Directory

Lake Washington Institute of Technology (LWTech) directory lists all staff and full-time faculty contact information. For part-time faculty contact information please visit the individual program pages. For directory corrections, please contact the Webmaster.

Search the Directory


A
  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Name and E-mail

Job Title

Phone

Ext.

Department

Office

A

Abdel, Nihro Network Systems Engineer (425) 739-8253 8253 Information Technology Services T318
Abdulrahman, Amal Student Success Navigator (425) 739-8100 8734 Student Services, Advising  
Abdulrahman, Asma Coordinator (425) 739-8100 8360 TRIO T217
Abdulrahman, Hamza Coordinator for Outreach & Recruitment
(425) 739-8100 8671 Workforce Development W207
Acar, Barcin Professor (425) 739-5808 5808 General Education, Science E132B
Ake, April Administrative Operations Manager (425) 739-8112 8112 Student Services  
Akselrud, Larisa Director of Enrollment Services (425) 739-8100 8515 Enrollment Services W201D
Alameedee, Dheyaa Enrollment Data Specialist (425) 739-8647 8647 High School Programs E214
Allen, Alexa Instructional Support Technician (425) 739-8100 8483 Health Sciences A201J
Almgren, Amanda Assistant Professor (425) 739-8100 678 Nursing A306M
Alvarez, Ileana Coordinator, Opportunity Grant (425) 739-8100 8448 Workforce Development W207
Alzoubaidi, Zainab Administrative Assistant (425) 739-8100 8746 Office of Instruction E221
Anderson, Lisa Assistant Director (425) 739-8351 8351 TRIO T217
Antoon, Keely  Coordinator (425) 739-8100 8389 Running Start E214
Ash, Corrine HR Generalist (425) 739-8100 8262 Human Resources W304
Ashikhmin, Roman  Custodian (425) 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Ater, Steve Professor, Faculty Director (425) 739-8256 8256 Design T414H

B

Bachman, Cherie  Guided Pathways Manager (425) 739-8100 8186 Office of Instruction E221J
Bagaason, Todd Professor, BAS Faculty Director  (425) 739-8283 8283 Design T414L
Balestri, John Assistant Professor (425) 739-8100 8851 Architectural Technology E227G
Banta, Lillian Program Assistant (425) 739-8100 8543 Enrollment Services W201
Barnes, Letty Professor, Department Chair (425) 739-8384 8384 Business Technology T414C
Barzegari, Khosro Custodian (425) 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Bebina, Angela Student Success Navigator (425) 739-8100 TBD Student Development W207
Bedford, Lynn Program Assistant (425) 739-8100 8115 Assessment Center W204D
Biros, Demetra Director of Workforce Development (425) 739-8315 8315 Student Services, Workforce Development W207F
Blair, Krystal Business Applications Coordinator (425) 739-8100 8507 Information Technology Services W201
Bourgeois, Jesse IT Services Technician (425) 739-8374 8374 Information Technology Services T318
Bowers, Anthony Director of Campus Public Safety (425) 739-8135 8135 Campus Public Safety E145
Boyd, Julie Instructional Designer (425) 739-8100 8231 Engagement and Learning T315
Bradshaw, Christine Assistant Professor     Dental Hygiene W114D
Brady, Andrea Associate Professor (425) 739-8100  8693  Nursing  A306G
Bricken, William Professor (425) 739-8289 8289 General Education, Math T420
Britten, Robert Executive Director  (425) 739-8100 8441 Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion W202
Bryson, Tramayne Shipping & Receiving Technician (425) 739-8446 8446 Business Office E165
Bryant, Tristan Instructional Support Technician     Welding Technology E163

C

Calavitta, John Associate Professor (425) 739-8100   English W110B
Carter, Angela Assistant Professor     Nursing 301H
Castillo, Kimberly Curriculum & Assessment Manager (425) 739-8163 8163 Office of Instruction E221D
Castro, Kalia Administrative Assistant (425) 739-8286   Assessment Center W204
Castro, Karina Human Resources Generalist Assistant (425) 739-8100 8081 Human Resources W304
Centeno, Brian Program Assistant II (425) 739-8100 8449 Enrollment Services W201
Chalmers, Cindy Financial Analyst (425) 739-8195 8195 Purchasing Services W210
Chase, Carrie Early Childhood Specialist (425) 739-8379 8379 Early Learning Center S-6
Chen, Yun-Ping (Amy) Student Success Navigator (425) 739-8120   Student Development W207
Chew, Vicki Dean of Instruction (425) 739-8261 8261 Office of Instruction E221M
Chiozza, Amber Associate Faculty (425) 739-8100   General Education, Humanities W110A
Choudburi, Deblina Program Assistant (425) 739-8100 8652 Enrollment Services W201
Choudhury, Narayani Professor (425) 576-5826 5826 General Education, Math W110E
Chu, An Interim Dean (425) 739-8336 8336 High School Programs E214E
Cloud, Randi Assistant Professor     Funeral Services E116G
Coffman, Amy Help Desk Technician I (425) 739-8158 8158 Information Technology Services T318
Connors, Shanti Professor, Faculty Director (425) 739-8177 8177 Early Childhood Education  S-8
Cooley, Jodi Assistant Professor (425) 739-8100   Nursing A306J
Copeland, Cathy Executive Director, Institutional Research & Grant Development (425) 739-8156 8156 Research and Grants W301B
Cortes, Nicole Dental Programs Floor Coordinator, Clinic Operations (425) 739-8220 8220 Dental Clinic E104A
Cosma, Mihaela Professor (425) 739-8234 8234 Basic Education for Adults A306D
Cotutiu, Alexandru Head Custodian - 3rd Shift (425) 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Cover-Tam, Kelly Associate Professor (425) 739-8100 8259 English Language Learning W110F
Crosbie, Cody Wellness Coordinator (425) 739-8100   Office of Student Life E116
Cuevas, Sandra Fiscal Specialist (425) 739-8100 403 Business Office W201F 

D

Davidyuk, Vera Payroll Specialist (425) 739-8468 8468 Payroll Services W306
Davis, Beth Professor (425) 739-8386 8386 Dental Hygiene A210F
Davis, Heidi Administrative Project Specialist (425) 739-8218 8218 Facilities & Operations E199G
DeGraaff, Mical Student Success Navigator (425) 739-8100 8221 Student Development W207
Derose, Robert Capital Projects Manager (425) 739-8100 8495 Facilities & Operations E154A
Desilet, Robin IT Training Coordinator (425) 739-8100 8725 Information Technology Services E143
DeWitt, Rhonda Manager of Engagement and Learning (425) 739-8175 8175 Engagement and Learning T313
Do, Tien Director (425) 739-8249 8249 TRIO T217
Donaldson, Cassidy Custodian (425) 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Dorrain, Michael Instructional Support Technician (425) 739-8100 8677 Auto Body Technician E141
Drake, Laura Career Services Coordinator (425) 739-8132 8132 Workforce Development W201E
Dudarov, Valeriy Interim Manager Facilities (425) 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Dunster, Emily Library Technician II (425) 739-8100 8492 Library T215A
DuPont, Noah Coordinator (425) 739-8100 8442 Enrollment Services W201

E

Ellis, Amanda Assistant Professor (425) 739-8100 8521 Nursing A301H
Enright, Abigail Senior Associate Director of Financial Aid & Veteran Services     Student Development Virtual
Epps, Linda Assistant Professor, Department Chair (425) 739-8100 8758 Computer Security and Network Technology W114G
Eren, Jonathan Database Developer (425) 739-8192 8192 Information Technology Services T318
Evora, Jennifer Financial Aid Specialist (425) 739-8100 8545 Financial Aid W209G
Evora, Leticia (Tish) Director, Payroll (425) 739-8214 8529 Payroll Services W306

F

Febry, Ellie Fiscal Tech /Student Accounts (425) 739-8184 8184 Business Office W212
Fielding, Scott System Administrator (425) 739-8413 8413 Information Technology Services T318D
Fleetwood, Nicole (Niki) Manager of Learning Technologies (425) 739-8303 8303 Engagement and Learning T315
Forsse, Brenda Manager (425) 739-8269 8269 Institutional Research T313

G

Galan, Elijah Security Manager (425) 739-8100 8433 Campus Public Safety E145
Geer, Kim Director, Financial Aid and Veterans Services (425) 739-8119 8119 Financial Aid W209C
Goddard, Kimberly Design Services Manager (425) 739-8263 8263 Marketing and Communications W303
Goldsmith, Jacquelynn Adjunct Professor, Department Chair (425) 739-8100  8771 Sewing  
Golik, Svetlana ORIA Coordinator (425) 739-8100    Essential Skills Office W205B
Gossett, Elsa Director, Planning & Operations (425) 739-8102 8102 President's Office W301 
Gouacide, Florena Instructional Support Technician (425) 739-8100  359 Basic Education for Adults W205
Gouacide, Marc Custodian (425) 739-8100  8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Gracie, Sam Admission Coach (425) 739-8381 8381 Student Services W203
Gracie, Timothy Program Assistant (425) 739-8100 8557  Enrollment Services  W201Q
Guerra Hahn, Marcelo Assistant Professor (425) 739-8100 8854 Computing and Software Development T414K
Gustin, Lee Assistant Professor     Dental Hygiene W114D

H

Hablo, Maricel Financial Aid Specialist (425) 739-8100 8564 Financial Aid W209E
Hann, Haley Wellness Coordinator (425) 739-8100 8490 Wellness Center E116
Hauge, Yosefu Assistant Professor (425) 739-8100 8509 Auto Repair Technician E143
Hawkins, Katie Coordinator (425) 739-8100 8547 Financial Aid W213B
Haworth, Dirk Instructional Support Technician     Engineering Transfer E158
Hayden, Ruby Vice President (425) 739-8208 8208 Student Services W213C
Hayertz, Cade Instructional Support Technician I     Welding Technology E164
Hays, Chloe Assistant Director (425) 739-8100 8443 Financial Aid W209B
Hedlund, Anita Assistant Professor     Nursing  
Heilstedt, Sally Dean of Instruction (425) 739-8233 8233 Office of Instruction E221K
Heyde, Jayne Assistant Director (425) 739-8206 8206 Workforce Development W207I
Hicks, James (Jim) Professor, Department Chair (425) 739-8372 8372 Auto Body Technician E139A
Hisatake, Amber Assistant Director of Outreach and Employment (425) 739-8204 8204 Workforce Development W207
Hoch, Kaytlyn Business Applications Director (425) 739-8408 8408 Information Technology Services E215A
Holmes, Carolyn Worker Retraining Coordinator (425) 739-8100 8562 Workforce Development W207
Horned, Daniel Safety Technician (425) 739-8224 8224 Campus Public Safety E145
Hsu, Chiein Instructional Support Tech (425) 739-8470 8470 Design W406
Huebner, Casey Director (425) 739-8252 8252 Facilities & Operations E199J
Hupman, Robert Fiscal Technician (425) 739-8485 8485 Finance Office W210D 

I

Isakova, Liudmila Administrative Assistant (425) 739-8300 8300 Student Development W207

J

Jacobsen, Rex Assistant Professor, Department Chair (425) 739-8323 8323 Accounting W101A
Jacobsen, Susan Administrative Assistant (425) 739-8100 8785 Office of Instruction E221
Jelle, Troy Assistant Professor (425) 739-8100 8683 Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technician E162
Jenkins, Ryan AV Engineer ITS (425) 739-8376   Information Technology Services T318
Jeong, Hannah Assistant Professor (425) 739-8100 8552 Nursing A301H
Judy, Michelle Professor (425) 739-8211 8211 General Education, Math W110C

K

Kahm, Natali ASL Interpreter     Disability and Support Services  
Kamalraj, Thamilini  Early Childhood Specialist III     Early Learning Center  
Keigley, Matthew Adjunct Professor (425) 739-8100  8544 Culinary Arts W114F
Keith, Olivia Program Assistant II (425) 739-8100  8685 Enrollment Services W201
Kelley, Katherine Faculty Librarian (425) 739-8100 8503 Library T215
Khodorchuk, Sergey Custodian (425) 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Kim, Yeoun Hee Instructional Support Technician     Essential Skills Office W205A
Kipnis, Darcy Director of Special Projects (425) 739-8100  8475  Student Services W209A 
Kirkegaard, Elena Executive Administrative Assistant (425) 739-8237 8237 President's Office W301
Knight, Taylor Instructional Support Technician (425) 739-8100 8790 Machining Technology E159
Korsunskaya, Vikki Administrative Assistant (425) 739-8314 8646 Office of Student Life E128

L

Laakso, Alysen Manager (425) 739-8100  8498  LWTech Foundation W302A 
Lacher, Maia Administrative Assistant (425) 739-8100 8183 Engagement and Learning T315
Larrabee, Katrina Custodial Supervisor (425) 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199C
Lawnicki, Gail Instructional Support Technician (425) 739-8100 541 General Education, Humanities W307 
Leary, Michael Student Success Navigator (425) 739-8100 8558 Advising W207
Lee, Karen Associate Dean of Instruction (425) 739-8425   Basic Education for Adults A306E
Leffall, Caroline Coordinator (425) 739-8100 8567 Basic Education for Adults W207
Lim, Xieng Director of Financial Services (425) 739-8264 8264 Business Office W201B
Lindeman, Danette Assistant Professor (425) 739-8100 8456 Dental Hygiene W114E
Loeum, Mony Director (425) 739-8166 8166 Student Development,  Advising & Disability Support Services W207G
Lohvin, Piotr Building Equipment Mechanic (425) 739-8100 8514 Facilities & Operations E199
Lowry, Heather Foundation Accountant (425) 739-8169 8169 Business Office W210

M

Mandy, Robert (Bob) Interim Dean of Instruction (425) 739-8305 8305 Office of Instruction E221L
Mangini, Ren'ee Associate Professor, Department Chair (425) 739-8100 8775 Human Resources Management A210A
Manier, Rachel Career Services Coordinator (425) 739-8100 8573 Workforce Development W201E
Mantooth, Wesley Professor, Department Chair (425) 739-8402 8402 General Education, English T414M
Marquez, Norma Custodian (425) 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Martinez, Adrian IT Services Technician (425) 739-8412 8412 Information Technology Services T318
Martins, Lino Financial Aid Coordinator (425) 739-8418 8418 Financial Aid W209
Marushia, Sean Assistant Professor (425) 739-8100 8783 High School Programs E210
Mason, Sarah Professor, Department Chair (425) 739-8100 8232 Welding Technology E143
Masood, Javed Developer/Database Administrator (425) 739-8350 8350 Information Technology Services
T318E 
Mattson, Judy Instructional Support Technician (425) 739-8100 8679 General Education E132C
Maxfield-Matsumoto, Todd Assistant Professor (425) 739-8100 8203 Funeral Services A109
May, Candice Assistant Professor (425) 739-8517 8517 Dental Hygiene W114D
McLain, Chris Chief Information Officer (425) 739-8138 8138  Information Technology Services T318F
McClure, Kimberly Associate Professor (425) 739-8227 8227 General Education, Science A210H 
McDermott, Stephen Maintenance Custodian (425) 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
McLean, Sherry Professor, Faculty Director (425) 739-8229 8229 General Education, Math T414E
Meehan, Colby Finance Business Analyst (425) 739-8100 8599 Business Office W210
Meehan, Lisa Dean of Instruction (425) 739-8155 8155 Office of Instruction E221S
Melkumyan, Hrant Manager  (425) 739-5835 5835 Information Technology Services T318 
Melnrick, Casey Director of Outreach, Recruitment, and Intake (425) 576-5819 5819 Student Services W207
Meramore, Josh Assistant Professor (425) 739-8357 8357 Machining Technology E159A
Merkow, Russ Manager (425) 739-8108 8436 Bookstore E128
Meyer, Benjamin Professor (425) 739-8327 8327 Design E227G
Mikhaylov, Anatoliy Building Equipment Mechanic (425) 739-8100 8514 Facilities & Operations E199
Michelle, Elise Program Assistant (425) 739-8100 8691 Workforce Development W207
Miles, Charles Executive Administrative Assistant (425) 739-8100 8504 Human Resources/Payroll Services W304
Miller, Cassandra Library Technician (425) 739-8100 8632 Library T215
Miller, Tisha Coordinator, BFET (425) 576-5811 5811 Workforce Development W207D
Milligan, Adriana  Assistant Professor     General Education, Math W110A
Miremis, Bek Assistant Professor     Occupational Therapy Assistant E116H
Monroe, Leslie Assistant Professor (425) 739-8100 8167 Physical Therapist Assistant E116H
Mooney, Frances (Francie) Assistant Professor, Faculty Director (425) 739-8257 8257 Medical Assisting A210A
Moore, Ray Financial Aid Specialist (425) 739-8100 8565 Financial Aid W209
Morales, Maria Fiscal Specialist (425) 739-8100 8382 Business Office W210
Morrison, Amy President (425) 739-8200 8200 President's Office W301
Murcray-Mosca, Sara Dean of Instruction (425) 739-8100 8344 Office of Instruction, Nursing E221T
Myronchuk, Liubov 
(Luba)
Administrative Assistant V (425) 739-8100 8689 Office of Instruction E221

N

Nancarrow-Carter, Wendi Associate Professor (425) 739-8100 8776 Behavioral and Social Services A104C
Nasby, Dana High School Advisor (425) 576-5827 5827 High School Programs E214E
Navarro, Karin Associate Professor 425-739-8100 8469 Early Childhood Education A306H
Nazarinia, Milad Instructional Support Technician 425-739-8100   Nursing A215B
Nelson, Bill Custodian

(425) 739-8100 

8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Nordan, Caleigh Advisor (425) 739-8419   High School Programs E214

O

Olivera-Deal, Maria Associate Professor (425) 739-8191 8191 Basic Education for Adults W110A

P

Pant, Priyanka Dean of Instruction (425) 576-5816 5816 Office of Instruction E221R
Paolicelli, Larry Professor (425) 739-8346 8346 Digital Gaming & Interactive Media T414J
Park, Meena Vice President, Human Resources (425) 739-8251 8251 Human Resources W304C
Patrick, Maddox Early Childhood Specialist (425) 739-8171 8380 Early Learning Center S-7
Peacock, Karen  Dental Front Office Assistant (425) 739-8130 8130 Dental Clinic E103
Peacock, Katie Director, Student Services (425) 739-8362 8362 Student Development, Advising W207N
Potter, Mike Interim Vice President of Instruction (425) 739-8387 8387 Office of Instruction E221N

R

Racey, Alex Program Assistant (425) 739-8145 8145 Enrollment Services E215
Rafat Manesh, Vahid  Custodian (425) 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Ramirez, Celia Professor (425) 739-8281 8281 Basic Education for Adults W101B
Ramos, Brian Coordinator (425) 739-8100 8127 Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion W302
Ramos, Brianna Instructional Support Technician (425) 739-8100 8608 Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Design T120 
Raouf, Yasi  Assistant Director (425) 739-8100 8116 Advising & Disability Support W207
Raz, Sharon Professor, Department Chair (425) 739-5815 5815 General Education, Social Science A104E
Rector, David Dean of Instruction (425) 739-8287 8287 International Programs & Global Education E215B
Redman, Paul Associate Faculty (425) 739-8100   English W110F
Reichert, Melissa Early Childhood Specialist (425) 739-8380 8380 Early Learning Center S-7
Reid, Grace Marketing & Events Manager (425) 739-8100 8194 LWTech Foundation W302
Rempel, Rex Professor, Department Chair (425) 739-8285 8285 Behavioral and Social Services A210G
Reyes, Clarita Coordinator (425) 739-8100   Office of Student Life E128H
Richmond, Michael Professor (425) 739-8428 8428 Auto Repair Technician W101D
Riveland, Bruce Vice President of Administrative Services (425) 739-8201 8201 Administrative Services W210A
Raye, Robynne Assistant Professor (425) 739-8100 8497 Design W114C
Rodriguez, Michael Associate Professor (425) 739-8100 8757 General Education, Science A104A
Rogers, Kathryn Student Success Navigator (425) 739-8100 8284 Student Services W207 
Rogoff, Jenny Professor, Faculty Director (425) 739-8178 8178 Occupational Therapy Assistant A104B
Rosenlof, Justine ASL Interpreter     Disability and Support Services  
Ross, Jermey Safety Technician     Campus Public Safety E145

S

Safari, Reza Instructional Support Technician     Computer Security and Network Technology T220
Sakai, Eric Professor (425) 739-8345 8345 Culinary Arts E148B
Sasynuik, Carrie Manager (425) 739-8157 8157 Dental Clinic E107
Selves, Marah Manager of Instruction (425) 739-8173 8173 Office of Instruction E221H
Sen, Aparna Associate Vice President of Instruction (425) 739-8355 8355 Office of Instruction E221F
Sexton, Steven Instructional Support Technician (425) 739-8100 8457 Auto Repair Technician E162A
Shatalov, Vova Custodian (425) 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Shattuck, Leslie Executive Director/Executive Communications Officer (425) 739-8236 8236 Marketing and Communications W302D
Shimokura, Gayle Professor (425) 739-8245 8245 Public Health A210M
Shirokova, Elena Student Success Navigator (425) 739-8100 5834 Student Services W207
Short, Andrew Professor, Department Chair (425) 739-8337 8337 Mechanical Design Technology E227H
Sil, Urmimala Early Childhood Specialist (425) 739-8100   Early Learning Center  
Simons, Pauline Controller (425) 739-8100 8438 Business Office W210C
Sitko, Hank Adjunct Professor (425) 739-8100 8787 General Education  
Slaughter, Rachel  Assistant Professor     Nursing A301H
Smith, Chris Associate Professor, Department Chair (425) 739-8424 8424 Environmental Horticulture H1
Smith, Dexter Coordinator (425) 739-8100 8862 Research and Grants W301B
Smith, Will Outreach & Recruitment Coordinator (425) 739-8100 8582 Student Services W201
Sneed, Heather Associate Dean (425) 739-8100 8273 Office of Instruction, TLSCM E221R
Sobottka, Jason Professor (425) 739-8181 8181 General Education, Humanities T414B
Sorensen, Elisabeth Executive Director of Foundation Development and Community Relations (425) 739-8391 8391 LWTech Foundation W302A
Sorrels, Alex Coordinator (425) 739-8100 8728 Marketing and Communications W302
Soverns-Reed, Analisa  Financial Aid Specialist (425) 739-8100 8232 Financial Aid Office W209
Sparks, Aaron Coordinator, Veteran Center of Student Success (425) 739-8100 8213 Veteran Center E128G and E131
Spinrad, Sandy Assistant Professor (425) 739-8100 8455 Computing and Software Development W114F
Steffens, Jeff Director of Information Technology (425) 739-8265 8265 Information Technology Services T318C
Stewart, Katie Director of Human Resources (425) 739-8100 8434 Human Resources W304
Stratton, (Torie) Victoria Program Assistant (425) 739-8100 8510 Enrollment Services W201
Su, I-Yun Assistant Director (425) 576-5803 5803  International Programs & Global Education E215 

T

Ta, Julie Assistant Director (425) 739-8692 8692  Office of Student Life E128F
Taj, Kiran Program Assistant (425) 739-8597 8597 High School Programs E214
Talbot-Bluechel, Rebecca Assistant Professor (425) 739-8369  8369 Nursing A306A
Tamata Surquislla, Linet Fiscal Technician (425) 739-8100 8403 Business Office Cashier Office
Terrell, Kelly Helpdesk Technician (425) 739-8140 8140 Information Technology Services T318A 
Timoshenko, Yuriy Head Building Equipment Mechanic (425) 739-8100 8514 Facilities & Operations E199
Tishkova, Galina Fiscal Technician, Cashier Lead (425) 739-8403 8403 Business Office W210DF
Toussaint, Laura Professor (425) 739-8338 8338 General Education A104C
Troy, Jeff Tutoring Coordinator (425) 739-8100 8427 Supplemental Instruction T217B
Trumbo, Phil Professor, Department Chair (425) 739-8100 8340 Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Design T414D
Turgeon, Aurora Associate Faculty (425) 739-8100   General Education, Science E132C
Turpin, Christine Professor, Department Chair (425) 739-8100 8258 General Education, Humanities W114B
Tytar, Karyna Assistant Professor (425) 739-8100 8595 International Programs & Global Education A216D

U

Underwood, Ty Associate Professor (425) 739-8100 8858 Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Design W101E

V

Van Engen, Cedar Custodian (425) 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Vanica, Alina Adjunct Professor (425) 739-8349 8349 Basic Education for Adults W110
Vargas, Misty Administrative Assistant (425) 739-8100 8228 Office of Instruction E221
Vaschillo, Alexandra Professor, Department Chair (425) 739-8341 8341 Computing and Software Development T414I
Vasishtah, Erin Assistant Professor (425) 739-8100 8670 Early Childhood Education  A306M
Vega, Torri Procurement Specialist (425) 739-8272
(425) 739-8215
  Business Office, Purchasing Services E165
Verschuyl, Molly Assistant Professor, Faculty Director (425) 739-8100 8223 Physical Therapist Assistant A210

W

Wallace, Alexandra Administrative Assistant (425) 739-8100 8508 Student Services W201
Walton, Sheila Director of Office of Student Life (425) 739-8314 8314 Office of Student Life E128C
WANIC, Skill Center WANIC Skill Center (425) 739-8400 8400 WANIC Skill Center A108
Waters, Janet Professor, Department Chair (425) 739-8304 8304 Baking Arts W114D
Whitcomb, Kellie Associate Dean of Instruction (425) 739-8405 8405  Dental Hygiene A210E 
Wildes, Heather Director, Early Learning Center (425) 739-8117 8117 Early Learning Center S-2
Wozniak, Sue Professor (425) 739-8533 8533 Library T215A
Wright, Elaine Assistant Professor (425) 739-8100 8860 High School Programs E214
Wyczalek, Katelyn Assistant Professor (425) 739-8100 8479 Welding Technology E143 
Wyman, Amber Professor (425) 739-8100 8481  General Education, Life Science E132A

Y

Yadav, Nomita Associate Professor (425) 739-8100 8786 General Education, Social Science W110D
Yang, Nancy Financial Aid Specialist (425) 739-8106 8125 Financial Aid W209B
Yi, Joanna Assistant Professor, NA-C (425) 739-8100 8139 Nursing A301H

Z

Zakaryan, Marine Program Assistant (425) 739-8461 8461 Enrollment Services W201
Zasypkina, Tatyana Administrative Assistant (425) 739-8311 8496 Office of Instruction E221D
Zeng, Ali I-BEST Transition Coordinator (425) 739-8392 8392 Basic Education for Adults W207
Zupke, Cathy Professor, Department Chair (425) 739-8100 8401 Engineering Transfer W101C