E221T
Sorensen, Elisabeth Executive Director 739-8391 8391 Development W302A
Sprague, Brinton Special Assistant to the President 739-8165 8165 President's Office W301B
Stauch, Richelle Clinic Assistant 739-8220 8220 Dental E104A
Steffens, Jeff Computer/Network Maintenance Technician 739-8265 8265 Information Technology Services T318
Steinbacher, Mikal PT Faculty 739-8100 8752 General Education
Sterio, Jaime Program Specialist-Outreach & Recruitment 739-8231 8231 Enrollment Services Department W201
Stevens, Laura Fiscal Technician III, Student Accounts 739-8184 8184 Finance/Accounting Department W201E
Stickney, Jo Technical Aide Multimedia Design/Production (MMDP) T122
Stockmann, Maureen "Mimi" Faculty 739-8141 8141 Culinary Arts W114C
Sullivan, Shawn Instructional Services Manager 739-8100 8490 Instructional Services Department E221
Sun, Helen Computer/Network Maintenance Technician 739-8260 8260 Information Technology Services T318
Sutherland, Donald Faculty-Auto Repair Technician 739-8334 8334 Auto Programs E142
Switzer, Chris Program Assistant I 739-8104 8557 Enrollment Services Department W200
Szymanski, Lynne Student Success Navigator 739-8100 8482 Student Development and Retention W207

T

Tatum, Barbara Career Specialist 739-8419 8419 Lake Washington Technical Academy W210D
Taylor, Julie Career Specialist, Assessment 739-8286 8286 Student Development and Retention W204D
Terry, Toni Director 739-8117 8117 Early Learning Center S-2
Thies, Karen Faculty 739-8244 8244 Nursing A306P
Thomas, Bill Vice President 739-8201 8201 Administrative Services Department W205C
Thorn, Christopher PT Faculty 739-8285 8285 Nursing A306S
Timoshenko, Yuriy Head Building Equipment Mechanic 739-8100 8514 Facilities & Operations E199
Tomaszewski, Lulani Program Specialist-Assessment 739-8100 8516 Student Development and Retention W204D
Toner, Margo Faculty 739-8373 8373 Dental A306L
Torrijos, Jennifer Faculty/Coordinator 739-8257 8257 Medical Assistant A210C
Toussaint, Laura Faculty 739-8338 8338 General Education W114G
Trevino, Joe Manager 739-8375 8375 Food Service Department E148
Tsuber, Yelena Program Assistant I 739-8100 8489 Enrollment Services Department W201

V

Valenzuela, Hector Faculty, Mathematics 739-8100 8627 General Education W110C
Van Engen, Rebecca Administrative Assistant III 739-8100 8485 Purchasing Department W206
Vanica, Alina Faculty 739-8349 8349 English Second Language W110
Vaschillo, Alexandra Faculty 739-8100 8341 Information Tech. Apps. Dev. (ITAD) T414L
Vernon, Lynda Technical Aide 739-8364 8364 Engineering Graphics E227F
Verschuyl, Molly Director, Physical Therapist Assistant Program 739-8223 8223 Instructional Services Department A104D
Viola, Katie Career Specialist-BFET 739-8100 8546 Student Development and Retention W207M
Vo, Anh Head Custodian 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199

W

Waddington, Mark Faculty 739-8376 8376 Computer Security & Network (CSNT) T414K
Waheed, Abdul Director, Transportation and Logistics Program 739-8273 8273 Instructional Services Department A210K
Walters, Jim Head Shipping/Receiving Technician 739-8100 8446 Central Supply Department E165
Walton, Sheila Director, Student Programs 739-8314 8314 Student Programs E128
Waters (Shaffer), Janet Faculty 739-8304 8304 Baking Arts E150
Welty, Peter Faculty 739-8203 8203 Electronics Technician E154B
Wenceslao, Pablo Faculty-Applied Design 739-8100 8401 Engineering Graphics E227J
Wescott, Kelly Career Specialist 739-8348 8348 Lake Washington Technical Academy W210D
Weyer, Greg Faculty 739-8347 8347 Welding Fabrication & Maintenance E163
Wheeler, Lesley PT Faculty 739-8100 8789 Instructional Services Department W110
Wheeler, Tim Director, Facilities and Operations 739-8252 8252 Facilities & Operations E199J
Wilcox, Erin Faculty 739-8385 8385 Funeral Service Education A104E
Wild, Eleanor Faculty, Program Coordinator 739-8178 8178 Occupational Therapy Assistant Program A104B

Z

Zasypkina, Tatyana Administrative Assistant V 739-8311 8496 Instructional Services Department E221D