Directory

Lake Washington Institute of Technology (LWTech) directory lists all staff and full-time faculty contact information. For part-time faculty contact information please visit the individual program pages.

Search the Directory


A
  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name and E-mail

Job Title

Phone

Ext.

Department

Office

A

Abbott, Thomas Faculty (425) 739-8100 5839 Information Tech. Apps. Dev. (ITAD) T414K
Abdulrahman, Asma Administrative Assistant III     (425) 739-8300  8300 Student Development  W207
Acar, Barcin Faculty (425) 739-5808 5808 Life Science  W110C
Ake, April Executive Administrative Assistant (425) 739-8112 8112 Student Services Department W201
Akselrud, Larisa Director of Enrollment Services (425) 739-8100 8515 Enrollment Services Department W201D
Allen, Matthew Advisor, Running Start (425) 739-8336 8336 Lake Washington Technical Academy W210C
Ames, Suzanne Associate Vice President, Instruction (425) 739-8410 8410 Instructional Services Department E221M
Anderson, Lisa Advisor (425) 739-8351 8351 TRiO E214B
Ater, Steve Faculty-BTAD (425) 739-8256 8256 Instructional Services Department T414H

B

Baca, Cecilia Faculty-Dental Hygiene (425) 739-8405 8405 Dental A210E
Bagaason, Todd Assistant Professor, Digital Gaming & Interactive Media (425) 739-8283 8283 Instructional Services Department  W114C
Bahta, Simon Student success Navigator (425) 739-8100 5834 Student Development and Retention W207O
Balasubramanian, Nithya Early Childhood Specialist III     Early Learning Center  S-2
Bang, An Head Custodian-2nd Shift (425) 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Barker, Maegan Admissions Coach (425) 739-8100 8508 Enrollment Services Department W201
Barnes, Letty Faculty (425) 739-8384 8384 Business Technology T414C
Barton, Bryan Faculty (425) 739-8378 8378 Welding E164B
Barzegari, Khosro Custodian (425) 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Bazalar, Stephanie Financial Aid Specialist     Financial Aid W209 
Beck, Gail Early Childhood Specialist III  (425) 739-8196  8196 Early Learning Center  S-5
Bedford, Lynn Program Assistant III, Assessment (425) 739-8100 8115 Student Development and Retention W204D
Bedford, Rory Information Technology Services Technician II (425) 576-5835 5835 Information Technology Services T318
Bem, Greg Faculty, Librarian (425) 739-8100 8898 Library T215A
Bender, Trista Instructional Support Technician II (425) 739-8100   8605 Instructional Services Department  T122
Benner, Matthew Faculty (425) 739-8370 8370 Business DTA  W101A
Bennett, Ahmad Coordinator-Center of Excellence for Veteran Student Success (425) 739-8213 8213 Financial Aid Department W213B
Berry, Michelle Faculty Counselor (425) 739-8180 8180 Lake Washington Technical Academy W210B
Biros, Demetra Director of Workforce Development (425) 739-8315 8315 Employment Resource Center W207F
Blair, Krystal Admissions Coach (425) 739-8100 8507 Enrollment Services Department W201
Blanchard, Devin Advisor, High School Programs (425) 739-8348 8348 Lake Washington Technical Academy W210
Bonner, Jamoral Coordinator, Opportunity Grants (425) 739-8100 8448 Workforce Development W207
Bostwick, Stephanie Faculty (425) 739-8401 8401 Engineering E227J
Bowers, Anthony Manager - Safety and Security (425) 739-8135 8135 Safety & Security E145
Breen, Andrea Financial Analyst (425) 739-8169 8169 Budget Services Department W206
Breiding, Wendy Assistant Professor, Computing & Software Development (425) 739-8307 8307 Instructional Services Department W408C 
Bricken, William Faculty (425) 739-8289 8289 General Education T420
Brown, Don Custodian (425) 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Bueing, Kevin Safety Technician (425) 739-8224 8224 Safety & Security E145
Buvaneswaran, Bahini Early Childhood Specialist III (425) 739-8171 8171 Early Learning Center S-4

C  

Cameron, Jamye Director (425) 739-8155 8155 Funeral Service Education E221S
Carlson, Pauline Administrative Assistant III, Dental (425) 739-8354 8354 Instructional Services Department E103
Carlson, Vikki Early Childhood Specialist III (425) 739-8171 8171 Early Learning Center S-4
Cashier's Office,   (425) 739-8403 8403 Finance/Accounting Department W201F
Celemin, Abigail Coordinator, Financial Aid (425) 739-8100 8475 Financial Aid Department W209B
Chalmers, Cindy Fiscal Technician III (425) 739-8195 8195 Finance/Accounting Department W206
Chandler, Sarah Coordinator (425) 739-8100 8728 Communications & Marketing  W302A
Chaney, Bill Director (425) 739-8119 8119 Financial Aid Department W209C
Chase, Carrie Early Childhood Specialist III (425) 739-8379 8379 Early Learning Center S-6
Chew, Vicki Manager, Instructional Services (425) 739-8261 8261 Instructional Services Department E221H
Choudhury, Narayani Faculty (425) 576-5826 5826 Instructional Services Department W110E
Clark, Sharon Administrative Assistant II, Dental (425) 739-8377 8377 Instructional Services Department E103
Clifton, Michael Faculty (425) 739-8357 8357 Machine Technology E164A
Computer Repair   (425) 739-8100 8613 Computer Security & Network (CSNT) T219
Conant, Kate Coordinator, Employment Resource Center (425) 739-8132 8132 Employment Resource Center W207E
Connors, Shanti Faculty  (425) 739-8177 8177  Early Childhood Management S-8 
Copeland, Cathy Director of Research and Grant Development (425) 739-8156 8156 College Advancement W302C
Cotutiu, Alexandru Custodian (425) 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Court, Grayson Manager, Institutional Research (425) 739-8269 8269 College Advancement W302
Curtis, Melissa Executive Administrative Assistant (425) 739-8100 8497 Instructional Services Department E221R

D     

Dale, Don Faculty (425) 739-8190 8190 Power Equipment, Marine & Motorcycle E158A
Dalgarn, Suzy Faculty (425) 739-8329 8329 Nursing A306J
Dalich, George Faculty-Science (425) 739-8426 8426 General Education E132B
Davidyuk, Vera Payroll Technician (425) 739-8214 8468 Payroll Department W206
Davis, Annie Help Desk Technician (425) 739-8226 8226 Information Technology Services T311D
Davis, Beth Faculty (425) 739-8100 8386 Dental A210F
Davis, Heidi Administrative Assistant V (425) 739-8218 8218 Facilities & Operations E199G
Day, Douglas Custodian (425) 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
DeGraw, Heather Executive Assistant (425) 739-8200 8200 President's Office W301
DeWitt, Sarah Administrative Assistant IV (425) 739-8100 8690 High School Programs W210
DeWitt, Rhonda Coordinator, Employee Training (425) 739-8175 8175 Instructional Services Department T313
Di Cristo, Patricia Program Assistant II (425) 739-8100 8461 Enrollment Services Department W201
Do, Tien Coordinator (425) 739-8249 8249 TRiO E214B
Doyals, Kelsie Coordinator, BFET & WorkFirst (425) 576-5811   5811 Workforce Development W207N
Dudarov, Valeriy Building Equipment Mechanic (425) 739-8100 8514 Facilities & Operations E199
DuPont, Noah Program Assistant II (425) 739-8100 8442 Enrollment Services Department W201
DuSchene, Bethany Instructional Support Technician-Allied Health (425) 739-8100 8669 Instructional Services Department E116

E     

Emory, Doug Dean of Instruction (425) 739-8311 8467 Instructional Services Department E221K
Emperador, Catherine Administrative Assistant III  (425) 739-8300  8300 Student Development W207 
England, Catherine Faculty (425) 739-8363   8363 General Education  
Evans-Lopez, Lara Safety Technician (425) 739-8224 8224 Safety & Security E145
Evora, Leticia (Tish) Director, Payroll (425) 739-8214 8529 Payroll Department W205A

F     

Fadiel, Omar Advisor, Workforce Development      (425) 739-8339 8339 Workforce Development W207
Febry, Ellie Fiscal Tech III/Student Accounts (425) 739-8184 8184 Finance/Accounting Department W201E
Fischer, Andrew Faculty  (425) 739-8313  8313 Computer Security & Network Services  W414F
Fix, Emily Administrative Assistant II (425) 739-8100 8286 Assessment Center W204
Fleetwood, Nicole (Niki) Administrative Assistant IV, Engagement and Learning (425) 739-8303 8303 Instructional Services Department T313
Flint, Gabriella Coordinator, Student Programs (425)739-8100 8896 Student Programs E128G
Fowler, Clinton Instructional Assistant     Fitness Specialist Program  
Frost, Monta Director, Dental Programs (425) 739-8404 8404 Instructional Services Department A306K
Funai, Gordy Manager, Purchasing Services (425) 739-8100 8456 Purchasing Department W206A

G     

Gaye, Mamadou Custodian (425) 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Gaynor, Regina Early Childhood Specialist II (425) 739-8100 8379 Early Learning Center  S-6
Geer, Kim Assistant Director, Financial Aid & Veterans Services (425) 739-8100 8547 Financial Aid Department W209
Goddard, Kimberly Design Services Manager (425) 739-8263 8263 Communications & Marketing W303
Goings, Amy President (425) 739-8200 8200 President's Office W301
Greisen, Vicky Faculty (425) 739-8191 8191 Business Technology W110A
Gryniuk, Joe Faculty (425) 739-8343 8343 Electronics Technician E152A
Gutierrez Fuentes, Maura Food Service Technician IV (425) 739-8118 8118 Food Service Department E148

H     

Haldorson, Teresa Faculty (425) 739-8100 8510 Nursing   A306F
Harter, Christina Director of Admissions and Outreach (425) 739-8225 8225 Enrollment Services Department W201A
Harutyunyan, Naira Administrative Assistant III (425) 739-8100 8781 College Advancement W302
Harville, Meysha Advisor (425) 739-8419 8419 High School Programs W210D
Hayden, Ruby Vice President, Student Services (425) 739-8208 8208 Student Services Department W202
Heilstedt, Sally Associate Dean of Instruction (425) 739-8233 8233 Instructional Services Department E221J
Hensley, Mark Faculty, BAS-Public Health (425) 739-8163 8163 Allied Health A210H
Herring, Maeglin Early Childhood Specialist II (425) 739-8100 8196 Early Learning Center S-6
Heyde, Jayne Assistant Director - Workforce Development (425) 739-8100 8562 Worker Retraining W207H
Hicks, Jim Faculty (425) 739-8372 8372 Auto Programs-Collision E139A
Hillard, Marybeth Instructional Support Technician I – Horticulture  (425) 739-8279  8452 Instructional Services Department  H2
Hisatake, Amber Coordinator - Outreach, Recruitment and Employment, Workforce Development (425) 739-8204 8204 Student Development and Retention W207
Hoch, Kaytlyn Coordinator, Worker Retraining/WorkFirst (425) 739-8131 8131 Student Development and Retention W207
Holum, Karen Faculty (425) 739-8100 8415 Multimedia Design/Production (MMDP) T414N
Howe, Jim Faculty (425) 739-8346 8346 Computer Security & Network (CSNT) T414I
Hsu, Chiein Instructional Support Tech I (425) 739-8470 8470 Applied Design W406
Huang, Qiaolin International Outreach Specialist (425) 739-8160 8160 International Programs E215
Huebner, Casey Manager, Facilities (425) 576-5807 5807 Facilities & Operations E199F
Huesca, Robin Faculty, Clinical Coordinator (425) 739-8333 8333 Occupational Therapy Assistant Program A213B
Humphrey, Frances Executive Administrative Assistant (425) 739-8441 8441 Administrative Services W205B
Hunter, Pat Associate Dean (425) 739-8361 8361 TRiO E214

I    

Ii, Andralia-Lei Program Assistant II (425) 739-8100 8691 Student Development and Retention W207
Infinger, Kim Principal/Dean, High School Programs (425) 739-8274 8274 Lake Washington Technical Academy W210A
Information Technology Services Emergency (425) 739-8100 8603 Information Technology Services T318
Izaguirre, Eric Coordinator, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion (425) 739-8100 8693 Student Programs E126A

J     

Jacobsen, Rex Faculty (425) 739-8323 8323 Accounting W213B
Jacobsen, Susan Administrative Assistant V (425) 739-8241 8241 Instructional Services Department E221
Jain, Seema Faculty (425) 739-8368 8368 Dental A306G
James, Tara Faculty (425) 739-8100   8552 Science Technology  
Jeffcoat, Pamela Faculty-Medical Assisting (425) 739-8257 8257 Instructional Services Department A210C
Johnson, Inna Accountant (425) 739-8100 8438 FInance/Accounting Department W206
Johnston, Keith Faculty, Health Sciences/Funeral Service Education  (425) 739-8689 8689  Instructional Services Department  A109A

K     

Kasold, David Custodian (425) 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Kelley, Katherine Library Technician II (425) 739-8100 8503 Library T215
Kendrick, Scarlet Coordinator/Dental Assisting (425) 739-8369 8369 Dental A306G
Khodorchuk, Sergey Custodian (425) 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Kiu, Josephine Executive Administrative Assistant (425) 739-8100 8458 Human Resources W304
Ko, Cindy Faculty-Dental Hygiene (425) 739-8425 8425 Dental A210G
Korsunskaya, Vikki Administrative Assistant IV (425) 739-8314 8646 Student Programs E128
Kovaleva, Alla Financial Aid Specialist (425) 739-8100 8545 Financial Aid Department W209
Kuestner, Sue Faculty (425) 739-8366 8366 General Education T419
Kukuk, Jacob Developer DBA (425) 739-8350 8350 Information Technology Services T318E

L     

Le, Trang Administrative Assistant IV (425) 739-8100 8504 Instructional Services Department E221
Leary, Michael Career Specialist - Advising & Transfer (425) 739-8100 8558 Student Development and Retention W207
Lee, Karen Faculty     ABE/ESL/GED  
Leffall, Caroline Coordinator, Transition Center Basic Education for Adults (425) 739-8100  8567  Instructional Services Department T217B 
Levine, Allen Faculty (425) 739-8290 8290 Fitness Specialist/Personal Trainer E116H
Lim, Xieng Director of Financial Services (425) 739-8264 8264 Finance/Accounting Department W206
Litvinova, Irina Instructional Support Technician (425) 739-8100 8617 Academic Skills Center (ASC) T217
Loeum, Mony Coordinator, Disability and Support Services (425) 739-8166 8166 Student Development and Retention W207G
Lohvin, Piotr Building Equipment Mechanic (425) 739-8100 8514 Facilities & Operations E199

M     

Magdua, Jeannie Administrative Assistant IV (425) 739-8145 8695 International Program E215
Malat, Rachelle Administrative Assistant IV-Allied Health (425) 739-8392 8392 Instructional Services Department E221E
Mandy, Bob Faculty (425) 739-8305 8305 Engineering Graphics E227E
Mangini, Renee PT Faculty (425) 739-8100 8775 Human Resources Program W408D
Mantooth, Wesley Faculty (425) 739-8402 8402 General Education T414M
Marshall, Don Faculty (425) 739-8356 8356 Environmental Horticulture H1
Martz, Lillian Counselor (425) 739-8186 8186 High School Programs W210B
Marushia, Sean Faculty (425) 739-8100   8783 Lake Washington Technical Academy E210 
Mason, SarahMarie Faculty  (425) 739-8378  8378  Welding Fabrication & Maintenance  E164B
Mattson, Judy Instructional Support Technician II (425) 739-8100 8679 General Education E132C
Maughlin, Bronwyn Instructional Support Tech I, Basic Education & Assessment (425) 739-8331  8331  Academic Skills Center  T217
McDermott, Stephen Maintenance Custodian (425) 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
McLean, Sherry Faculty-Math (425) 739-8229 8229 General Education T414E
Meikle, Elly Instructional Support Technician (425) 739-8359 8359 Academic Skills Center (ASC) T217
Melnrick, Casey Recruitment/Career Coordinator & Case Managed Advisor (425) 576-5819 5819 Student Development and Retention  W207
Meramore, Joshua Instructional Support Technician, Machining (425) 739-8100 8684 Machine Technology E159A
Merkow, Russ Manager (425) 739-8108 8436 Bookstore E128
Meyer, Benjamin Faculty (425) 739-8327 8327 Applied Design E227G
Mikhaylov, Anatoliy Building Equipment Mechanic (425) 739-8100 8514 Facilities & Operations E199
Miller, Daniel IT Services Technician II (425) 739-8100 8745 Information Technology Services T318E
Miller, Jonathan Library Technician II (425) 739-8100 8632 Library T215
Minchuk, Raisa Procurement Specialist (425) 739-8215 8485 Purchasing Services W206
Montoya, Edmundo Advisor (425) 739-8360 8360 TRiO E214B
Morales, Maria Fiscal Technician III (425) 739-8382 8382  Finance/Accounting Department W206 

N     

Nasby, Dana Advisor, High School Programs (425) 576-5827 5827 Lake Washington Technical Academy W210E
Nehme, Amy Program Supervisor (425) 576-5838 5838 Early Learning Center S-2
Nelson, Jo Faculty-Science (425) 739-8394 8394 General Education E132A
Ng, Michele Computer Lab Technician (425) 739-8100 8563 Library T215H
Noom, Hiusze Food Service Technician IV (425) 739-8118 8118 Food Service Department E148

O     

Oaks, Monica Food Services Manager (425) 739-8100 8118 Food Services E148
Olczyk, Mark Network Administrator (425) 739-8413 8506 Information Technology Services T318G
Olson, Andrea Special Assistant to the President (425) 739-8127 8127 College Advancement W302A
Oppermann, Rudy Instructional Support Technician (425) 739-8100 8556 Diesel & Heavy Equipment E162B
Orsi, Gabrielle Manager, eLearning (425) 739-8183 8183 Instructional Services Department T313B

P     

Pant, Priyanka Faculty-Chemistry (425) 576-5816 5816 Instructional Services Department A104A
Park, Meena Executive Director, Human Resources  (425) 739-8251 8251 Human Resources Department W304C
Parrett, Elisa Associate Professor, English (425) 739-8100 8471 Instructional Services Department T414J 
Patrick, Megan Early Childhood Specialist III (425) 739-8380 8380 Early Learning Center S-7
Penn, Jamilyn Dean, Allied Health (425) 739-8355 8355 Allied Health E221F
Penney, Elizabeth Instructional Support Technician, Transportation (425) 739-8100 8428 Instructional Services Department E137A
Polishchuk, Peter Custodian (425) 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199
Popescu-Cosma, Mihaela Faculty (425) 739-8234 8234 General Education A306D
Potter, Mike Dean of Instruction (425) 739-8387 8387 Instructional Services Department E221Q
Powers, Mary Lead Admissions Coach (425) 739-8381 8381 Enrollment Services Department W201
Pridemore, Samantha Foundation/Development Specialist  (425) 739-8134 8498   Development W302 
Pritchett, Hallie Faculty BAS-Public Health (425) 739-8245 8245 Allied Health A210A

Q     

Quintero, Fernando Food Service Technician IV (425) 739-8118 8118 Food Service Department E148

R     

Ramirez, Celia Faculty (425) 739-8281 8281 English Second Language W110A
Rector, David Dean, International Programs & Global Education (425) 739-8287  8287 Instructional Services Department  E215B
Reents, Lizabeth Assistant Professor, Nursing (425) 739-8100 8720 Instructional Services Department A306P
Reichert, Melissa Early Childhood Specialist III (425) 739-8380 8380 Early Learning Center S-7
Rempel, Rex Faculty (425) 739-8285 8285 Social and Human Services A210K
Richmond, Michael Faculty-Auto Repair Technician (425) 739-8428 8428 Auto Programs A210M
Robles, David Instructional Support Technician (425) 739-8357 8357 Welding Fabrication & Maintenance E163
Rogers, Claire Faculty, Physical Therapist Assistant Program (425) 739-8167 8167 Instructional Services Department W110B
Rogoff, Jenny Faculty, Program Coordinator (425) 739-8178 8178 Occupational Therapy Assistant Program A104B

S     

Safety & Security   (425) 739-8224 8224 Safety & Security E145
Sakai, Eric Faculty (425) 739-8345 8345 Culinary Arts W114A
Sasynuik, Carrie Dental Clinic Manager (425) 739-8100  8157 Dental Clinic E107 
Sawyer, Elaine Instructional Support Technician II – Horticulture (425) 739-8100 8451 Instructional Services Department H2
Sen, Aparna Faculty-Science (425) 576-5815 5815 Instructional Services Department E132C
Sexton, Steven Instructional Support Tech  (425) 739-8100  8457 Automotive  E137a
Sharifian, Chitra Director, Nursing Program 425) 739-8344 8344  Instructional Services Department E221T
Shattuck (Cohan), Leslie Director of Communications & Marketing (425) 739-8236 8236 Communications & Marketing W302D
Sholom, Galina Program Assistant I (425) 739-8100 8588 Lake Washington Technical Academy W210
Short, Andrew Faculty, Engineering Graphics-Mechanical (425) 739-8337 8337 Engineering Graphics E227H
Shtromberg, Alisa Website/Digit Content Manager (425) 739-8100 8668 Communications & Marketing W302B
Silva, Christie Administrative Assistant V (425) 739-8100 8647 Lake Washington Technical Academy W210
Sitko, Hank PT Faculty (425) 739-8100 8787 General Education  
Skobyak, Mariya Fiscal Technician III/Cashier (425) 739-8403 8403 Finance/Accounting Department W201F
Skoczylas, Agnieszka Fiscal Technician III (425) 739-8100 8484 Finance/Accounting Department W206
Smith, Chris Faculty (425) 739-8424 8424 Environmental Horticulture H1
Smith, Erin Assistant Director (425) 739-8353 8353 TRiO E214B
Smith, Gary Faculty (425) 739-8367 8367 Diesel & Heavy Equipment E162A
Smith, Jamie Program Assistant II (425) 739-8100 8543 Enrollment Services Department W201
Snider, Phil Faculty (425) 739-8308 8308 General Education T414A
Sobottka, Jason Faculty (425) 739-8181 8181 General Education T414B
Sorensen, Elisabeth Executive Director (425) 739-8391 8391 Development W302A
Stanley, Elizabeth Administrative Assistant II (425) 739-8100 8459 Development W302
Stauch, Richelle Clinic Assistant (425) 739-8220 8220 Dental E104A
Steffens, Jeff Director (425) 739-8265 8265 Information Technology Services T318C
Stern, Elliot Vice President of Instruction  (425) 739-8100  8383 Instructional Services Department  E221N
Stewart, Kathleen Assistant Director (425) 739-8434 8434 Human Resources Department W304
Stockmann, Maureen "Mimi" Faculty (425) 739-8141 8141 Culinary Arts W114C
Stroud, Matthew Faculty  (425) 739-8100  8548  Auto Programs E137A 
Sullivan, Bianca Instructional Support Technician, Machining (425) 739-8100 8897 Machine Technology E157
Sun, Helen Computer/Network Maintenance Technician (425) 739-8260 8260 Information Technology Services T318
Szymanski, Lynne Student Success Navigator (425) 739-8100 8482 Student Development and Retention W207M

T     

Thomas, Bill Vice President (425) 739-8201 8201 Administrative Services Department W205C
Thompson, Kyle IT Technician III (425) 739-8253  8253 Information Technology Services T318 
Timoshenko, Yuriy Head Building Equipment Mechanic (425) 739-8100 8514 Facilities & Operations E199
Toner, Margo Faculty (425) 739-8373 8373 Dental A306L
Toussaint, Laura Faculty (425) 739-8338 8338 General Education A104C
Tran, Phan Instructional Support Technician II (425) 739-8100 8364 Engineering Graphics E227
Troy, Jeff Tutoring Coordinator (425) 739-8427 8427 Instruction T217C
Trumbo, Phil Faculty (425) 739-8100 8340 Multimedia Design/Production (MMDP) T414D
Tsuber, Yelena Program Assistant I (425) 739-8100 8489 Enrollment Services Department W201

V     

Valenti, Kimberly International Outreach Specialist (425) 739-8100 8599 International Programs E215
Vanica, Alina Faculty (425) 739-8349 8349 English Second Language W110
Vaschillo, Alexandra Faculty (425) 739-8100 8341 Information Tech. Apps. Dev. (ITAD) T414L
Viola, Katie Director, Student Development (425) 739-8362 8362 Student Development and Retention W207N
Vo, Anh Head Custodian (425) 739-8100 8460 Facilities & Operations E199

W     

Waddington, Mark Faculty (425) 739-8376 8376 Computer Security & Network (CSNT) T414K
Wade, Rosa Faculty (425) 739-8100 8762 Nursing A210K
Waheed, Abdul Director, Transportation and Logistics Program (425) 739-8273 8273 Instructional Services Department E221G
Walters, Jim Head Shipping/Receiving Technician (425) 739-8100 8446 Central Supply Department E165
Walton, Sheila Director, Student Programs (425) 739-8314 8314 Student Programs E128
WANIC, Skill Center WANIC Skill Center (425) 739-8400 8400 WANIC Skill Center A108
Waters (Shaffer), Janet Faculty (425) 739-8304 8304 Baking Arts E150
Weaver, Steven Faculty (425) 739-8365 8365 Machine Technology E159A
Wend-Barbour, Tara Administrative Assistant IV (425) 739-8100  8667 Office of Instruction E221
Weberg, Natalie Instructional Support Tech   (425) 739-8100  8677  Auto Body Repair E139 
Welty, Peter Faculty (425) 739-8203 8203 Electronics Technician E154B
Westman, Andrea Faculty Director, Physical Therapist Assistant Program (425) 739-8223 8223 Instructional Services Department A104D
Weyer, Greg Faculty (425) 739-8378 8378 Welding Fabrication & Maintenance E164B
Wheeler, Tim Director, Facilities and Operations (425) 739-8252 8252 Facilities & Operations E199J
Wildes, Heather Director, Early Learning Center (425) 739-8117  8117 Early Learning Center  S-2
Woodruff, Stacy Faculty (425) 739-8100 8414 Allied Health A210D

Y     

Young, Kenneth Dean of Instruction, Transportation and Manufacturing (425) 739-8146 8146 Instructional Services Department E221L

Z     

Zasypkina, Tatyana Administrative Assistant V (425) 739-8311 8496 Instructional Services Department E221D