2021 Commemorative Commencement

The LWTech community is once again celebrating its graduates through an online commemorative commencement. The 2021 commencement festivities will be celebrating our graduates during Commencement Week, June 14 through 19. 

Congratulations to the Class of 2021!

All of us at LWTech remain committed to celebrating you, and your great accomplishments, as our graduating class of 2021. For this year, we celebrated the class of 2021 with the videos below. Thank you, class of 2021.

2021 Commencement Message from LWTech President, Dr. Amy Morrison

Download President's Commencement Letter

2021 Commencement Message from LWTech Professor of Medical Assisting, Medical Billing and Coding Professional, Stacy Woodruff



2021 Commencement Message from Student Graduate, Abra Zink



2021 Commencement: Student Graduates and Faculty Messages



2021 Grads: A Special Message Washington State Governor, Jay Inslee

Congratulations Class of 2021!

On behalf of the Board of Trustees of Lake Washington Institute of Technology, I would like to extend our hearty congratulations to you on your graduation!

We are so proud of all that you have accomplished at LWTech. You overcame the obstacles the pandemic put in front of you, you stayed the course, and now you’re graduating.

You are going into the workforce well equipped to take on whatever comes next, because you learned through this unusual time in our world to be a leader who is flexible, focused, humble, accepting, thoughtful, and prepared.

With these skills you are now ready to make a difference in your chosen career, and our world.

While we will miss celebrating you and your accomplishments in person at commencement this year, we look forward to being able to do so when you are recognized at next year’s ceremony.

Congratulations once again. We are so proud of you and all you’ve accomplished.

Sincerely,

Signature of Anne Hamilton

Anne Hamilton, Chair

On behalf of the Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees

Download Board of Trustees Letter

Class of 2021 Graduate List

Learn more about LWTech degree and certificate programs. 

Irene Almazan

Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science
Medical Assisting, Certificate of Proficiency

Mustafa Haider Al-Salman
Computer Security & Network Technology, Associate of Applied Science
Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician, Certificate of Proficiency
Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Nurgul Alshyn
Human Resource Management, Certificate of Completion

Atawit Anupunthumetha
Auto Repair Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Joy Janette Aranas
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science
Medical Assisting, Certificate of Proficiency

Krista J. Ayers
Human Resource Management, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Callie Christine Backstrom
Medical Assisting, Certificate of Proficiency

Kanika Bagga
Early Childhood Education: School Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Araksi Bagosian
Design: Digital Design, Certificate of Proficiency

Rita Bam
Early Childhood Education: Family Child Care, Certificate of Completion

Alexander Barrett
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Taylor Ann Baum
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Matthew Beaudoin
Design, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Ciarra U. Beaver
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Joshua Bennett
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Alexandra Violet Benson
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Jordan E. Billingsley
Early Childhood Education: School Age Car,e Certificate of Completion

Jenna Elizabeth Boice
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Summer L. Boudreaux
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Kwankaew Buchnate
Baking Arts, Associate of Applied Science

Thuy Bui
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Ryan J. Butler
Auto Repair Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Connie Cabrera
Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician, Certificate of Proficiency
Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician, Certificate of Proficiency
Computer Security & Network Technology, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Chance Carpenter
Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Martha Ivon Castillo
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Dionis Castro
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Nika Winona Cayton
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Christine Cha
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science

Ka Hou Chan
Computer Science DTA/MR,P Associate of Applied Science

Carolyn A. Chase
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science

Taylor Combs
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Guadalupe Corona
Biology DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Jacquelyn Dee Cortez
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Claire Dang
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Lizbeth De La Cruz Perez
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science

Jayce Dermates
Auto Repair Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Marie L. Desroses
Early Childhood Education: Genera,l Certificate of Completion

Marie L. Desroses
Early Childhood Education: Infant Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Dominique Dethman
Behavioral & Social Services, Associate of Applied Science

Aparna Dey
Early Childhood Education: Genera,l Certificate of Completion

Kylie Dillon
Computer Science DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Sonia Dominguez
Business Technology: I-Best Business Technology, Certificate of Completion

Anna M. Durlak
Early Childhood Education: Genera,l Certificate of Completion

Lisa Nichole Ellefsen
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Ian Espinoza
Auto Repair Technician, Certificate of Proficiency
Auto Repair Technician ,Associate of Applied Science

Maryam Fazeli
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Gabriela Lopes Ferreira
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Sophia Foster
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Luis Franco-Hernandez
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Dimitri Frazao
Computing & Software Development, Associate of Applied Science

Shenhong Fu
Business DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Xi Gao
Baking Arts, Associate of Applied Science

Nathan James Green
Auto Body Technician: Estimating/Shop Management, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Non-Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Refinishing, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion

Kayla Greenland
Public Health: Community Health, Certificate of Completion

Michelle Grinslade
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Maricel Hablo
Baking Arts, Associate of Applied Science

Reese Hammond
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Andrew Haupt
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Amy Nao Hirai
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Tomomi James Hirai
Public Health: Community Health, Certificate of Completion
Public Health, Bachelor of Applied Science

Emiko K. Hobbs
Fitness Specialist/Personal Trainer, Certificate of Proficiency

Daniel Hofer
Electronics Technology, Associate of Applied Science

John C. Hoffman
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelor of Applied Science

Terri Hoskins
Human Resource Management, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Adamaris Huerta
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Diana C. Hung
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Joleane Renae Ingle
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Sabina Iordache
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Rosita Ives
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

April Jahns
Public Health: Community Health, Certificate of Completion

Praew Jantaphao
Design, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Samuel Jardine
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Jericha Jensen
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Gabriel A. Jones
Environmental Horticulture, Associate of Applied Science

Gavin R. Jones
Environmental Horticulture, Associate of Applied Science
Environmental Horticulture, Certificate of Proficiency

Emily G. Joseph
Environmental Horticulture, Associate of Applied Science
Environmental Horticulture, Certificate of Proficiency

William Judge
Computing & Software Development, Associate of Applied Science

Aden Jawad Kadhim
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science

Aki Kida
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Nana Kida
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Sunghye Naomi Kim
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Alexander Kim
Architectural Technology-Revit, Certificate of Completion
Architectural Technology, Certificate of Proficiency

Sylvia King
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Colby Knaus
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Maryia Labovich
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Alanna Rennae Lachowsky
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Fawn N. Lantz
Public Health, Bachelor of Applied Science

Carolyn Michelle Karr Kay Lee
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Jenny Jeeyoung Lee
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Ethan G. Lee
Business Technology: Administrative Assistant, Certificate of Completion
Business Technology, Certificate of Proficiency
Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications, Certificate of Completion
Business Technology: Project Management Support, Certificate of Proficiency

Celeste Brenda Logan
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Abigail Fabros Lusaya
Medical Assisting, Certificate of Proficiency

Tommy Ma
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Marissa Simpson
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Amador Magana-Montes
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Gabriela Albarran Magnuson
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Michelle C. Maki
Human Resource Management, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Noah Maki
Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Maria Lynne M. Martinez
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Annie T. May
Environmental Horticulture, Associate of Applied Science
Environmental Horticulture, Certificate of Proficiency
Environmental Horticulture: Midpoint, Certificate of Completion
Environmental Horticulture: Growing, Certificate of Completion

Malia M. McCabe
Culinary Arts, Certificate of Completion

Danielle R. McCauley
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science

Meleea McColly
Human Resource Management, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Sofia Miller
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Eugene S. Minchuk
Accounting Paraprofessional, Certificate of Proficiency
Accounting: Practical Accounting, Certificate of Proficiency
Accounting Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Niloufar Sadat Mirhashemi Routeh
Computer Science DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Michelle Teufel
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science

Melena Muong
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Ryan Murphy
Environmental Horticulture, Associate of Applied Science

Shane Niemela
Electronics Technology, Associate of Applied Science

Sophie Obrochta
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Meagan May O'Dea
Environmental Horticulture, Associate of Applied Science
Environmental Horticulture: Growing, Certificate of Completion
Environmental Horticulture: Midpoint, Certificate of Completion

Janeth Orozco-Valencia
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science

Jaden Pacheco
Architectural Technology, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Yezi Pang
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Michelle Lynn Mckeever Patrino
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Wakasa Terada Peabody
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Dakotah Pepper
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Kelly Petersen
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Dannella Phan
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Supraja Pothukuchi
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Elaine M. Potter
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: Family Child Care, Certificate of Completion

Suman J. Prasad
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Yuexiu Qi
Nursing Assistant (I-Best), Certificate of Completion

Hui Qi
Nursing Assistant (I-Best), Certificate of Completion

James Radek
Computer Security & Network Technology: It Support Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Alexis Javier Reyes
Architectural Technology Revit, Certificate of Completion
Mechanical Design Technology: AutoCAD, Certificate of Completion

Amanda Nicole Riley
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science

Grant P. Robertson
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelor of Applied Science

Heather M. Robinson
Machining Technology, Associate of Applied Science
Machining Technology, Certificate of Proficiency

Rosalba Rodas Rivera
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Irene Rodas Rivera
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Genesis Rodrigues
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Ana C. Rosas
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Brittany Alexandra Rose
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Teija Rosen
Accounting, Assistant Certificate of Completion

Keeli Rotimi
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Yang Ruan
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science

Somaya Sallam
Early Childhood Education: School Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Jalisa Santiago
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Nelida Santoyo
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science

Rochelle A. Schoenbachler
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Nancy Sarahí Serna Cabrera
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Frederick Setser
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Kazi Muhammad Shabab
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Calvin Shadle
Computer Security & Network Technology, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Donald Shaw
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Emily Shearer
Dental Assistant, Associate of Applied Science
Dental Assistant, Certificate of Proficiency

Natalia Silva
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Rio Smith
Environmental Horticulture, Associate of Applied Science
Environmental Horticulture: Midpoint, Certificate of Completion

Emma Smith
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Cara Soules
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Aaron Sparks
Culinary Arts, Certificate of Completion

Katherine Elizabeth Steiger
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Kasey Stratton
Health Sciences, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Kyle Sullivan
Auto Repair Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Navkiran Takhar
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Paul Tan
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Pavel Tereshchuk
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Ariel Thomas
Early Childhood Education: Infant Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Parker Evan Thompson
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Angela Tsuber
Health Sciences, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Tania Vazquez
Medical Assisting, Certificate of Proficiency

Yesica A. Velasco
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Samantha Verdusco
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Emma Vine
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Sebastian Felipe Von Vajna
Auto Body Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Scott Wagner
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Priya S. Weginwar
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Patricia I. Wells
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Vanessa R. Whiley
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Emilee Jolynn Whitley
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Lily Williams
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Colin W. Williamson
Electronics Technology: Electronic Automation, Certificate of Completion

Meridith Marie Winterfeld
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Sabrina Wisler
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

John Woolum
Machining Technology, Associate of Applied Science

Michael T. Wu
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Xuxia Zhang
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Wenqian Zhang
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Linda Aitkins***

Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Completion

Savannah Alderman
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Ryan Aloof**
Computing and Software Development, Associate of Applied Science

Rukhsana Amman**
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Aparna Aphale
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Denise Apopei
Public Health Bachelor of Applied Science

Eunice Esmeralda Arenas Torres***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General Certificate of Completion

Matthew Armstrong*
Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Manizheh Azad***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Kanika Bagga
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Kanika Bagga***
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Jenna Baker***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Rita Bam***
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Ghida Bekdach**
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Ola Beltagy***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Sabela Beshahwured**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Larisa Beuca
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Jordan Billingsley***
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Jeffrey Blanchard
Welding Technology, Associate of Applied Science

Tyler Blatter
Welding Technology , Associate of Applied Science

Ellen Boswell***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Scott Bowen**
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Riane  Brown
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care Certificate of Completion

Thi Bui***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate (I-Best), Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate Certificate of Completion

Karissa Buker
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Sean Bullough
Digital Gaming and Interactive Media, Bachelor of Applied Science

Sierra  Bumgarner*
Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications, Certificate of Completion
Business Technology: Administrative Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Anne Marie Calhoun**
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Ruth Castro***
Human Resource Management: Human Resource Talent Management, Certificate of Completion
Human Resource Management: Strategic Human Resource Management, Certificate of Completion
Human Resource Management, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Yuko Cavner***
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Wenzheng Chang
Auto Repair Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Suzette Chavez
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Ma Chavez*
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration (I-BEST), Certificate of Completion

Tyler Claxton
Accounting Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Kay Cook***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Gerardo Cortez
Auto Body Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Alexandra Coykendall
Digital Gaming and Interactive Media, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Austin Dalit*
Fitness Specialist/Personal Trainer, Associate of Applied Science

Nicole Dankert*
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Daniel Davidson
Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Angelina Dawson*
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Hannah deVos**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Fasika Degefu***
Health Sciences, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Vinu-kir Deivasigamani***
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Tennae Dillard
Baking Arts, Associate of Applied Science
Culinary Arts , Associate of Applied Science

Farrah Dish
Behavioral and Social Services, Associate of Applied Science

Sara Do***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General Certificate of Completion

Jacqueline  Dominguez Sosa
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Sonia Dominguez**
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Completion

Amira Dugan**
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Alex Enache
Computing and Software Development, Associate of Applied Science

Ashley Encina
Biology DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Noah England
Architectural Technology, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Brittany Erskine*
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Poornima Deepti Eti
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General Certificate of Completion

Rachel Ewers-Mahoney
Baking Arts, Associate of Applied Science
Accounting: Entrepreneurship, Certificate of Completion

Farnoosh Fallah**
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate  Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General Certificate of Completion

Tabitha Ferguson***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Sara Gerard***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Kayleen Gill***
Human Resource Management: Human Resource Talent Management, Certificate of Completion
Human Resource Management: Strategic Human Resource Management Certificate of Completion
Human Resource Management , Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Elmira  Godrati Diznab
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Erendira Evalia Gomez***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

David Gonzalez Salgado***
Transportation & Logistics Management, Bachelor of Applied Science

Kayla Greenland**
Public Health, Bachelor of Applied Science

Noah Griffin**
Computing and Software Development: C++/C# Programmer, Certificate of Completion

Claudia Gusa***
Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Wosene Habte**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Darius Hacking
Computer Security and Network Technology, Associate of Applied Science

Rebekah Hageman
Civil Design Technology: Civil 3D, Certificate of Completion
Civil Design Technology-Emphasis in Architecture, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Kristina Hallett***
Design, Bachelor of Applied Science

Victoria Hammerstrom***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Ashley Hendrikson
Dental Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Nicholas Heriford
Auto Repair Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Paula Hoover***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Cheshta Hotani***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General Certificate of Completion

Juan Hou**
Information Technology: Computing and Software Development, Bachelor of Applied Science
Computing and Software Development, Associate of Applied Science

Yuki Hubbard**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Adamaris Huerta
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Kaela  Huston*
Nursing , Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Jose Ibarra***
Civil Design Technology - Emphasis in Architecture, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Esther Iiyambo***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Michael Ingle*
Digital Gaming and Interactive Media, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

April Jahns*
Public Health, Bachelor of Applied Science

Monika Jain***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate (I-Best), Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Anna Jennerjohn*
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Frances Ju***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Hanyoung  Jung**
Auto Body Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Natasha Karkoski
Funeral Services: Funeral Attendant, Certificate of Completion

Belinda Karp
Dental Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Rawaa Kassar*
Human Resource Management, Certificate of Completion

Muhammad Khan
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Katherine Kieffer
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Caroline Kifa
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science

Tina  Klapperich***
Public Health, Bachelor of Applied Science

Yunjung Kong
Culinary Arts, Certificate of Completion

Kenneth Kucinski-Murphy
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Anjani  Kumar**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Ramya Kuppureddy***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Fawn Lantz
Public Health: Epidemiology, Certificate of Completion

Jenessen Lavadia*
Nursing , Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Ethan Lee*
Business Technology , Associate of Applied Science

Leanna Leung***
Computer Security and Network Technology: IT Support Technician, Certificate of Proficiency
Computer Security and Network Technology: Network Technician, Certificate of Proficiency
Computer Security and Network Technology, Associate of Applied Science

Shu-Yen Lin***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Leticia Locklair***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Heather Lowry** 
Accounting Paraprofessional, Certificate of Proficiency
Accounting: Practical Accounting, Certificate of Proficiency
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science

Ranjani Malayala***
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency
Early Childhood Education: Family Child Care, Certificate of Completion

Jamie Manges
Public Health  Bachelor of Applied Science

Jacob Mannon*
Digital Gaming and Interactive Media, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Erendira Evalia Marquez Gomez
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate (I-Best), Certificate of Completion

Kimberly Martin***
Human Resource Management: Strategic Human Resource Management, Certificate of Completion
Human Resource Management: Human Resource Talent Management, Certificate of Completion

Andrea Massey
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Kailey Matulich (Locke)*
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Chloe McGaffey***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate  Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General Certificate of Completion

Prakash Mehrotra***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate  Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General Certificate of Completion

Vandana Mehrotra***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate  Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General Certificate of Completion

Maxine Melber**
Nursing , Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Isaac Miles-Swagger*
Welding Technology Certificate of Proficiency
Welding Technology: Aerospace/Manufacturing Gas Tungsten Arc Welding Certificate of Proficiency
Welding Technology: Welding Introduction  Certificate of Completion
Welding Technology, Associate of Applied Science

Cisco Mincey
Auto Body Technician: Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion

Eugene  Minchuk**
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science

Sarah Minnich***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Erin Moriarty
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Rylie Morrow
Auto Repair Technician, Associate of Applied Science
Auto Repair Technician  Certificate of Proficiency
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician Certificate of Completion

Alyssa Murphy**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Kyra Muse***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Lois Myers*
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Beverly Nevarez-Vizcarra***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate Certificate of Completion

Walter Nguh Foh
Machining Technology, Associate of Applied Science
Machining Technology, Certificate of Proficiency

Lynn Nguyen***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Xiaojia Niu
Culinary Arts  Certificate of Completion

Arto Olli*
Computing and Software Development, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Gabriel Oropeza
Digital Gaming and Interactive Media, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Lin Oswald**
Early Childhood Education: General,Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Elizabeth Pakkala***
Sewing, Certificate of Completion

Shivani Pandey
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Gracey Pearson
Behavioral and Social Services, Associate of Applied Science

Brittany Perry***
Business Technology, Associate of Applied Science

Corina Pfeil
Behavioral and Social Services, Associate of Applied Science
Behavioral and Social Services, Certificate of Proficiency
 Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications, Certificate of Completion

Michele Plecher*
Behavioral and Social Services, Associate of Applied Science

Supraja Pothukuchi**
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Manisha Prasad***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Amber  Price***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Emma Proszek
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Emma Proszek
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Guillermo Pulido
Electronics Technology, Associate of Applied Science

Guillermo Pulido
Electronics Technology: Electronics Technician, Certificate of Proficiency
Electronics Technology: PCB Design Technician, Certificate of Completion

Valeria Ramos
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Precious Ray***
Culinary Arts, Certificate of Completion

Beverly Reed***
Accounting Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Christina Regalado***
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Proficiency
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding and Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Taya Richins-Patty**
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Rosalba Rodas
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Irene Rodas Rivera
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science

Rosalba Rodas Rivera
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science

Genesis Rodriguez
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Ana Rosas
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Teija Rosen
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science

Yara Rule***
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Somaya Sallam***
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Diana Samolyuk
Public Health, Bachelor of Applied Science

Solena Seeburger
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Irum Shafaqat***
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science

Kristin Shields***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Pumathy Sikkan
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Pumathy Sikkan***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Natalia Silva*
Auto Repair Technician Certificate of Proficiency

Alba Skorupa***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate (I-Best)  Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General Certificate of Completion

Rebecca Smith***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate Certificate of Completion

Nabiha Soherwardi**
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Stevie  Soracco
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science

Bryan Squires**
Culinary Arts, Associate of Applied Science
Baking Arts, Associate of Applied Science

Sarah Squires
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Erik Still***
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Completion

Angela Suschik**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Amanda Swanson***
Digital Gaming and Interactive Media, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer
Design: Illustration , Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Jenny Tan**
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Robyn Taylor***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Renee Taylor***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Christa Taylor***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Senait Tedla***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Arti Teredesai*** Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Sean Thilaphanh**
Human Resource Management, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Toni Thomas
Funeral Services: Funeral Attendant, Certificate of Completion

Kainoa Tohara*
Accounting , Associate of Applied Science

Bailey Torres
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Laura Elena  Torres Velazquez*
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Melany Torres**
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Bailey Torres***
Early Childhood Education: Genera,l Certificate of Completion

Hoang Tran
Early Childhood Education: Family Child Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Jennifer Travelstead***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Brooke Tuengel***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Maryann Van Horn***
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science

Maria Vanris*
Early Childhood Education: Family Child Care, Certificate of Completion

Guadalupe Villegas
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Isabella Welch
Dental Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Mariele Wenzel
Behavioral and Social Services, Associate of Applied Science

John Wheeler
Machining Technology, Associate of Applied Science

Rebekah Whitlock***
Environmental Horticulture: Midpoint, Certificate of Completion
Environmental Horticulture: Growing, Certificate of Completion

Erin  Wyatt**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Yongchun Xian*
Public Health, Bachelor of Applied Science

Sohee Yang
Culinary Arts, Certificate of Completion

Hanbell Yang*
Auto Repair Technician, Certificate of Proficiency
Auto Repair Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Jin Han Yoon
Auto Body Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Jerid Younger
Architectural Technology, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Alissa Zeksel
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Xuxia  Zhang***
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Nkem Joy Abojeh*
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Selam Abraham***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Jennifer LeAnn Adams
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Emmanuel Alejandre*
Welding Technology, Associate of Applied Science
Welding Technology: Aerospace/Manufacturing Gas Tungsten Arc Welding, Certificate of Proficiency

Mina Hmed Ali**
Nursing  Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Anna Almeida
Nursing: Certified Nursing, Assistant Certificate of Completion

Cynthia Solis Alvear
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Terese M. Anderer
Accounting Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Laurena Anderson**
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Aparna Anant Aphale***
Early Childhood Education: Family Child Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Amy D.  Armstrong-Melvin**
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Bahar Asadi*
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Completion
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Natalie Aulet
Auto Body Technician: Non-Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion

Hasmik Baghdasaryan
Computing and Software Development, Associate of Applied Science
Computing and Software Development: C++/C# Programmer, Certificate of Completion
Computing and Software Development: Web Development, Certificate of Completion
Computing and Software Development: Software Development, Certificate of Proficiency

Debra Barclay***
Design: Web & Mobile Design, Certificate of Proficiency

Kayla Marie Barnes
Business DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Ryan Christopher Barr**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Ola Beltagy***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Beau Blakey
Business DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Lilian Marie Bock
Culinary Arts, Associate of Applied Science

Anthony Bongi***
Culinary Arts, Associate of Applied Science

Ashley Burdic*
Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Sonia E. Byrd
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Theresa Ann Altares Cadondon
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Annemarie Delores Calhoun**
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

India Campbell
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Jesus O. Mex Canul**
Auto Repair Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Alan Oziel Aleman Capuchino
Business DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Jesus Eduardo Celestino
Computer Science DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Suzette Chavez
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Carina Clark
Business DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Courtney Clark*
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Completion
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Ellenflor Clavo
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Completion
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Tyler Claxton***
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science
Accounting Paraprofessional Certificate of Proficiency

Kay Cook***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Ellen Cottom**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Matthew Johannes Cummings**
Computer Security and Network Technology: IT Support Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Kerry Decker**
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Grace Deisher
Auto Body Technician: Non-Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion

Alicia Delgado*
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Aela Marie Dizon***
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science
Funeral Services: Funeral Attendant, Certificate of Completion

Amira Dugan
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Saleh Elhasnawi
Auto Repair Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Jessica Carole Faidley
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Sarah Fann*
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Eileen Fazzio**
Design: Web & Mobile Design, Certificate of Proficiency

Tatiana Fedina**
Computing and Software Development, Associate of Applied Science

April M.  Felix***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Tatum Fink**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Seema Francis***
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate Certificate of Proficiency

Ylenia Espar Ganet**
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Katherine Garrett**
Business DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Sara Beth Gerard***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Randy A. Gibson**
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science

Ruth Girma**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Elmira Godrati***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Jason M. Goertz
Computing and Software Development: Software Development, Certificate of Proficiency

Nathan James Green**
Auto Body Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Annabel Grooms***
Funeral Service Education Associate of Applied Science

Guadalupe Guzman*
Auto Body Technician, Associate of Applied Science
Auto Body Technician: Estimating/Shop Management, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Non-Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Refinishing, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion

Farnaz Hamid
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate Certificate of Proficiency

Faught O. Hannah***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Jessica A. Harnasch***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Venice Rose Harris**
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Ashley Nicole Hernandez-Segovia
Medical, Assisting Associate of Applied Science

Ana Herta**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Cooper Huntley
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

James W. Hudson III
Environmental Horticulture Associate of Applied Science
Environmental Horticulture Certificate of Proficiency

Esther Iiyambo
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Karen Irey***
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Monika Jain***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Eric Jensen**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Darian Johnson
Electronics Technology: Electronics Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Jasmine Johnson-Krise
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Kate Johnston***
Design: Illustration, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Frances Ju***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Ryker Kang**
Computing and Software Development, Associate of Applied Science

Crystal Kasalko
Dental Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Zainab Khan
Biology DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Laura L. Koch***
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science
Medical Assisting: Medical Office, Administration Certificate of Completion
Medical Assisting, Certificate of Proficiency
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Olga Kochin***
Behavioral and Social Services, Associate of Applied Science

Bonnie-Jean Kotzer**
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Completion

Kenneth Kucinski-Murphy
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Ramya Kuppureddy***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Kimberly Suzanne Lakin**
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Completion
Medical Assisting, Certificate of Proficiency
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Yemsrach Langana**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Vincent Leonhardt
Welding Technology, Certificate of Proficiency

Lu Li*
Behavioral and Social Services, Associate of Applied Science

Shu-Yen Lin***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Kaleb Logsdon**
Welding Technology, Certificate of Proficiency

Nate Low
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Taylor Renee Maher*
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Melissa L. Maher***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate Certificate of Completion

Delaney Majors*
Design, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Dan Mao***
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

de-Anna Martin**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Hannah Mcafee*
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Kaitlyn E. McConnell
Business DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Meagen M. McKelvey**
Nursing  Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Allison McKinstry**
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

April Melchiode**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Bryce William Milne
Sewing, Certificate of Completion

Cisco Carlous Dion Mincey
Auto Body Technician: Non-Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion

Jessica Monay-DeHaro
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Dylan Monson
Health Sciences, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Kyra   Muse ***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Jeanne Nantabara
Behavioral and Social Services, Associate of Applied Science

Virginia G. Naredo-Zapata*
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Jordan Siochi Naval**
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Tim Nguyen
Computer Science DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Courtney Danaraj Nicholson**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Paige M. Nielsen*
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Tsehay Nigussie**
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science

Jose Yonatan Oliva-Hernandez
Auto Body Technician: Non-Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion

Krystal María Ortiz-Mendez*
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Paul Louis Oswald
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Brian D. Pait
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Irissa K. Pait
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Charles Pallette
Welding Technology, Associate of Applied Science

Hongjia Pan
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP Associate of Applied Science

Shivani Pandey***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Dawid Van Rooy Papenfus
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Lindsey Helen Petz***
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Skyler Pfeil
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Amber K. Price***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Vanessa Rasavong
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Precious Ray***
Culinary Arts, Associate of Applied Science

Rebecca M. Reynolds**
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Amana Rice*
Baking Arts, Associate of Applied Science

Victoria Riggles**
Health Sciences, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Maria Tereza Rodriguez**
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Completion
Medical Assisting, Certificate of Proficiency

Teija Sinikka Rosen***
Accounting, Paraprofessional, Certificate of Proficiency

Teija Sinikka Rosen***
Accounting: Practical Accounting, Certificate of Proficiency

Roma Rozanska**
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Annie V. Rungsigul
Health Sciences, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Oksana Ruzhin***
Accounting Associate of Applied Science

Reychel Isabel Schmitz Salas**
Culinary Arts, Associate of Applied Science

Matthew Salsbery**
Accounting ,Associate of Applied Science

Adam Schunke**
Welding Technology, Certificate of Proficiency

Dianne Germaine Rosenquist Scott*
Computing and Software Development, Associate of Applied Science
Computing and Software Development: C++/C# Programmer, Certificate of Completion
Computing and Software Development: Web Development, Certificate of Completion

Emily Mae Seaton
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Avielle Ciobhan Seeburger***
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Completion
Medical Assisting, Certificate of Proficiency
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Frederick Setser***
Auto Repair Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Robert Shin
Culinary Arts, Associate of Applied Science

Katrina Jeanne Shull***
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Samuel David Simpson-Gordon
Civil Design Technology - Emphasis in Architecture, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Sarah Skadan***
Baking Arts, Associate of Applied Science
Baking Skills, Certificate of Completion

Tiberius Skywalker***
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Kerry Louise Sloan
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Rebecca Smith***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Chuwen Song*
Design, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Ariel Mackenzie Soule*
Behavioral and Social Services, Associate of Applied Science

Ariel Mackenzie Soule*
Behavioral and Social Services, Certificate of Proficiency

Aaron James  Sparks ***
Culinary Arts Associate of Applied Science

Sarah Staggs
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Hui Sun***
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science

Michael Sweaney
Behavioral and Social Services, Associate of Applied Science

Andrew Castillano Szilassy*
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associate of Applied Science

Mandana Tabesh
Medical Assisting Associate of Applied Science

Jenny Tan**
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Aun-Marie Taylor***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Renee Taylor ***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Christa  Taylor
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Aun-Marie Taylor***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Alice Termure
Health Sciences, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Hoang Tran**
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Brooke K. Tuengel
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Meghna Variya***
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Completion
Medical Assisting, Certificate of Proficiency
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Blanca Yazmin Vazquez **
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Ashley Nicole Van Velkinburgh***
Design, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Chelsea Verzola
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Nicholas James Villiers
Welding Technology, Associate of Applied Science

Coby Daniel Walker
Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician Associate of Applied Science

Ashleigh Rene Waller
Medical Assisting Associate of Applied Science
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration  Certificate of Completion
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional Certificate of Proficiency

Daniel Walther***
Computing and Software Development Associate of Applied Science

Jamie M.  Webb
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Chris Weldy
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Adam Wheaton
Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Colin Williamson
Electronics Technology: PCB Design Technician, Certificate of Completion

Katrina Diane Willis
Funeral Service Education Associate of Applied Science

Katy Leigh Winkel*
Health Sciences, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Addis Abebe Worede*
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Mikida Marie Yancy
Behavioral and Social Services Certificate of Proficiency

Jorge Sánchez Yubero***
Mechanical Design Technology: AutoCAD, Certificate of Completion

Piers Van Zwol
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Gina Marie Aaselund
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science

Hannah Abboud**
Business DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Jennifer LeAnn Adams
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Naomi Alameda***
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Adrian V. Albu***
Business DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science
Computer Science DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Andressa Albuquerque de Siqueira
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Emmanuel Alejandre*
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Jameela Alharbishi
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate (I-Best), Certificate of Completion

Maryam Amini
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Elisabeth L. Anderson
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Katelyn Anderson***
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Keri Anton*
Design: Illustration, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Tiffany Anna Aprecio
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Vinicius Araujo*
Transportation & Logistics Management, Bachelors of Applied Science

Ross Aylward**
Accounting,  Associates of Applied Science

Lauren Bacisin*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Kanika Bagga
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Heather LM Bailey**
Early Childhood Education, Bachelors of Applied Science

Jacquelynn Bailey
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Eduard Baldyuk***
Accounting,  Associates of Applied Science

Phillip Baldyuk
Computer Security & Network Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Rita Bam
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Marcus Baretta**
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Brady Barker**
Computer Security & Network Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Alexander S. Barrett
Auto Repair Technician, Associates of Applied Science
Auto Repair Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Chase Alexander Barton
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Kara Reilly Barton**
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Benjamin I. Beavers**
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Angela K. Behrend**
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Jonathan Berg
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Hermon M. Berhane
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration , Certificate of Completion

Carter Bernaski
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Anika Marie Bertoldi***
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Jordan E. Billingsley
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Andesha L. O. Birch
Behavioral and Social Services, Associates of Applied Science

Emily Bird
Environmental Horticulture, Associates of Applied Science

Vanessa Ingrid Bjornoy**
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science

Kevin Ramon Blackmore Sr.**
Transportation & Logistics Management, Bachelors of Applied Science

Krystal Blair**
Transportation & Logistics Management, Bachelors of Applied Science

Joseph Bondarchuk
Computer and Electrical Pre-Engineering, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Mariella Borriello**
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Emanuel Bostan
Mechanical, Civil, Aeronautical, Industrial, Materials Science Pre-Engineering, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Soniyah Evelyn Boun
Biology DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Ethan Siek Boun
Computer Science DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Emily Boyd
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associates of Applied Science

Cheryl R. Boyette**
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Donna Nicole Breezee**
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Alisa Dawn Bright***
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science

Allison Brook
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Ryleigh Brown*
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science

Erik Floyd Brown**
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Justice Brown
Baking Skills, Certificate of Completion

Ryleigh Brown*
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Mikayla Bryant**
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Austin C. Buchanan
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Hai-Au Thi Bui***
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Elizabeth G. Bureriu
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associates of Applied Science
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

John Arthur Burg Jr.***
Transportation & Logistics Management, Bachelors of Applied Science

James H. Burney
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science

Grace Burwell***
Biology DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Ciaran  Byrne*
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Theresa Ann Altares Cadondon*
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associates of Applied Science

Haylee Caldwell
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Chloe G. Campbell
Fitness Specialist/Personal Trainer, Associates of Applied Science

Ella Campbell
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Callum James Hartley Cartmel
Machining Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Carmen Patricia Gonzalez Castillo
Human Resource Management, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Human Resource Management: Human Resource Talent Management, Certificate of Completion
Human Resource Management: Strategic Human Resource Management, Certificate of Completion

Brian Bronstein Centeno*
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Yeimi Cesar-Castellanos
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Seth Chambers***
Accounting,  Associates of Applied Science
Accounting Assistant, Certificate of Completion
Accounting, Paraprofessional, Certificate of Proficiency
Accounting: Practical Accounting, Certificate of Proficiency

Chun Kit Jonathan Chan*
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science

Man Ho Chan*
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Ian Chapman***
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Cara Charlet**
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Jonathan Chasengnou*
Business DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Annie Cheng***
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Yue Cheng***
Accounting Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Na Rae Choi***
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Carla Coates*
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Erika ELizabeth Collavo**
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Samantha Coy*
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science
Public Health: Community Health, Certificate of Completion
Public Health: Epidemiology, Certificate of Completion

Marylynn Crist***
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Matthew Johannes Cummings*
Computer Security & Network Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Carlos Humberto Andrade Da Cunha
Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Negar Damavand*
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associates of Applied Science

William Dann
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Lydia Asmara David***
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Kristen A. Davidson***
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Amy Davidyuk**
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Samantha Deam
Behavioral and Social Services, Associates of Applied Science

Jose Eduardo D.  Deang***
Transportation & Logistics Management, Bachelors of Applied Science

Napapis Dekker*
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Louise Derksen**
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Dharitri Desai
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Madhavi Devanaboina***
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science

Alyssa Devore
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science
Design: Digital Design, Certificate of Proficiency

Vlad Dimitrovich**
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science

Linh K. Do
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Sabrina Whitney Do***
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science
Public Health: Epidemiology, Certificate of Completion

Thomas R. Dolan**
Mechanical, Civil, Aeronautical, Industrial, Materials Science Pre-Engineering, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Xin Dong*
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Deirdre Ducken***
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Diandra Dunham**
Business DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Christina Durr*
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Kent Dykes
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Michael Dzyban**
Design: User-Centered Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Design: User-Centered Design, Certificate of Completion

Justine Ann Ehlers
Computing & Software Development: C++/C# Developer, Certificate of Completion
Computing & Software Development: C++/C# Developer, Certificate of Completion

Saleh Elhasnawi
Auto Repair Technician, Associates of Applied Science

Ethan Ervin***
Computer and Electrical Pre-Engineering, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Angel M. Esperas
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Lisa Fabian-Owen
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Helena Fantin
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Farnaz Mazloomi Fard
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Janelle Farnsworth
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Daniela Feingold*
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Sunmin Lee Felicetti
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Abebe Ferede*
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Jennifer Kim Filip
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Ryan Finstad*
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Arief Firmansyah
Auto Repair Technician, Associates of Applied Science

Matt D. Fisk
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Mary Elizabeth Ford**
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science
Public Health: Community Health, Certificate of Completion

Simeon Foskey*
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Domanic Franson***
Auto Repair Technician, Associates of Applied Science

Stuart Freeman**
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Luma Fernandes Freire
Biology DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Rita Frickelton**
Early Childhood Education, Bachelors of Applied Science

Keziah Frye
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Jameson Lee Funk*
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science
Welding Technology, Certificate of Proficiency
Welding Technology: Aerospace/Manufacturing Gas Tungsten Arc Welding, Certificate of Proficiency

Cody Marion Gaden***
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Claudia Galvez**
Health Sciences, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Hanne Skoien Garber
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Mauro Cabrera Garcia
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Samantha Garman
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Parisa Ghodrati
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Giuseppe Lazar Giampapa
Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician, Associates of Applied Science

Carol Gibbs*
Early Childhood Education, Bachelors of Applied Science

Christopher Michael Gidos
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Hailey Gollan**
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Nathalia Zuluaga Gomez***
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Yaiza Vanessa Gonzalez*
Behavioral and Social Services, Certificate of Proficiency

Shyanne Hevelynne Graff**
Behavioral and Social Services, Associates of Applied Science

Riley Greene*
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Jacole Augustus Gronholdt
Fitness Specialist/Personal Trainer, Certificate of Proficiency

Jacob T. Grotte
Mechanical Design Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Nathan Phillip Groutage
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Iryna Grynevych*
Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Inessa A. Gud*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Swetha Guddeti**
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Yemisrach E. Gudeta
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science

Erika N. Gursli***
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Kalab Hagos**
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Abadir Umer Haji*
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science

Iryna Halavska
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Completion
Medical Assisting, Certificate of Proficiency
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Joel Hale
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Reese Hammond
Auto Repair Technician, Associates of Applied Science

Fangbing Han
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Peter S. Hara
Machining Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Alice J. Harriott***
Environmental Horticulture, Associates of Applied Science

Justin Michael Harris*
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Nicholas Harvey
Baking Skills, Certificate of Completion

Alisha Hasegawa*
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Shane Hazeur
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science

Kyrin Van Heise***
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science

Cortney Henderson*
Early Childhood Education, Bachelors of Applied Science

Juliet Hernandez*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Brendon Hilblom
Computer Security & Network Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Russell Holland
Culinary Arts, Associates of Applied Science

Shalenia Hollins
Behavioral and Social Services, Certificate of Proficiency

Christopher Samuel Horga**
Biology DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Trevor Hsia*
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Evan Thomas Huntley
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Makennan Hurd***
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science
Welding Technology, Certificate of Proficiency
Welding Technology: Aerospace/Manufacturing Gas Tungsten Arc Welding, Certificate of Proficiency

Kara Michelle Hushagen
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Sameeha Ibnat
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Chris N. Iiyama
Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Esther Iiyambo
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Geti Ishaq**
Human Resource Management, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Human Resource Management: Human Resource Talent Management, Certificate of Completion
Human Resource Management: Strategic Human Resource Management, Certificate of Completion

Ala Iurco
Accounting,  Associates of Applied Science

Taylor W. Ivy
Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician, Associates of Applied Science

Mohammad Amin Jawad
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science

Mariah T. Johnson**
Accounting,  Associates of Applied Science

Darian Johnson
Electronics Technology, Associates of Applied Science
Electronics Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Brian Duane Johnson***
Mechanical Design Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Mechanical Design Technology: AutoCAD, Certificate of Completion
Mechanical Design Technology: SolidWorks, Certificate of Completion
Mechanical Design Technology, Certificate of Proficiency

Rebekah Jane Johnson*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Sean J. Johnston
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Kristin M. Johnston*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Alton Jones***
Accounting,  Associates of Applied Science

Trina Jones
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Megan Myra Joseph*
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Navjot Kahlon*
Transportation & Logistics Management, Bachelors of Applied Science

Daniil D. Kamenetskiy
Computer and Electrical Pre-Engineering, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

James Marshall Kamp*
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Valentyna Karagulakova
Business Technology: Administrative Assistant, Certificate of Completion
Business Technology, Certificate of Proficiency
Business Technology: Project Management Support, Certificate of Proficiency

Alysia Kato-Uszkay**
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Marcy Kawabata***
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Zainab Khan*
Biology DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Tigist Kinde**
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science
Public Health: Epidemiology, Certificate of Completion

Ashley E. King**
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Colby David Knaus
Auto Repair Technician, Associates of Applied Science

Marisa Elizabeth Knaus***
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Anna Tae Ko**
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science
Public Health: Community Health, Certificate of Completion

Stuart Kobashigawa
Machining Technology, Associates of Applied Science
Machining Technology, Certificate of Proficiency

Andrew L. Koch***
Machining Technology, Associates of Applied Science
Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining, Certificate of Completion
Machining Technology, Certificate of Proficiency

Hunter Koch
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Tarun Kochhar
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Maryam Koochakmohseni***
Accounting,  Associates of Applied Science

Krystal S. Kosche*
Behavioral and Social Services, Associates of Applied Science

Gavyn Dean Krekelberg
Electronics Technology, Associates of Applied Science
Electronics Technology: Electronics Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Jonathon Krzykwa
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Valencia Kumley***
Culinary Arts, Associates of Applied Science

Gordon Kwan
Auto Repair Technician, Associates of Applied Science

Hiyin Kwok
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Naveed Labib*
Transportation & Logistics Management, Bachelors of Applied Science

Johan Yoshimichi Lagrange
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Jaden Lallemand
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science
Welding Technology: Welding Introduction, Certificate of Completion
Welding Technology, Certificate of Proficiency
Welding Technology: Aerospace/Manufacturing Gas Tungsten Arc Welding, Certificate of Proficiency

Kristin Larsen***
Behavioral and Social Services, Associates of Applied Science
Behavioral and Social Services, Certificate of Proficiency

Spencer Laurin
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Eric Le***
Health Sciences, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Christopher HK Lee***
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Sikyung Lee
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Sarah Lee*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Christina Lewis***
Human Resource Management: Strategic Human Resource Management, Certificate of Completion

Daisey Lewis***
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Victoria Lewis*
Early Childhood Education, Bachelors of Applied Science

Lu Li
Behavioral and Social Services, Associates of Applied Science

Alyona Li***
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Andy Lieu**
Machining Technology, Associates of Applied Science
Machining Technology, Certificate of Proficiency

Ziyi Liu*
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Margaret Lockinger*
Early Childhood Education, Bachelors of Applied Science

Kaleb Logsdon**
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Gabriel J. Lopardo*
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Erik Lopez-Alfaro*
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Nancy Stephanie Godinez Loreto**
Dental Assistant, Associates of Applied Science

Sara Azevedo Machado***
Computer Science DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Samantha Macias-Hernandez
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Melissa L. Maher
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Forrest Malcolm**
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Janeen D. Mandell***
Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications, Certificate of Completion

Dan Mao***
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Joshua Anderson Martz***
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Christina Masters**
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Madison C. McBride***
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Max McCurry
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Rebecca McGee*
Health Sciences, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Emily McKenzie**
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Hannah Meier**
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Karina A. Meik***
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Jon Mercer
Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Connor Mery
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Elena Meseck***
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Judith C. Miller***
Human Resource Management, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Human Resource Management: Human Resource Talent Management, Certificate of Completion
Human Resource Management: Strategic Human Resource Management, Certificate of Completion

Lucas Minet**
Auto Repair Technician, Associates of Applied Science
Mechanical, Civil, Aeronautical, Industrial, Materials Science Pre-Engineering, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Juan Miranda**
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Carlos Elijah Miranda*
Transportation & Logistics Management, Bachelors of Applied Science

Genoveva Moldovan
Behavioral Healthcare, Bachelors of Applied Science

Marina L. Montanez
Business DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Leslie Vannessa Heredia Morales
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associates of Applied Science

David Morar*
Business DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Erin Moriarty
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Andrew Morin*
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Jianna Morris***
Baking Arts, Associates of Applied Science

Jesse Morris
Mechanical, Civil, Aeronautical, Industrial, Materials Science Pre-Engineering, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Alexandra B. Morrow
Dental Assistant, Certificate of Proficiency

Mackenzie Murray**
Mechanical Design Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Mechanical Design Technology: AutoCAD, Certificate of Completion
Mechanical Design Technology: SolidWorks, Certificate of Completion

Sarah Musa
Business DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Neda Nabaie*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Callista Dao Nackviseth***
Public Health: Community Health, Certificate of Completion

Tatyana Nagaeva*
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Jeanne Nantabara
Behavioral and Social Services, Associates of Applied Science

Ethan Fredrick Nash
Machining Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Stephanie Nehme
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Aidan W. Neis
Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician, Associates of Applied Science

Jade Nelson***
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Rainey Nelson***
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Silas E. Nelson
Culinary Arts, Associates of Applied Science

Estera Nemes*
Accounting,  Associates of Applied Science

Lily Nielsen
Baking Skills, Certificate of Completion

Esther Njenga***
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Dorcus Graham Noble*
Early Childhood Education, Bachelors of Applied Science

Zana Nozica**
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science

Irma Nunez
Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Blanca C. Nuno***
Human Resource Management, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Human Resource Management: Human Resource Talent Management, Certificate of Completion
Human Resource Management: Strategic Human Resource Management, Certificate of Completion

Sarah Oh*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Mie Ohno***
Accounting Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Carly J. Ojala**
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Olga Okhapkina**
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science
Public Health: Community Health, Certificate of Completion
Public Health: Epidemiology, Certificate of Completion

Asher J. Valle Olascoaga
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Jose Yonatan Oliva-Hernandez
Auto Body Technician: Estimating/Shop Management, Certificate of Completion

Elisa Pagan*
Early Childhood Education, Bachelors of Applied Science

Brianna Paine
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Sophia Palekha**
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Shivani Pandey
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science

Allison Pappas**
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science
Public Health: Community Health, Certificate of Completion

Thomas Robert Parcher II*
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Lucas James Parfitt
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Neha J. Patel*
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Stephanie Patnode
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Maria Paz
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Daniel Pearson
Mechanical Design Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Cameron H. Peck***
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Pavel Zdravkov Peev***
Computer Science DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Hector Pelayo
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science

Emma Penev***
Behavioral and Social Services, Associates of Applied Science

Alexander Peterson
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Angela Pham**
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science
Public Health: Epidemiology, Certificate of Completion

Triet Phu
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Thomas Phung***
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Geraldine Davila Pico*
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Vanessa Villalobos Plascencia
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associates of Applied Science
Health Sciences, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Elina Pogosyan*
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Alison B. Pollard***
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Ekaterina Popova***
Computing & Software Development: Software Development, Certificate of Proficiency

Ilona Porfirova***
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Agata Karolina Porwit
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Amy Potts
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science
Public Health: Community Health, Certificate of Completion
Public Health: Epidemiology, Certificate of Completion

Dean Powell
Business Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Marissa Costarella Preece**
Baking Skills, Certificate of Completion

Edmund X. Prescott
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science

Emma Christine Proszek
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Nicholas Prussing**
Mechanical Design Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Mechanical Design Technology: AutoCAD, Certificate of Completion
Mechanical Design Technology: SolidWorks, Certificate of Completion

Kaya Quilitz**
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Christian Raines**
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Valeria Ramos
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science

Brianna Ramos*
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science

Valeria Ramos
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Jennifer Lynn Reindl
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Daniel Repanich
Machining Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Brad Ridgeway
Precision Machining Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Sofia Rios
Biology DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Robert Roberts
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science

Zelie Pa'kela Roberts
Culinary Arts, Associates of Applied Science

Jacqueline Roberts**
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Steven Beck Robertson*
Electronics Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Mike Rodriguez*
Computing & Software Development: Web Development, Certificate of Completion

Genesis Rodriguez
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Susan Rogel***
Human Resource Management, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Human Resource Management: Human Resource Talent Management, Certificate of Completion
Human Resource Management: Strategic Human Resource Management, Certificate of Completion

Nahum Romero
Electronics Technology, Associates of Applied Science
Electronics Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Ana Carolina H. Rosas
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Victoria Rotari***
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Rebecca Jane Rundle**
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Annie Rungsigul
Health Sciences, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Ashley N. Russell***
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Grace Ryder**
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Kirill Sakovich***
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Daniel Salazar Jr.
Design: User-Centered Design, Certificate of Completion

Iman Sallam
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Rashad I. Jaraysa Salsaa***
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Dario Santana
Auto Body Technician, Associates of Applied Science
Auto Body Technician: Estimating/Shop Management, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Non-Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Refinishing, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Restoration, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion

Rafaela Santana
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Dario Santana
Auto Repair Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Marta Santone
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Monisatya Sar Mechanical
Design Technology: AutoCAD, Certificate of Completion
Mechanical Design Technology: SolidWorks, Certificate of Completion

Cedric Scheumann**
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science

Liam Schill*
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Sondra Schopf
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Adam Schunke**
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Kirk Scollard
Computer Security & Network Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Valeriya Semenova*
Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications, Certificate of Completion
Business Technology: Project Management Support, Certificate of Completion

Heather Shappell
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Chelsea R. Sherwood
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Suzanna Shevchuk
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science

Tami Siemers**
Behavioral and Social Services, Associates of Applied Science

Patrick Siew***
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science

Andrea Simental**
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Samuel David Simpson-Gordon
Civil Design Technology - Emphasis in Architecture, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Sarah Skadan***
Baking Arts, Associates of Applied Science

Emma Smith*
Auto Repair Technician, Associates of Applied Science

Danielle J. Smith
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Ashley Jasmine Solis
Behavioral and Social Services, Associates of Applied Science

Christian Sommer***
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Design: User-Centered Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Natalie Karin Spada**
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Matthew Haddon
Spurgeon  Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Ranjani Srinivasan***
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Jake Orion Strieb
Mechanical Design Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Mechanical Design Technology: AutoCAD, Certificate of Completion
Mechanical Design Technology: SolidWorks, Certificate of Completion

Darren Stults***
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science
Computing & Software Development: C++/C# Developer, Certificate of Completion
Computing & Software Development: Web Development, Certificate of Completion

Jin-You Sun*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Samantha Sunderland
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Piyarad Supinee**
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Ellienn Tatar**
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Che Teeters
Computer Security & Network Technology, Associates of Applied Science
Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Alice Termure
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Ariel Thomas
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Proficiency
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Tara Thongponh*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Lydia L. Thrall***
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Ana Daniela Tica*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Silvania Torosian*
Early Childhood Education, Bachelors of Applied Science

Michelle Renae Torres*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Hoang Tran
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Jacob Treumer*
Behavioral and Social Services, Associates of Applied Science

Nataliya Trifonova**
Public Health: Epidemiology, Certificate of Completion

Dillon Rayfield Truax*
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Joshua Andrew Tse***
Mechanical Design Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Mechanical Design Technology: AutoCAD, Certificate of Completion
Mechanical Design Technology: SolidWorks, Certificate of Completion
Mechanical Design Technology, Certificate of Proficiency

Chloe M. Tyler**
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science

Kevin Tu Ung
Electronics Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Alexander Eugen Valdes*
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Maria Vanris*
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Matthew B. Vaughan***
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science

Torri Vega**
Business DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Yesica Velasco
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Richarda Velazquez**
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Anna Voronyuk***
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science

Alexandra Wallace*
Business Technology: Administrative Assistant, Certificate of Completion
Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications, Certificate of Completion

Steven Wang**
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Leah Warner
Business Technology: Administrative Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Tiffany Paige Warrick
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science

Chris Weldy**
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Michala C. Wetherington
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Haley Isabella White*
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Catherine Whiteside
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Karlee Wilder
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Colin Williamson
Electronics Technology, Associates of Applied Science
Electronics Technology: Electronics Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Gantuya Willingham***
Transportation & Logistics Management, Bachelors of Applied Science

M.W.*
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Kirk H. Wilson*
Machining Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Kimberly Wisham
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Chin Kiu Wong
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associates of Applied Science

William K. Wood*
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Brandon Wozeniak
Business DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

William Wright
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Jianing Xu
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Mona D. Yalmeh
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Claire Yin
Biology DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Chenlu Zhang***
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Yixin Zhang*
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Yun Zhang
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Yan Zheng*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Minjuan Zhu
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Kristie Marie Zierwick**
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Abra A. Zink*
Early Childhood Education, Bachelors of Applied Science

Kristen Elaine Zorn***
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer