2020 Commemorative Commencement

Congratulations to the Class of 2020!

All of us at LWTech remain committed to celebrating you, and your great accomplishments, as our graduating class of 2020. While these are truly unprecedented times, we were optimistic that we would be able to hold our rescheduled commencement in August. Unfortunately, due to ongoing safety and health concerns for our students, faculty, staff, and guests, we’ve had to make the difficult decision to cancel our in-person commencement event in August. We know how disappointing this is for you. We don’t want you to miss experiencing commencement, so we invite you to participate in our 2021 Commencement ceremony. We hope you’ll attend, we would love to see you there! We’ll have more information about next year’s Commencement ceremony in January, 2021.

This doesn’t mean that we aren’t going to celebrate you this year, we are! We know how hard you have worked to achieve your degree or certificate, and it remains important to us that we celebrate, and commemorate your accomplishments, in the time honored commencement tradition.

This year, we are creating, just for you, a 2020 Commemorative Graduate Commencement Recognition Package for each graduate. 

Here’s what you’ll find in your 2020 Commemorative Graduate Commencement Recognition Package:

  • A letter from Dr. Amy Morrison, President of LWTech
  • Your diploma (if applicable)
  • Your diploma cover
  • Your cap and tassel
  • Honor and achievement cords (if applicable)
  • …and some mementos!

To receive your 2020 Commemorative Graduate Commencement Recognition Package, all you have to do is fill out the registration form below.

Dear Graduates,

Congratulations on your graduation! You are truly remarkable, and you have persevered like no other class before you.

I know you are disappointed that there won’t be a Commencement ceremony this year. I am, too. Commencement is one of my favorite days of the year. Even though this year’s ceremony is cancelled, we don’t want you to miss the experience of your Commencement ceremony, so I am inviting you to participate in the 2021 ceremony. We’ll have more information to share with you in January.

These are truly unprecedented times. You pivoted when the college moved classes and services online, and you kept your focus, and pushed on. You continued your studies and adapted quickly, and you created a robust online community with our faculty and staff, and with each other. 

While none of us could have known that there would be a worldwide pandemic this year, or that we would be facing a virus of another kind, an uprising like perhaps we’ve never seen before, as the world is coming together to end systemic racism. 

What all of us at LWTech did know, is that you had the strength, courage, hope and tenacity to reach your educational goals. For some of you, this is the end of that journey as you head into the career you trained so hard for at LWTech. For others, now begins the next phase of your education, where you’ll begin your Bachelor’s or Applied Bachelor’s programs at LWTech or another college or university. Likewise, there are those of you who will soon begin your Master’s degree programs.

Whether you’re continuing on with your education or going straight into your career, you are prepared, and you will make a positive impact in the workforce.

The connection you have to the college doesn’t end just because you’re graduating. There are several resources available to you as a graduate of LWTech. The staff in our Employment Resource Center is available to help as you look for employment. When you’re ready to add a certificate or another degree, we will be here for you.

The way you’ve seen your programs through, especially during this time, has made you even stronger. You are prepared and ready for a very bright future.

I wish you the best and the sincerest of congratulations!

Amy

Dr. Amy Morrison
President, Lake Washington Institute of Technology

Dear 2020 Graduates of LWTech:

The Board of Trustees of Lake Washington Institute of Technology would like to congratulate you on reaching this incredible milestone.

You are graduating at a historic time in our country. We recognize and commend you for persevering as the world changed right before our eyes. You kept your focus, stayed the course, and have now reached a pinnacle time in your life. 

We will miss celebrating you and your accomplishments in person at Commencement this year, but we look forward to being able to do so, when you are recognized at next year’s ceremony.

You are unstoppable. You are prepared. We are confident that you will make change personally and professionally.

Congratulations once again. We are so proud of you and all you’ve accomplished.

Laura

Laura Wildfong, on behalf of the Board of Trustees of Lake Washington Institute of Technology

Board of Trustees 
Laura Wildfong, Chair 
Anne Hamilton, Vice Chair
Dr. Lynette D. Jones
Robert Malte
Darrell S. Mitsunaga

Commemorative Package Registration

We’ll be mailing these out to all of our graduates at the beginning July (after Spring quarter diplomas have been printed by Enrollment Services).

Please register for your commemorative commencement package by clicking on the registration link below.

Please provide your first name.

Please provide your last name.

What is your current email?

Please provide your current email address. This will be the mailing address your package will be mailed to.

Please provide your unit or apartment number

What city do you live in?

What state do you live in?

What is your zip code?

What is your final college level grade point average? College level classes are those that are 100 and above and is listed on your transcript as CLVL

Are you a veteran? If you are a veteran you are eligible for both an achievement cord and challenge coin.

If you are connected to the TRIO program you may be eligible for an achievement cord

If you are graduating for the LWTech Academy you may be eligible for an achievement cord.

Do you want to order a full cap and gown from the Bookstore instead of receiving a cap and tassel in the commemorative package?

What is the name of your program of study?

Are you receiving a bachelors degree?

2020 Graduates

The Board of Trustees, Dr. Amy Morrison, and the faculty and staff, would like to congratulate the Class of 2020.

Class of 2020 List of Graduates

Hannah Adams
CC Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Meseret M. Adugna
AAS Nursing

Mehrnaz Afshar*
CC Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Sridevi Akella**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Jin Y. An*
CC Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Alicia Anderson*
CC Business Technology: Administrative Assistant
CC Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications

Lourdes Angeles
AAS Dental Assistant
CP Dental Assistant

Sam Arildson
AAS Welding Technology

Hannah Arroyo
AAS Fitness Specialist/Personal Trainer

Ashley Avra-Pascual
AAS Architectural Technology - Transfer
CC Design: Design Entrepreneurship

Anna Avstrin
AAS Business Technology
CP Business Technology: Project Management Support
CP Business Technology
CC Business Technology: Administrative Assistant
CC Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications

Ryan Bark*
AAS Machining Technology

Wren Beeby
CP Environmental Horticulture
CC Environmental Horticulture: Midpoint

Chase C. Bergthold
AAS Early Childhood Education
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate

Jordan E. Billingsley**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Joshua Blatt
AAS Computing & Software Development

Arman S. Bondoc**
AAS Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician
CP Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician

Tamires Boniolo
CC Computing & Software Development: Web Development

Allison Borte*
AAS Nursing

Gingkan S. Briarmoon**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Benjamin Brooks
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Ryleigh A. Brown
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Shirlene R. Brown**
AAS Fitness Specialist/Personal Trainer

Paul Brunt
AAS Auto Body Technician

Hai-Au T. Bui**
AAS Computing & Software Development

Cassandra M. Bundick**
AAS Nursing

Nathaniel R. Burns
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology

Jennifer Cantwell
AAS Nursing

Joshua E. Case*
CC Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant

Jennifer Castillo**
CC Early Childhood Education: General
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Martha Castillo Jimenez
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Brenda Cervantes-Hernandez
AAS Dental Assistant
CP Dental Assistant

Yeimi Cesar-Castellanos**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Mamalieu Cham
AAS Nursing 

Wenzheng Chang
CP Auto Repair Technician

Yeng Chang
CC Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

August Charouhas**
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Michael Chou
CP Culinary Arts

Tyler Claxton*
AAS Business Technology
CC Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications

Liane Clement
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate
CC Early Childhood Education: General Certificate

Aidan Coons
CC Culinary Arts

Thomas R. Cosper**
AAS Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician
CP Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician

Lizbeth De La Cruz Perez
CP Early Childhood Education State Certificate

Vinu Kiruthika Deivasigamani**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Marie Desroses
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

David Dipetrillo
AAS Auto Repair Technician
AAS Auto Body Technician
CP Auto Repair Technician
CC Auto Body Technician: Estimating/Shop Management
CC Auto Body Technician: Non-Structural Repair
CC Auto Body Technician: Refinishing
CC Auto Body Technician: Structural Repair

Midheta Djuderija**
AAS Nursing

Amira Dugan
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Paul Dujardin
AAS Civil Design Technology - Emphasis in Architecture
AAS Mechanical Design Technology

Vita Dyatlyk
AAS Accounting

John (Jack) Eberhardt
AAS Welding Technology
CP Welding Technology

Trina Edelbrock**
CC Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Souad El Badaoui**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Kaira Eleuterio**
CC Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant

Erika M. Emerson**
AAS Nursing 

Noah England
CC Architectural Technology: Revit
CC Mechanical Design Technology: AutoCad

Angel Esperas
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Megan Farrell*
AAS Design

Edmund Felipe
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Arief Firmansyah
CP Auto Repair Technician

Kendra Fledderman
BAS Public Health
CC Public Health: Community Health

Seema S. Francis**
CC Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care

Brittany L. Frechette*
AAS Nursing

Brieanne Fricks
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Sarah L. Funk
AAS Nursing

Ann A. Garrido*
AAS Nursing

Tia M. Garrison
AAS Fitness Specialist/Personal Trainer

Michael Gincherman
AAS Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP

Veronica Giolitti
CC Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant

Joshua Goodner
AAS Design

Kaitlin Gregg
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Maricel Hablo
CC Baking Skills
CC Culinary Arts

Farnaz Hamid
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Crystal Hanson
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate
CC Early Childhood Education: General
CC Early Childhood Education: Family Child Care

Ally Hardy
AAS Nursing

Emily L. Harmsworth**
CC Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician

Brian K. Harris**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Devan Z. Hayes**
AAS Welding Technology
CP Welding Technology
CC Welding Technology: Aerospace/Manufacturing Gas Tungsten Arc Welding

Christian Hogue
CP Welding Technology

Beau W. Hopmere
CC Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician

Adamaris Huerta
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Joy Inko-Tariah
AAS Nursing

Liudmila Isakova
CP Accounting: Practical Accounting
CC Accounting Assistant

Joshua Jackson
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Ehsan Jafari
AAS Computer Science DTA/MRP

Ian Jeffries
AAS Computing & Software Development

Rishma Jenardhanan**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Zhongze Jin
AAS Business DTA/MRP

Jonas Johnsen
AAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media

Hunter Johnson
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Crystal L. Jones*
CP Accounting: Practical Accounting
CC Accounting Assistant

Aden J. Kadhim
CC Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care

Todd Kaiser
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Artur Kasabyan
CP Medical Assisting

Joshua T. Klingsheim*
AAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media

Marisa E. Knaus
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Cheri Knorr**
CC Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration
CP Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional

Mary A. Kwan**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Jennifer Lara
CC Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care

Jennifer Leetsch
AAS Behavioral & Social Services
CP Behavioral & Social Services

Patsy J. Leng**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Jacob J. Lewis
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Daisey Lewis**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Justine Lewis**
AAS Nursing

Shulan Lin**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Tracy Litzenberger*
AAS Nursing

Kam Loi Luk*
CP Accounting: Practical Accounting

Samantha Macias-Hernandez
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Ranjani Laxmi Malayala Srinivasan**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Aleksandra V. Margolina
CP Accounting: Practical Accounting

Madison Mcbride**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Salena McClinton*
AAS Nursing

Meleea Mccolly
CC Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications

Ashley Mcdonald
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Madeline A. Meisburger**
CP Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Jéssica Mendoza
AAS Dental Assistant
CP Dental Assistant

Elaheh Miramini**
AAS Dental Assistant
CP Dental Assistant

Antwuan Mitchell
CC Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications

Birch Mitchell
CC Welding Technology: Welding Introduction

Jackie Nettles
AAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media

Safal Neupane
CP Culinary Arts
CC Culinary Arts

Tiffany Nguyen**
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Donna J. Nieves**
AAS Health Sciences

Ruvim Nochvay
AAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media

Sharley D. Nuri
CC Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant

Makiko Okada**
CP Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Pearl I. Olson
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate
CC Early Childhood Education: General
CC Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care

Megan A. Owens**
CC Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant

Emma Owsen
AAS Design

Alexa Pankova*
AAS Accounting
CP Accounting Paraprofessional

Laura Pearson***
AAS Environmental Horticulture
CP Environmental Horticulture
CC Environmental Horticulture: Midpoint
CC Environmental Horticulture: Growing

Gemri Perez
CC Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician

Kelly Petersen
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Joshua Peterson
AAS Welding Technology

Betzabeth Pfeffer
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Daniel Pinnt
CC Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Marie Pitts
AAS Nursing

Supraja Pothukuchi**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate
CC Early Childhood Education: School Age Care

Xiaohong Qu**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Saryu Rajbhandari**
AAS Health Sciences
AAS Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP

Valeria Ramos
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Kendall Reischman
AAS Dental Assistant
CP Dental Assistant

Jake Riedel
BAS Design

Quinton Robinson
CC Welding Technology: Welding Introduction

Estella M. Robinson
AAS Machining Technology

Zachary Rodland
AAS Nursing

Miriam Rodrigues**
AAS Early Childhood Education

Genesis Rodriguez
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Rachel M. Rogers**
AAS Nursing

Benjamin Roop
AAS Machining Technology
CP Machining Technology

Juliet Rosenberg
AAS Nursing

Scott M. Rowan*
CC Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant

Michelle Ruan**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Yara C. Rule**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Nicholas R. Russell
AAS Nursing

Geisy Saba
CP Business Technology
CC Business Technology: Administrative Assistant
CC Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications
CC Business Technology: Project Management Support

Somaya A. Sallam**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Arshdeep S. Sandhu*
AAS Nursing

Samantha H. Scharkov**
BAS Design

Roberto Seran
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Calvin Shadle
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician

Jessika N. Shafer
AAS Nursing

Negar Sharafeddin Damavand
CC Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Hyunok Shin**
AAS Nursing

Jacob Slater
AAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media

Yirgalem Solomon
AAS Nursing

Amanda Son**
AAS Nursing

Karen M. Sosa*
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Amanda K. Standerfer*
CC Early Childhood Education: General
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate
CC Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care

Matthew Sutanto
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Soumia Taghouti**
CC Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant

Wilfrid Tansley
AAS Welding Technology
CP Welding Technology

Brian Tate
BAS Transportation & Logistics Management

Niru Thapa
AAS Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP

Eric Thornber
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology

Melany Torres
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial

Jesus Torres
BAS Transportation, Logistics, & Supply Chain Management

Katrina Tufteland**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Dasha V. Unguryan*
CP Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Liubov Uzik**
AAS Design

Jessie Van Der Wel
CC Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care

Cierra Van Ness
AAS Nursing

Carlie Vasquez
AAS Fitness Specialist/Personal Trainer

Homa Vassey**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Rebecca L. Vaughan
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Michael Vorona
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Jacy Wade
CC Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant

Daniel C. Waller
AAS Nursing

Evan Walter
AAS Welding Technology 

Jane Wang
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Trisha Ward**
AAS Baking Arts

Andrea Webb
CP Behavioral & Social Services 

Lauren Wenham**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Joshua S. Wieringa
CP Machining Technology

Rachel Wilson
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Cherry J. Wirsching
AAS Nursing

Heather K. Wolfe**
CC Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant

Deana Wordlaw
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Nathan Wright
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Zoe Yearout
CC Baking Arts: Baking Skills

Sara Zahedmohajerani*
AAS Computer Science DTA/MRP

Naglaa S. Zidan*
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Sage M. Abplanalp
AAS Design

Hannah G. Adams
AAS Medical Assisting
CP Medical Assisting

Natsumi Sai Adriatico
AAS Baking Arts
AAS Culinary Arts

Mehrnaz Afshar**
AAS Medical Assisting
CP Medical Assisting

Antonio Padilla Aguilar
CC Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician (I-Best)

Heaven Rose Aguilar*
AAS Nursing

Sridevi Akella***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Malika Akhmedova
DTA/MRP AAS Pre-Nursing

Dustin James Allen
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Yara Catalina Miranda Allende***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Feliz Shirlei Altheimer*
AAS Nursing

Barbara Nolasco Alvarez***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Natalie Alvis**
AAS Baking Arts

Jin Y. An**
AAS Medical Assisting
CP Medical Assisting

Adrian Anderson*
AAS Nursing

Melany Torres Antongiorgi**
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Bobby Baker
CC Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Jana Carol Batson***
AAS Nursing

Wren Mateo Beeby
AAS Environmental Horticulture

Olga M. Bekirov**
AAS Accounting
CP Accounting Paraprofessional
CP Accounting: Practical Accounting
CC Accounting Assistant

Salma Bekkali
AAS Computing & Software Development

Solomon Belay**
AAS Nursing

Kate Bergstrom***
AAS Nursing

Mary Kay Best***
AAS Medical Assisting
CP Medical Assisting
CC Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Jordan Billingsley***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Oliver Billon Physical
AAS Therapist Assistant

Elizabeth Bolanes***
AAS Nursing

Tamires D. Boniolo**
AAS Computing & Software Development
CC Computing & Software Development: C++/C# Programmer

Robert C. Bowey
CC Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Gingkan Briarmoon***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

AAS Benjamin G. Brooks***
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology

Riane E. Brown
CP Childhood Education: State Certificate
CC Early Childhood Education: General
CC Childhood Education: Infants & Toddlers

Nathaniel Burns*
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology

Eric Buzard
CP Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Natalie Byers
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Ronald R. Cabanilla
AAS Nursing

Mariza Cardenas**
AAS Accounting
CC Accounting Assistant
CP Accounting Paraprofessional
CP Accounting: Practical Accounting

Elmer Carmona
CC Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Yeimi Cesar-Castellano**
CP Early Childhood Education: General

August Charouhas***
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology

Ching-Yen Cheng
DTA/MRP AAS Computer Science

Michael C. Chou*
AAS Culinary Arts

Monica Elizabeth Clark*
AAS Nursing

Tyson William Clark**
AAS Nursing

Matthew A. Cohen***
CC Architectural Technology - Revit

Rachael Conaway
CP Medical Assisting
CC Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Sara Crauer*
AAS Nursing

Florence A. Curtis
AAS Design

Melissa Marie Jean Curtis
AAS Funeral Service Education

Vinu Kiruthika Deivasigamani***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Madhavi Devanaboina***
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate

John Eberhardt*
AAS Welding Technology

Trina Edelbrock***
AAS Medical Assisting
CP Medical Assisting

Souad El-Badaoui***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Madalyn C. Evans*
CP Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional

Jinghua Cleo Fan***
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate

Helena Fantin***
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate

Edmund Ross G. Felipe
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology

Austin Ford
AAS Welding Technology
CP Welding Technology
CP Welding Technology: Aerospace/Manufacturing Gas Tungsten Arc Welding

Erin Friedland***
AAS Nursing

Hilary Gaddis
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Franco Garibaldi*
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Jarrai Gassama**
AAS Nursing

Luke George
Welding Technology

Hannah Gjerness**
AAS Nursing

Amanda L. Goodgion**
AAS Business Technology
CP Business Technology: Project Management Support
CP Business Technology
CC Business Technology: Administrative Assistant
CC Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications

Kaitlin Gregg
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Devon N. Gronquist***
AAS Computing & Software Development

Ermias Gurmu**
AAS Nursing

Farnaz Hamid
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Madison Hancock
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Peter S. Hara
CC Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Emily L. Harmsworth***
AAS Auto Repair Technician
CP Auto Repair Technician

Craig Harris**
AAS Nursing

Brian K. Harris***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Vivianna Hernandez***
CP Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Beau William Hopmere*
AAS Auto Repair Technician
CP Auto Repair Technician

Lian Huang**
AAS Baking Arts
AAS Culinary Arts

Liudmila Isakova
AAS Accounting
CP Accounting Paraprofessional

Carrie L. Jaecksch***
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Rishma Jenardhanan***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Crystal L. Jones**
AAS Accounting
CP Accounting Paraprofessional

Emebet G. Juffar**
AAS Nursing

Jaewook Jung
DTA/MRP AAS Computer Science

Zainab Feroz Kapadia
AAS Baking Arts

Ramandeep Kaur*
AAS Nursing

Alexander Keating**
AAS Nursing

Stuart Kobashigawa
CC Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Mary Kwan**
CC Early Childhood Education: General Certificate

Taz Larson**
AAS Welding Technology
CP Welding Technology
CP Welding Technology: Aerospace/Manufacturing Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
CC Welding Technology: Welding Introduction

Jeonghwa Lee***
AAS Design

Sarah Lenaeus**
AAS Nursing

Jacob Joseph Lewis*
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology

Andy Lieu**
CP Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Allison Lizada
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Joel Patrick Kelsey Lloyd
CC Baking Arts: Baking Skills

Luk Kam Loi**
AAS Accounting
CP Accounting Paraprofessional

Elisa Mirely Alvarado Lopez
CP Medical Assisting

Kieran C. Losh*
CP Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Yevgeniya Lutskova
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Hourng Ly***
AAS Accounting
CP Accounting Paraprofessional
CP Accounting: Practical Accounting

Shilpa Mada***
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate

Frank Billy Magana*
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Aleksandra Margolina*
AAS Accounting
CP Accounting Paraprofessional

Emily Martin
AAS Funeral Service Education

Ferangiz Sabri Matanagh
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Todd Maxfield-Matsumoto**
AAS Funeral Service Education

Taylor Maynes
AAS Design

Madison Cathleen Mcbride***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Madeline Meisburger***
AAS Medical Assisting
CP Medical Assisting

Dereje K. Mekuria*
AAS Nursing

Kelly Marie Merrill
AAS Funeral Service Education

María Isabel Lozano Millán
AAS Funeral Service Education

Megan L. Miller**
AAS Medical Assisting

Brandon Tyler Miller***
CC Public Health: Epidemiology

Megan L. Miller***
CP Medical Assisting
CC Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Birch R. Mitchell
AAS Welding Technology
CP Welding Technology

Ramsay M. Mkarzel***
HS High School 21+

Abagail Kristen Moran***
AAS Medical Assisting
CP Medical Assisting

Rosa B. Morocho*
HS High School 21+

Robert Brandon Nadell
CC Civil Design Technology: Civil 3D

Ethan Nas
CP Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Roman Siochi Naval**
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Noemi Navarro***
CC Public Health: Epidemiology

Safal Neupane
AAS Culinary Arts

Andrew Thanh Nguyen
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Tiffany Thuc-Quyen Nguyen**
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology

Anh Nguyen***
AAS Computing & Software Development

Ashley J. Nicholas*
AAS Nursing

Makiko Okada***
AAS Medical Assisting
CP Medical Assisting

Ji Won Park**
AAS Design

Bhavini Patel**
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate

Gemri Perez
AAS Auto Repair Technician
CP Auto Repair Technician

Spencer Lee Phut***
AAS Nursing

Robert Taylor Pichner**
AAS Culinary Arts

Kerry M. Pierson**
AAS Nursing

Daniel Andresen Pinnt
CP Medical Assisting

Nalleli Yepez Pozos**
AAS Medical Assisting
CP Medical Assisting
CC Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Crystal P. Purdy
AAS Nursing

Aude Puyfoulhoux
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Valeria Ramos
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Josie Regus Regus*
AAS Dental Assistant
CP Dental Assistant

Monica Ridgway***
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Irene Rodas Rivera
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Maurice Michael Rizzo III**
AAS Nursing

Rosalba Rodas
AAS Behavioral & Social Services
CP Behavioral & Social Services
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Elias A. Ross***
HS High School 21+

Michelle J. Ruan***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Lucinda Salas**
AAS Nursing

Iman Ahmed Sallam**
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate

Somaya Sallam***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Leopoldo Sandoval-Sepulve*
AAS Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician

William C. Savage
CC Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Roberto B. Seran III
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: It Support Technician

Irum Shafaqat**
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate

Fouzia Shaheen**
CP Medical Assisting

Negar Damavand Sharafeddin*
CP Medical Assisting

Tung Yi Shen*
DTA/MRP AAS Computer Science

Megan Elise Slawson*
AAS Nursing

Roman Sobolenko***
CC Computing & Software Development: C++/C# Programmer

Karen M. Sosa-Zepeda**
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Jesse Olivares Sotelo
CP Fitness Specialist/Personal Trainer

Ranjani Laxmi Malayala Srinivasan***
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Amanda Cara Stark
AAS Funeral Service Education

Gabriela Suruy
AAS Behavioral & Social Services

Tina Ta**
AAS Dental Assistant
CP Dental Assistant

Samantha Tshudy Thompson***
AAS Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP

Rosanne M. Tobin***
AAS Environmental Horticulture
CP Environmental Horticulture
CC Environmental Horticulture: Growing
CC Environmental Horticulture: Midpoint

Katrina A. Tufteland**
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Liubov Uzik***
CC Design: User-Centered Design

Adrian Michael Vigil
CC Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Alina Volianskaya***
AAS Design

Michael Vorona
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology

Gianna Wallace
CP Environmental Horticulture

Samantha Wallace*
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Alecia L. Walls*
AAS Funeral Service Education

Oliver Nicolas Wange*
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Asia Webb Digital
AAS Gaming & Interactive Media

Andrea Webb
AAS Behavioral & Social Services

Jessica Van der Wel
CP Early Childhood Education State Certificate

Nina Westerlund***
AAS Nursing

Kirk H. Wilson*
CP Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Krystle Antoinette Winkyaw**
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Tsedale Wondimu Woldemariam**
AAS Nursing

King Lai Wong*
AAS Design

John Woolum
CP Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Nathan Wright
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology

Jianing Xu**
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate

Rechie Escol Yaoyao
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Lina Yu**
AAS Nursing

Naglaa S. Zidan**
CP Early Childhood Education: General