Past Commencement Ceremonies

The LWTech community is once again celebrating its graduates through an online commemorative commencement. The 2021 commencement festivities will be celebrating our graduates during Commencement Week, June 14 through 19. 

Congratulations to the Class of 2022!

The commencement ceremony is an ongoing tradition to celebrate your academic successes and accomplishments. Administrators, faculty, and staff all work hard to ensure this event is a memorable, special occasion for all graduates. We hope you will have a memorable experience at your commencement ceremony.

Watch the Replay of the Commencement Ceremony!

Watch the 2022 Commencement ceremonies replay.


Class of 2020, 2021, and 2022 Were All Invited to the 2022 Commencement Ceremony!

To our 2020 and 2021 graduates, we are here to celebrate you and your accomplishments during the 2022 in-person ceremony. To our 2022 graduates, we are happy to welcome you to our in-person ceremony. 

Past Commencement Ceremony Highlights

The LWTech community is once again celebrating its graduates through an online commemorative commencement. The 2021 commencement festivities will be celebrating our graduates during Commencement Week, June 14 through 19. 

Congratulations to the Class of 2021!

All of us at LWTech remain committed to celebrating you, and your great accomplishments, as our graduating class of 2021. For this year, we celebrated the class of 2021 with the videos below. Thank you, class of 2021.

2021 Commencement Message from LWTech President, Dr. Amy Morrison

Download President's Commencement Letter

2021 Commencement Message from LWTech Professor of Medical Assisting, Medical Billing and Coding Professional, Stacy Woodruff



2021 Commencement Message from Student Graduate, Abra Zink



2021 Commencement: Student Graduates and Faculty Messages



2021 Grads: A Special Message Washington State Governor, Jay Inslee

Congratulations Class of 2021!

On behalf of the Board of Trustees of Lake Washington Institute of Technology, I would like to extend our hearty congratulations to you on your graduation!

We are so proud of all that you have accomplished at LWTech. You overcame the obstacles the pandemic put in front of you, you stayed the course, and now you’re graduating.

You are going into the workforce well equipped to take on whatever comes next, because you learned through this unusual time in our world to be a leader who is flexible, focused, humble, accepting, thoughtful, and prepared.

With these skills you are now ready to make a difference in your chosen career, and our world.

While we will miss celebrating you and your accomplishments in person at commencement this year, we look forward to being able to do so when you are recognized at next year’s ceremony.

Congratulations once again. We are so proud of you and all you’ve accomplished.

Sincerely,

Signature of Anne Hamilton

Anne Hamilton, Chair

On behalf of the Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees

Download Board of Trustees Letter

Class of 2021 Graduate List

Learn more about LWTech degree and certificate programs. 

Irene Almazan

Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science
Medical Assisting, Certificate of Proficiency

Mustafa Haider Al-Salman
Computer Security & Network Technology, Associate of Applied Science
Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician, Certificate of Proficiency
Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Nurgul Alshyn
Human Resource Management, Certificate of Completion

Atawit Anupunthumetha
Auto Repair Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Joy Janette Aranas
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science
Medical Assisting, Certificate of Proficiency

Krista J. Ayers
Human Resource Management, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Callie Christine Backstrom
Medical Assisting, Certificate of Proficiency

Kanika Bagga
Early Childhood Education: School Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Araksi Bagosian
Design: Digital Design, Certificate of Proficiency

Rita Bam
Early Childhood Education: Family Child Care, Certificate of Completion

Alexander Barrett
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Taylor Ann Baum
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Matthew Beaudoin
Design, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Ciarra U. Beaver
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Joshua Bennett
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Alexandra Violet Benson
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Jordan E. Billingsley
Early Childhood Education: School Age Car,e Certificate of Completion

Jenna Elizabeth Boice
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Summer L. Boudreaux
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Kwankaew Buchnate
Baking Arts, Associate of Applied Science

Thuy Bui
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Ryan J. Butler
Auto Repair Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Connie Cabrera
Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician, Certificate of Proficiency
Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician, Certificate of Proficiency
Computer Security & Network Technology, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Chance Carpenter
Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Martha Ivon Castillo
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Dionis Castro
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Nika Winona Cayton
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Christine Cha
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science

Ka Hou Chan
Computer Science DTA/MR,P Associate of Applied Science

Carolyn A. Chase
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science

Taylor Combs
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Guadalupe Corona
Biology DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Jacquelyn Dee Cortez
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Claire Dang
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Lizbeth De La Cruz Perez
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science

Jayce Dermates
Auto Repair Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Marie L. Desroses
Early Childhood Education: Genera,l Certificate of Completion

Marie L. Desroses
Early Childhood Education: Infant Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Dominique Dethman
Behavioral & Social Services, Associate of Applied Science

Aparna Dey
Early Childhood Education: Genera,l Certificate of Completion

Kylie Dillon
Computer Science DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Sonia Dominguez
Business Technology: I-Best Business Technology, Certificate of Completion

Anna M. Durlak
Early Childhood Education: Genera,l Certificate of Completion

Lisa Nichole Ellefsen
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Ian Espinoza
Auto Repair Technician, Certificate of Proficiency
Auto Repair Technician ,Associate of Applied Science

Maryam Fazeli
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Gabriela Lopes Ferreira
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Sophia Foster
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Luis Franco-Hernandez
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Dimitri Frazao
Computing & Software Development, Associate of Applied Science

Shenhong Fu
Business DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Xi Gao
Baking Arts, Associate of Applied Science

Nathan James Green
Auto Body Technician: Estimating/Shop Management, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Non-Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Refinishing, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion

Kayla Greenland
Public Health: Community Health, Certificate of Completion

Michelle Grinslade
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Maricel Hablo
Baking Arts, Associate of Applied Science

Reese Hammond
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Andrew Haupt
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Amy Nao Hirai
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Tomomi James Hirai
Public Health: Community Health, Certificate of Completion
Public Health, Bachelor of Applied Science

Emiko K. Hobbs
Fitness Specialist/Personal Trainer, Certificate of Proficiency

Daniel Hofer
Electronics Technology, Associate of Applied Science

John C. Hoffman
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelor of Applied Science

Terri Hoskins
Human Resource Management, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Adamaris Huerta
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Diana C. Hung
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Joleane Renae Ingle
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Sabina Iordache
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Rosita Ives
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

April Jahns
Public Health: Community Health, Certificate of Completion

Praew Jantaphao
Design, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Samuel Jardine
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Jericha Jensen
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Gabriel A. Jones
Environmental Horticulture, Associate of Applied Science

Gavin R. Jones
Environmental Horticulture, Associate of Applied Science
Environmental Horticulture, Certificate of Proficiency

Emily G. Joseph
Environmental Horticulture, Associate of Applied Science
Environmental Horticulture, Certificate of Proficiency

William Judge
Computing & Software Development, Associate of Applied Science

Aden Jawad Kadhim
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science

Aki Kida
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Nana Kida
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Sunghye Naomi Kim
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Alexander Kim
Architectural Technology-Revit, Certificate of Completion
Architectural Technology, Certificate of Proficiency

Sylvia King
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Colby Knaus
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Maryia Labovich
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Alanna Rennae Lachowsky
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Fawn N. Lantz
Public Health, Bachelor of Applied Science

Carolyn Michelle Karr Kay Lee
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Jenny Jeeyoung Lee
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Ethan G. Lee
Business Technology: Administrative Assistant, Certificate of Completion
Business Technology, Certificate of Proficiency
Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications, Certificate of Completion
Business Technology: Project Management Support, Certificate of Proficiency

Celeste Brenda Logan
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Abigail Fabros Lusaya
Medical Assisting, Certificate of Proficiency

Tommy Ma
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Marissa Simpson
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Amador Magana-Montes
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Gabriela Albarran Magnuson
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Michelle C. Maki
Human Resource Management, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Noah Maki
Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Maria Lynne M. Martinez
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Annie T. May
Environmental Horticulture, Associate of Applied Science
Environmental Horticulture, Certificate of Proficiency
Environmental Horticulture: Midpoint, Certificate of Completion
Environmental Horticulture: Growing, Certificate of Completion

Malia M. McCabe
Culinary Arts, Certificate of Completion

Danielle R. McCauley
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science

Meleea McColly
Human Resource Management, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Sofia Miller
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Eugene S. Minchuk
Accounting Paraprofessional, Certificate of Proficiency
Accounting: Practical Accounting, Certificate of Proficiency
Accounting Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Niloufar Sadat Mirhashemi Routeh
Computer Science DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Michelle Teufel
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science

Melena Muong
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Ryan Murphy
Environmental Horticulture, Associate of Applied Science

Shane Niemela
Electronics Technology, Associate of Applied Science

Sophie Obrochta
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Meagan May O'Dea
Environmental Horticulture, Associate of Applied Science
Environmental Horticulture: Growing, Certificate of Completion
Environmental Horticulture: Midpoint, Certificate of Completion

Janeth Orozco-Valencia
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science

Jaden Pacheco
Architectural Technology, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Yezi Pang
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Michelle Lynn Mckeever Patrino
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Wakasa Terada Peabody
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Dakotah Pepper
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Kelly Petersen
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Dannella Phan
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Supraja Pothukuchi
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Elaine M. Potter
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: Family Child Care, Certificate of Completion

Suman J. Prasad
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Yuexiu Qi
Nursing Assistant (I-Best), Certificate of Completion

Hui Qi
Nursing Assistant (I-Best), Certificate of Completion

James Radek
Computer Security & Network Technology: It Support Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Alexis Javier Reyes
Architectural Technology Revit, Certificate of Completion
Mechanical Design Technology: AutoCAD, Certificate of Completion

Amanda Nicole Riley
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science

Grant P. Robertson
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelor of Applied Science

Heather M. Robinson
Machining Technology, Associate of Applied Science
Machining Technology, Certificate of Proficiency

Rosalba Rodas Rivera
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Irene Rodas Rivera
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Genesis Rodrigues
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Ana C. Rosas
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Brittany Alexandra Rose
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Teija Rosen
Accounting, Assistant Certificate of Completion

Keeli Rotimi
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Yang Ruan
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science

Somaya Sallam
Early Childhood Education: School Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Jalisa Santiago
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Nelida Santoyo
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science

Rochelle A. Schoenbachler
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Nancy Sarahí Serna Cabrera
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Frederick Setser
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Kazi Muhammad Shabab
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Calvin Shadle
Computer Security & Network Technology, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Donald Shaw
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Emily Shearer
Dental Assistant, Associate of Applied Science
Dental Assistant, Certificate of Proficiency

Natalia Silva
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Rio Smith
Environmental Horticulture, Associate of Applied Science
Environmental Horticulture: Midpoint, Certificate of Completion

Emma Smith
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Cara Soules
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Aaron Sparks
Culinary Arts, Certificate of Completion

Katherine Elizabeth Steiger
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Kasey Stratton
Health Sciences, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Kyle Sullivan
Auto Repair Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Navkiran Takhar
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Paul Tan
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Pavel Tereshchuk
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Ariel Thomas
Early Childhood Education: Infant Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Parker Evan Thompson
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Angela Tsuber
Health Sciences, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Tania Vazquez
Medical Assisting, Certificate of Proficiency

Yesica A. Velasco
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Samantha Verdusco
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Emma Vine
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Sebastian Felipe Von Vajna
Auto Body Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Scott Wagner
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Priya S. Weginwar
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Patricia I. Wells
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Vanessa R. Whiley
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Emilee Jolynn Whitley
Dental Hygiene, Bachelor of Applied Science

Lily Williams
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Colin W. Williamson
Electronics Technology: Electronic Automation, Certificate of Completion

Meridith Marie Winterfeld
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Sabrina Wisler
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

John Woolum
Machining Technology, Associate of Applied Science

Michael T. Wu
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Xuxia Zhang
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Wenqian Zhang
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Linda Aitkins***

Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Completion

Savannah Alderman
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Ryan Aloof**
Computing and Software Development, Associate of Applied Science

Rukhsana Amman**
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Aparna Aphale
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Denise Apopei
Public Health Bachelor of Applied Science

Eunice Esmeralda Arenas Torres***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General Certificate of Completion

Matthew Armstrong*
Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Manizheh Azad***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Kanika Bagga
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Kanika Bagga***
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Jenna Baker***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Rita Bam***
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Ghida Bekdach**
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Ola Beltagy***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Sabela Beshahwured**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Larisa Beuca
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Jordan Billingsley***
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Jeffrey Blanchard
Welding Technology, Associate of Applied Science

Tyler Blatter
Welding Technology , Associate of Applied Science

Ellen Boswell***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Scott Bowen**
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Riane  Brown
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care Certificate of Completion

Thi Bui***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate (I-Best), Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate Certificate of Completion

Karissa Buker
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Sean Bullough
Digital Gaming and Interactive Media, Bachelor of Applied Science

Sierra  Bumgarner*
Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications, Certificate of Completion
Business Technology: Administrative Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Anne Marie Calhoun**
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Ruth Castro***
Human Resource Management: Human Resource Talent Management, Certificate of Completion
Human Resource Management: Strategic Human Resource Management, Certificate of Completion
Human Resource Management, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Yuko Cavner***
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Wenzheng Chang
Auto Repair Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Suzette Chavez
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Ma Chavez*
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration (I-BEST), Certificate of Completion

Tyler Claxton
Accounting Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Kay Cook***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Gerardo Cortez
Auto Body Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Alexandra Coykendall
Digital Gaming and Interactive Media, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Austin Dalit*
Fitness Specialist/Personal Trainer, Associate of Applied Science

Nicole Dankert*
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Daniel Davidson
Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Angelina Dawson*
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Hannah deVos**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Fasika Degefu***
Health Sciences, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Vinu-kir Deivasigamani***
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Tennae Dillard
Baking Arts, Associate of Applied Science
Culinary Arts , Associate of Applied Science

Farrah Dish
Behavioral and Social Services, Associate of Applied Science

Sara Do***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General Certificate of Completion

Jacqueline  Dominguez Sosa
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Sonia Dominguez**
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Completion

Amira Dugan**
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Alex Enache
Computing and Software Development, Associate of Applied Science

Ashley Encina
Biology DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Noah England
Architectural Technology, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Brittany Erskine*
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Poornima Deepti Eti
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General Certificate of Completion

Rachel Ewers-Mahoney
Baking Arts, Associate of Applied Science
Accounting: Entrepreneurship, Certificate of Completion

Farnoosh Fallah**
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate  Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General Certificate of Completion

Tabitha Ferguson***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Sara Gerard***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Kayleen Gill***
Human Resource Management: Human Resource Talent Management, Certificate of Completion
Human Resource Management: Strategic Human Resource Management Certificate of Completion
Human Resource Management , Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Elmira  Godrati Diznab
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Erendira Evalia Gomez***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

David Gonzalez Salgado***
Transportation & Logistics Management, Bachelor of Applied Science

Kayla Greenland**
Public Health, Bachelor of Applied Science

Noah Griffin**
Computing and Software Development: C++/C# Programmer, Certificate of Completion

Claudia Gusa***
Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Wosene Habte**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Darius Hacking
Computer Security and Network Technology, Associate of Applied Science

Rebekah Hageman
Civil Design Technology: Civil 3D, Certificate of Completion
Civil Design Technology-Emphasis in Architecture, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Kristina Hallett***
Design, Bachelor of Applied Science

Victoria Hammerstrom***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Ashley Hendrikson
Dental Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Nicholas Heriford
Auto Repair Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Paula Hoover***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Cheshta Hotani***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General Certificate of Completion

Juan Hou**
Information Technology: Computing and Software Development, Bachelor of Applied Science
Computing and Software Development, Associate of Applied Science

Yuki Hubbard**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Adamaris Huerta
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Kaela  Huston*
Nursing , Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Jose Ibarra***
Civil Design Technology - Emphasis in Architecture, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Esther Iiyambo***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Michael Ingle*
Digital Gaming and Interactive Media, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

April Jahns*
Public Health, Bachelor of Applied Science

Monika Jain***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate (I-Best), Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Anna Jennerjohn*
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Frances Ju***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Hanyoung  Jung**
Auto Body Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Natasha Karkoski
Funeral Services: Funeral Attendant, Certificate of Completion

Belinda Karp
Dental Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Rawaa Kassar*
Human Resource Management, Certificate of Completion

Muhammad Khan
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Katherine Kieffer
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Caroline Kifa
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science

Tina  Klapperich***
Public Health, Bachelor of Applied Science

Yunjung Kong
Culinary Arts, Certificate of Completion

Kenneth Kucinski-Murphy
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Anjani  Kumar**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Ramya Kuppureddy***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Fawn Lantz
Public Health: Epidemiology, Certificate of Completion

Jenessen Lavadia*
Nursing , Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Ethan Lee*
Business Technology , Associate of Applied Science

Leanna Leung***
Computer Security and Network Technology: IT Support Technician, Certificate of Proficiency
Computer Security and Network Technology: Network Technician, Certificate of Proficiency
Computer Security and Network Technology, Associate of Applied Science

Shu-Yen Lin***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Leticia Locklair***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Heather Lowry** 
Accounting Paraprofessional, Certificate of Proficiency
Accounting: Practical Accounting, Certificate of Proficiency
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science

Ranjani Malayala***
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency
Early Childhood Education: Family Child Care, Certificate of Completion

Jamie Manges
Public Health  Bachelor of Applied Science

Jacob Mannon*
Digital Gaming and Interactive Media, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Erendira Evalia Marquez Gomez
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate (I-Best), Certificate of Completion

Kimberly Martin***
Human Resource Management: Strategic Human Resource Management, Certificate of Completion
Human Resource Management: Human Resource Talent Management, Certificate of Completion

Andrea Massey
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Kailey Matulich (Locke)*
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Chloe McGaffey***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate  Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General Certificate of Completion

Prakash Mehrotra***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate  Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General Certificate of Completion

Vandana Mehrotra***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate  Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General Certificate of Completion

Maxine Melber**
Nursing , Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Isaac Miles-Swagger*
Welding Technology Certificate of Proficiency
Welding Technology: Aerospace/Manufacturing Gas Tungsten Arc Welding Certificate of Proficiency
Welding Technology: Welding Introduction  Certificate of Completion
Welding Technology, Associate of Applied Science

Cisco Mincey
Auto Body Technician: Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion

Eugene  Minchuk**
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science

Sarah Minnich***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Erin Moriarty
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Rylie Morrow
Auto Repair Technician, Associate of Applied Science
Auto Repair Technician  Certificate of Proficiency
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician Certificate of Completion

Alyssa Murphy**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Kyra Muse***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Lois Myers*
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Beverly Nevarez-Vizcarra***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate Certificate of Completion

Walter Nguh Foh
Machining Technology, Associate of Applied Science
Machining Technology, Certificate of Proficiency

Lynn Nguyen***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Xiaojia Niu
Culinary Arts  Certificate of Completion

Arto Olli*
Computing and Software Development, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Gabriel Oropeza
Digital Gaming and Interactive Media, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Lin Oswald**
Early Childhood Education: General,Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Elizabeth Pakkala***
Sewing, Certificate of Completion

Shivani Pandey
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Gracey Pearson
Behavioral and Social Services, Associate of Applied Science

Brittany Perry***
Business Technology, Associate of Applied Science

Corina Pfeil
Behavioral and Social Services, Associate of Applied Science
Behavioral and Social Services, Certificate of Proficiency
 Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications, Certificate of Completion

Michele Plecher*
Behavioral and Social Services, Associate of Applied Science

Supraja Pothukuchi**
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Manisha Prasad***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Amber  Price***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Emma Proszek
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Emma Proszek
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Guillermo Pulido
Electronics Technology, Associate of Applied Science

Guillermo Pulido
Electronics Technology: Electronics Technician, Certificate of Proficiency
Electronics Technology: PCB Design Technician, Certificate of Completion

Valeria Ramos
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Precious Ray***
Culinary Arts, Certificate of Completion

Beverly Reed***
Accounting Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Christina Regalado***
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Proficiency
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding and Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Taya Richins-Patty**
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Rosalba Rodas
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Irene Rodas Rivera
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science

Rosalba Rodas Rivera
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science

Genesis Rodriguez
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Ana Rosas
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Teija Rosen
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science

Yara Rule***
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Somaya Sallam***
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Diana Samolyuk
Public Health, Bachelor of Applied Science

Solena Seeburger
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Irum Shafaqat***
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science

Kristin Shields***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Pumathy Sikkan
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Pumathy Sikkan***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Natalia Silva*
Auto Repair Technician Certificate of Proficiency

Alba Skorupa***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate (I-Best)  Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General Certificate of Completion

Rebecca Smith***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate Certificate of Completion

Nabiha Soherwardi**
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Stevie  Soracco
Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science

Bryan Squires**
Culinary Arts, Associate of Applied Science
Baking Arts, Associate of Applied Science

Sarah Squires
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Erik Still***
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Completion

Angela Suschik**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Amanda Swanson***
Digital Gaming and Interactive Media, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer
Design: Illustration , Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Jenny Tan**
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Robyn Taylor***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Renee Taylor***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Christa Taylor***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Senait Tedla***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Arti Teredesai*** Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Sean Thilaphanh**
Human Resource Management, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Toni Thomas
Funeral Services: Funeral Attendant, Certificate of Completion

Kainoa Tohara*
Accounting , Associate of Applied Science

Bailey Torres
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Laura Elena  Torres Velazquez*
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Melany Torres**
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Bailey Torres***
Early Childhood Education: Genera,l Certificate of Completion

Hoang Tran
Early Childhood Education: Family Child Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Jennifer Travelstead***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Brooke Tuengel***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Maryann Van Horn***
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science

Maria Vanris*
Early Childhood Education: Family Child Care, Certificate of Completion

Guadalupe Villegas
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Isabella Welch
Dental Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Mariele Wenzel
Behavioral and Social Services, Associate of Applied Science

John Wheeler
Machining Technology, Associate of Applied Science

Rebekah Whitlock***
Environmental Horticulture: Midpoint, Certificate of Completion
Environmental Horticulture: Growing, Certificate of Completion

Erin  Wyatt**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Yongchun Xian*
Public Health, Bachelor of Applied Science

Sohee Yang
Culinary Arts, Certificate of Completion

Hanbell Yang*
Auto Repair Technician, Certificate of Proficiency
Auto Repair Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Jin Han Yoon
Auto Body Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Jerid Younger
Architectural Technology, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Alissa Zeksel
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Xuxia  Zhang***
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Nkem Joy Abojeh*
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Selam Abraham***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Jennifer LeAnn Adams
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Emmanuel Alejandre*
Welding Technology, Associate of Applied Science
Welding Technology: Aerospace/Manufacturing Gas Tungsten Arc Welding, Certificate of Proficiency

Mina Hmed Ali**
Nursing  Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Anna Almeida
Nursing: Certified Nursing, Assistant Certificate of Completion

Cynthia Solis Alvear
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Terese M. Anderer
Accounting Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Laurena Anderson**
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Aparna Anant Aphale***
Early Childhood Education: Family Child Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Amy D.  Armstrong-Melvin**
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Natalie Aulet
Auto Body Technician: Non-Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion

Hasmik Baghdasaryan
Computing and Software Development, Associate of Applied Science
Computing and Software Development: C++/C# Programmer, Certificate of Completion
Computing and Software Development: Web Development, Certificate of Completion
Computing and Software Development: Software Development, Certificate of Proficiency

Debra Barclay***
Design: Web & Mobile Design, Certificate of Proficiency

Kayla Marie Barnes
Business DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Ryan Christopher Barr**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Ola Beltagy***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Beau Blakey
Business DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Lilian Marie Bock
Culinary Arts, Associate of Applied Science

Anthony Bongi***
Culinary Arts, Associate of Applied Science

Ashley Burdic*
Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Sonia E. Byrd
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Theresa Ann Altares Cadondon
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Annemarie Delores Calhoun**
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

India Campbell
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Jesus O. Mex Canul**
Auto Repair Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Alan Oziel Aleman Capuchino
Business DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Jesus Eduardo Celestino
Computer Science DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Suzette Chavez
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Carina Clark
Business DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Courtney Clark*
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Completion
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Ellenflor Clavo
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Completion
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Tyler Claxton***
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science
Accounting Paraprofessional Certificate of Proficiency

Kay Cook***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Ellen Cottom**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Matthew Johannes Cummings**
Computer Security and Network Technology: IT Support Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Kerry Decker**
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Grace Deisher
Auto Body Technician: Non-Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion

Alicia Delgado*
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Aela Marie Dizon***
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science
Funeral Services: Funeral Attendant, Certificate of Completion

Amira Dugan
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Saleh Elhasnawi
Auto Repair Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Jessica Carole Faidley
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Sarah Fann*
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Eileen Fazzio**
Design: Web & Mobile Design, Certificate of Proficiency

Tatiana Fedina**
Computing and Software Development, Associate of Applied Science

April M.  Felix***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Tatum Fink**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Seema Francis***
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate Certificate of Proficiency

Ylenia Espar Ganet**
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Katherine Garrett**
Business DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Sara Beth Gerard***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Randy A. Gibson**
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science

Ruth Girma**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Elmira Godrati***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Jason M. Goertz
Computing and Software Development: Software Development, Certificate of Proficiency

Nathan James Green**
Auto Body Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Annabel Grooms***
Funeral Service Education Associate of Applied Science

Guadalupe Guzman*
Auto Body Technician, Associate of Applied Science
Auto Body Technician: Estimating/Shop Management, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Non-Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Refinishing, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion

Farnaz Hamid
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate Certificate of Proficiency

Faught O. Hannah***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Jessica A. Harnasch***
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Venice Rose Harris**
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Ashley Nicole Hernandez-Segovia
Medical, Assisting Associate of Applied Science

Ana Herta**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Cooper Huntley
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

James W. Hudson III
Environmental Horticulture Associate of Applied Science
Environmental Horticulture Certificate of Proficiency

Esther Iiyambo
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Karen Irey***
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Monika Jain***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Eric Jensen**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Darian Johnson
Electronics Technology: Electronics Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Jasmine Johnson-Krise
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Kate Johnston***
Design: Illustration, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Frances Ju***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Ryker Kang**
Computing and Software Development, Associate of Applied Science

Crystal Kasalko
Dental Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Zainab Khan
Biology DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Laura L. Koch***
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science
Medical Assisting: Medical Office, Administration Certificate of Completion
Medical Assisting, Certificate of Proficiency
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Olga Kochin***
Behavioral and Social Services, Associate of Applied Science

Bonnie-Jean Kotzer**
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Completion

Kenneth Kucinski-Murphy
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Ramya Kuppureddy***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Kimberly Suzanne Lakin**
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Completion
Medical Assisting, Certificate of Proficiency
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Yemsrach Langana**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Vincent Leonhardt
Welding Technology, Certificate of Proficiency

Lu Li*
Behavioral and Social Services, Associate of Applied Science

Shu-Yen Lin***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Kaleb Logsdon**
Welding Technology, Certificate of Proficiency

Nate Low
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Taylor Renee Maher*
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Melissa L. Maher***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate Certificate of Completion

Delaney Majors*
Design, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Dan Mao***
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

de-Anna Martin**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Hannah Mcafee*
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Kaitlyn E. McConnell
Business DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Meagen M. McKelvey**
Nursing  Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Allison McKinstry**
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

April Melchiode**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Bryce William Milne
Sewing, Certificate of Completion

Cisco Carlous Dion Mincey
Auto Body Technician: Non-Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion

Jessica Monay-DeHaro
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science

Dylan Monson
Health Sciences, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Kyra   Muse ***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Jeanne Nantabara
Behavioral and Social Services, Associate of Applied Science

Virginia G. Naredo-Zapata*
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Jordan Siochi Naval**
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Tim Nguyen
Computer Science DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Courtney Danaraj Nicholson**
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Paige M. Nielsen*
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Tsehay Nigussie**
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science

Jose Yonatan Oliva-Hernandez
Auto Body Technician: Non-Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion

Krystal María Ortiz-Mendez*
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Paul Louis Oswald
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Brian D. Pait
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Irissa K. Pait
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Charles Pallette
Welding Technology, Associate of Applied Science

Hongjia Pan
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP Associate of Applied Science

Shivani Pandey***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Dawid Van Rooy Papenfus
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Lindsey Helen Petz***
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Skyler Pfeil
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Amber K. Price***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Vanessa Rasavong
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Precious Ray***
Culinary Arts, Associate of Applied Science

Rebecca M. Reynolds**
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Amana Rice*
Baking Arts, Associate of Applied Science

Victoria Riggles**
Health Sciences, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Maria Tereza Rodriguez**
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Completion
Medical Assisting, Certificate of Proficiency

Teija Sinikka Rosen***
Accounting, Paraprofessional, Certificate of Proficiency

Teija Sinikka Rosen***
Accounting: Practical Accounting, Certificate of Proficiency

Roma Rozanska**
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Annie V. Rungsigul
Health Sciences, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Oksana Ruzhin***
Accounting Associate of Applied Science

Reychel Isabel Schmitz Salas**
Culinary Arts, Associate of Applied Science

Matthew Salsbery**
Accounting ,Associate of Applied Science

Adam Schunke**
Welding Technology, Certificate of Proficiency

Dianne Germaine Rosenquist Scott*
Computing and Software Development, Associate of Applied Science
Computing and Software Development: C++/C# Programmer, Certificate of Completion
Computing and Software Development: Web Development, Certificate of Completion

Emily Mae Seaton
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Avielle Ciobhan Seeburger***
Medical Assisting, Associate of Applied Science
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Completion
Medical Assisting, Certificate of Proficiency
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Frederick Setser***
Auto Repair Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Robert Shin
Culinary Arts, Associate of Applied Science

Katrina Jeanne Shull***
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Samuel David Simpson-Gordon
Civil Design Technology - Emphasis in Architecture, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Sarah Skadan***
Baking Arts, Associate of Applied Science
Baking Skills, Certificate of Completion

Tiberius Skywalker***
Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP, Associate of Applied Science

Kerry Louise Sloan
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Rebecca Smith***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Chuwen Song*
Design, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Ariel Mackenzie Soule*
Behavioral and Social Services, Associate of Applied Science

Ariel Mackenzie Soule*
Behavioral and Social Services, Certificate of Proficiency

Aaron James  Sparks ***
Culinary Arts Associate of Applied Science

Sarah Staggs
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Hui Sun***
Accounting, Associate of Applied Science

Michael Sweaney
Behavioral and Social Services, Associate of Applied Science

Andrew Castillano Szilassy*
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associate of Applied Science

Mandana Tabesh
Medical Assisting Associate of Applied Science

Jenny Tan**
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Aun-Marie Taylor***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Renee Taylor ***
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Christa  Taylor
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Aun-Marie Taylor***
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Alice Termure
Health Sciences, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Hoang Tran**
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Brooke K. Tuengel
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Meghna Variya***
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Completion
Medical Assisting, Certificate of Proficiency
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Blanca Yazmin Vazquez **
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Ashley Nicole Van Velkinburgh***
Design, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Chelsea Verzola
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associate of Applied Science

Nicholas James Villiers
Welding Technology, Associate of Applied Science

Coby Daniel Walker
Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician Associate of Applied Science

Ashleigh Rene Waller
Medical Assisting Associate of Applied Science
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration  Certificate of Completion
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional Certificate of Proficiency

Daniel Walther***
Computing and Software Development Associate of Applied Science

Jamie M.  Webb
Funeral Service Education, Associate of Applied Science

Chris Weldy
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Adam Wheaton
Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician, Associate of Applied Science

Colin Williamson
Electronics Technology: PCB Design Technician, Certificate of Completion

Katrina Diane Willis
Funeral Service Education Associate of Applied Science

Katy Leigh Winkel*
Health Sciences, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Addis Abebe Worede*
Nursing, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Mikida Marie Yancy
Behavioral and Social Services Certificate of Proficiency

Jorge Sánchez Yubero***
Mechanical Design Technology: AutoCAD, Certificate of Completion

Piers Van Zwol
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associate of Applied Science-Transfer

Gina Marie Aaselund
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science

Hannah Abboud**
Business DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Jennifer LeAnn Adams
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Naomi Alameda***
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Adrian V. Albu***
Business DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science
Computer Science DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Andressa Albuquerque de Siqueira
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Emmanuel Alejandre*
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Jameela Alharbishi
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate (I-Best), Certificate of Completion

Maryam Amini
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Elisabeth L. Anderson
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Katelyn Anderson***
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Keri Anton*
Design: Illustration, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Tiffany Anna Aprecio
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Vinicius Araujo*
Transportation & Logistics Management, Bachelors of Applied Science

Ross Aylward**
Accounting,  Associates of Applied Science

Lauren Bacisin*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Kanika Bagga
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Heather LM Bailey**
Early Childhood Education, Bachelors of Applied Science

Jacquelynn Bailey
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Eduard Baldyuk***
Accounting,  Associates of Applied Science

Phillip Baldyuk
Computer Security & Network Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Rita Bam
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Marcus Baretta**
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Brady Barker**
Computer Security & Network Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Alexander S. Barrett
Auto Repair Technician, Associates of Applied Science
Auto Repair Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Chase Alexander Barton
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Kara Reilly Barton**
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Benjamin I. Beavers**
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Angela K. Behrend**
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Jonathan Berg
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Hermon M. Berhane
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration , Certificate of Completion

Carter Bernaski
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Anika Marie Bertoldi***
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Jordan E. Billingsley
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Andesha L. O. Birch
Behavioral and Social Services, Associates of Applied Science

Emily Bird
Environmental Horticulture, Associates of Applied Science

Vanessa Ingrid Bjornoy**
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science

Kevin Ramon Blackmore Sr.**
Transportation & Logistics Management, Bachelors of Applied Science

Krystal Blair**
Transportation & Logistics Management, Bachelors of Applied Science

Joseph Bondarchuk
Computer and Electrical Pre-Engineering, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Mariella Borriello**
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Emanuel Bostan
Mechanical, Civil, Aeronautical, Industrial, Materials Science Pre-Engineering, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Soniyah Evelyn Boun
Biology DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Ethan Siek Boun
Computer Science DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Emily Boyd
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associates of Applied Science

Cheryl R. Boyette**
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Donna Nicole Breezee**
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Alisa Dawn Bright***
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science

Allison Brook
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Ryleigh Brown*
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science

Erik Floyd Brown**
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Justice Brown
Baking Skills, Certificate of Completion

Ryleigh Brown*
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Mikayla Bryant**
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Austin C. Buchanan
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Hai-Au Thi Bui***
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Elizabeth G. Bureriu
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associates of Applied Science
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

John Arthur Burg Jr.***
Transportation & Logistics Management, Bachelors of Applied Science

James H. Burney
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science

Grace Burwell***
Biology DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Ciaran  Byrne*
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Theresa Ann Altares Cadondon*
Physical Therapist Assistant, Associates of Applied Science

Haylee Caldwell
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Chloe G. Campbell
Fitness Specialist/Personal Trainer, Associates of Applied Science

Ella Campbell
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Callum James Hartley Cartmel
Machining Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Carmen Patricia Gonzalez Castillo
Human Resource Management, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Human Resource Management: Human Resource Talent Management, Certificate of Completion
Human Resource Management: Strategic Human Resource Management, Certificate of Completion

Brian Bronstein Centeno*
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Yeimi Cesar-Castellanos
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Seth Chambers***
Accounting,  Associates of Applied Science
Accounting Assistant, Certificate of Completion
Accounting, Paraprofessional, Certificate of Proficiency
Accounting: Practical Accounting, Certificate of Proficiency

Chun Kit Jonathan Chan*
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science

Man Ho Chan*
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Ian Chapman***
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Cara Charlet**
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Jonathan Chasengnou*
Business DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Annie Cheng***
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Yue Cheng***
Accounting Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Na Rae Choi***
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Carla Coates*
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Erika ELizabeth Collavo**
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Samantha Coy*
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science
Public Health: Community Health, Certificate of Completion
Public Health: Epidemiology, Certificate of Completion

Marylynn Crist***
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Matthew Johannes Cummings*
Computer Security & Network Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Carlos Humberto Andrade Da Cunha
Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Negar Damavand*
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associates of Applied Science

William Dann
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Lydia Asmara David***
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Kristen A. Davidson***
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Amy Davidyuk**
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Samantha Deam
Behavioral and Social Services, Associates of Applied Science

Jose Eduardo D.  Deang***
Transportation & Logistics Management, Bachelors of Applied Science

Napapis Dekker*
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Louise Derksen**
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Dharitri Desai
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Madhavi Devanaboina***
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science

Alyssa Devore
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science
Design: Digital Design, Certificate of Proficiency

Vlad Dimitrovich**
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science

Linh K. Do
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Sabrina Whitney Do***
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science
Public Health: Epidemiology, Certificate of Completion

Thomas R. Dolan**
Mechanical, Civil, Aeronautical, Industrial, Materials Science Pre-Engineering, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Xin Dong*
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Deirdre Ducken***
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Diandra Dunham**
Business DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Christina Durr*
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Kent Dykes
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Michael Dzyban**
Design: User-Centered Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Design: User-Centered Design, Certificate of Completion

Justine Ann Ehlers
Computing & Software Development: C++/C# Developer, Certificate of Completion
Computing & Software Development: C++/C# Developer, Certificate of Completion

Saleh Elhasnawi
Auto Repair Technician, Associates of Applied Science

Ethan Ervin***
Computer and Electrical Pre-Engineering, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Angel M. Esperas
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Lisa Fabian-Owen
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Helena Fantin
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Farnaz Mazloomi Fard
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Janelle Farnsworth
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Daniela Feingold*
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Sunmin Lee Felicetti
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Abebe Ferede*
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Jennifer Kim Filip
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Ryan Finstad*
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Arief Firmansyah
Auto Repair Technician, Associates of Applied Science

Matt D. Fisk
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Mary Elizabeth Ford**
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science
Public Health: Community Health, Certificate of Completion

Simeon Foskey*
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Domanic Franson***
Auto Repair Technician, Associates of Applied Science

Stuart Freeman**
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Luma Fernandes Freire
Biology DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Rita Frickelton**
Early Childhood Education, Bachelors of Applied Science

Keziah Frye
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Jameson Lee Funk*
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science
Welding Technology, Certificate of Proficiency
Welding Technology: Aerospace/Manufacturing Gas Tungsten Arc Welding, Certificate of Proficiency

Cody Marion Gaden***
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Claudia Galvez**
Health Sciences, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Hanne Skoien Garber
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Mauro Cabrera Garcia
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Samantha Garman
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Parisa Ghodrati
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Giuseppe Lazar Giampapa
Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician, Associates of Applied Science

Carol Gibbs*
Early Childhood Education, Bachelors of Applied Science

Christopher Michael Gidos
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Hailey Gollan**
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Nathalia Zuluaga Gomez***
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Yaiza Vanessa Gonzalez*
Behavioral and Social Services, Certificate of Proficiency

Shyanne Hevelynne Graff**
Behavioral and Social Services, Associates of Applied Science

Riley Greene*
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Jacole Augustus Gronholdt
Fitness Specialist/Personal Trainer, Certificate of Proficiency

Jacob T. Grotte
Mechanical Design Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Nathan Phillip Groutage
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Iryna Grynevych*
Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Inessa A. Gud*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Swetha Guddeti**
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Yemisrach E. Gudeta
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science

Erika N. Gursli***
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Kalab Hagos**
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Abadir Umer Haji*
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science

Iryna Halavska
Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration, Certificate of Completion
Medical Assisting, Certificate of Proficiency
Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional, Certificate of Proficiency

Joel Hale
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Reese Hammond
Auto Repair Technician, Associates of Applied Science

Fangbing Han
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Peter S. Hara
Machining Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Alice J. Harriott***
Environmental Horticulture, Associates of Applied Science

Justin Michael Harris*
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Nicholas Harvey
Baking Skills, Certificate of Completion

Alisha Hasegawa*
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Shane Hazeur
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science

Kyrin Van Heise***
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science

Cortney Henderson*
Early Childhood Education, Bachelors of Applied Science

Juliet Hernandez*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Brendon Hilblom
Computer Security & Network Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Russell Holland
Culinary Arts, Associates of Applied Science

Shalenia Hollins
Behavioral and Social Services, Certificate of Proficiency

Christopher Samuel Horga**
Biology DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Trevor Hsia*
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Evan Thomas Huntley
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Makennan Hurd***
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science
Welding Technology, Certificate of Proficiency
Welding Technology: Aerospace/Manufacturing Gas Tungsten Arc Welding, Certificate of Proficiency

Kara Michelle Hushagen
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Sameeha Ibnat
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Chris N. Iiyama
Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Esther Iiyambo
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Geti Ishaq**
Human Resource Management, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Human Resource Management: Human Resource Talent Management, Certificate of Completion
Human Resource Management: Strategic Human Resource Management, Certificate of Completion

Ala Iurco
Accounting,  Associates of Applied Science

Taylor W. Ivy
Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician, Associates of Applied Science

Mohammad Amin Jawad
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science

Mariah T. Johnson**
Accounting,  Associates of Applied Science

Darian Johnson
Electronics Technology, Associates of Applied Science
Electronics Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Brian Duane Johnson***
Mechanical Design Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Mechanical Design Technology: AutoCAD, Certificate of Completion
Mechanical Design Technology: SolidWorks, Certificate of Completion
Mechanical Design Technology, Certificate of Proficiency

Rebekah Jane Johnson*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Sean J. Johnston
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Kristin M. Johnston*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Alton Jones***
Accounting,  Associates of Applied Science

Trina Jones
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Megan Myra Joseph*
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Navjot Kahlon*
Transportation & Logistics Management, Bachelors of Applied Science

Daniil D. Kamenetskiy
Computer and Electrical Pre-Engineering, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

James Marshall Kamp*
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Valentyna Karagulakova
Business Technology: Administrative Assistant, Certificate of Completion
Business Technology, Certificate of Proficiency
Business Technology: Project Management Support, Certificate of Proficiency

Alysia Kato-Uszkay**
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Marcy Kawabata***
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Zainab Khan*
Biology DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Tigist Kinde**
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science
Public Health: Epidemiology, Certificate of Completion

Ashley E. King**
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Colby David Knaus
Auto Repair Technician, Associates of Applied Science

Marisa Elizabeth Knaus***
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Anna Tae Ko**
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science
Public Health: Community Health, Certificate of Completion

Stuart Kobashigawa
Machining Technology, Associates of Applied Science
Machining Technology, Certificate of Proficiency

Andrew L. Koch***
Machining Technology, Associates of Applied Science
Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining, Certificate of Completion
Machining Technology, Certificate of Proficiency

Hunter Koch
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Tarun Kochhar
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Maryam Koochakmohseni***
Accounting,  Associates of Applied Science

Krystal S. Kosche*
Behavioral and Social Services, Associates of Applied Science

Gavyn Dean Krekelberg
Electronics Technology, Associates of Applied Science
Electronics Technology: Electronics Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Jonathon Krzykwa
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Valencia Kumley***
Culinary Arts, Associates of Applied Science

Gordon Kwan
Auto Repair Technician, Associates of Applied Science

Hiyin Kwok
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Naveed Labib*
Transportation & Logistics Management, Bachelors of Applied Science

Johan Yoshimichi Lagrange
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Jaden Lallemand
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science
Welding Technology: Welding Introduction, Certificate of Completion
Welding Technology, Certificate of Proficiency
Welding Technology: Aerospace/Manufacturing Gas Tungsten Arc Welding, Certificate of Proficiency

Kristin Larsen***
Behavioral and Social Services, Associates of Applied Science
Behavioral and Social Services, Certificate of Proficiency

Spencer Laurin
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Eric Le***
Health Sciences, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Christopher HK Lee***
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Sikyung Lee
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Sarah Lee*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Christina Lewis***
Human Resource Management: Strategic Human Resource Management, Certificate of Completion

Daisey Lewis***
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Victoria Lewis*
Early Childhood Education, Bachelors of Applied Science

Lu Li
Behavioral and Social Services, Associates of Applied Science

Alyona Li***
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Andy Lieu**
Machining Technology, Associates of Applied Science
Machining Technology, Certificate of Proficiency

Ziyi Liu*
Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician, Certificate of Completion

Margaret Lockinger*
Early Childhood Education, Bachelors of Applied Science

Kaleb Logsdon**
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Gabriel J. Lopardo*
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Erik Lopez-Alfaro*
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Nancy Stephanie Godinez Loreto**
Dental Assistant, Associates of Applied Science

Sara Azevedo Machado***
Computer Science DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Samantha Macias-Hernandez
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Melissa L. Maher
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Forrest Malcolm**
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Janeen D. Mandell***
Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications, Certificate of Completion

Dan Mao***
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Joshua Anderson Martz***
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Christina Masters**
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Madison C. McBride***
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Max McCurry
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Rebecca McGee*
Health Sciences, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Emily McKenzie**
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Hannah Meier**
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Karina A. Meik***
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Jon Mercer
Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Connor Mery
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Elena Meseck***
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Judith C. Miller***
Human Resource Management, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Human Resource Management: Human Resource Talent Management, Certificate of Completion
Human Resource Management: Strategic Human Resource Management, Certificate of Completion

Lucas Minet**
Auto Repair Technician, Associates of Applied Science
Mechanical, Civil, Aeronautical, Industrial, Materials Science Pre-Engineering, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Juan Miranda**
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Carlos Elijah Miranda*
Transportation & Logistics Management, Bachelors of Applied Science

Genoveva Moldovan
Behavioral Healthcare, Bachelors of Applied Science

Marina L. Montanez
Business DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Leslie Vannessa Heredia Morales
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associates of Applied Science

David Morar*
Business DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Erin Moriarty
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Andrew Morin*
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Jianna Morris***
Baking Arts, Associates of Applied Science

Jesse Morris
Mechanical, Civil, Aeronautical, Industrial, Materials Science Pre-Engineering, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Alexandra B. Morrow
Dental Assistant, Certificate of Proficiency

Mackenzie Murray**
Mechanical Design Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Mechanical Design Technology: AutoCAD, Certificate of Completion
Mechanical Design Technology: SolidWorks, Certificate of Completion

Sarah Musa
Business DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Neda Nabaie*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Callista Dao Nackviseth***
Public Health: Community Health, Certificate of Completion

Tatyana Nagaeva*
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Jeanne Nantabara
Behavioral and Social Services, Associates of Applied Science

Ethan Fredrick Nash
Machining Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Stephanie Nehme
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Aidan W. Neis
Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician, Associates of Applied Science

Jade Nelson***
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Rainey Nelson***
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Silas E. Nelson
Culinary Arts, Associates of Applied Science

Estera Nemes*
Accounting,  Associates of Applied Science

Lily Nielsen
Baking Skills, Certificate of Completion

Esther Njenga***
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Dorcus Graham Noble*
Early Childhood Education, Bachelors of Applied Science

Zana Nozica**
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science

Irma Nunez
Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Blanca C. Nuno***
Human Resource Management, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Human Resource Management: Human Resource Talent Management, Certificate of Completion
Human Resource Management: Strategic Human Resource Management, Certificate of Completion

Sarah Oh*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Mie Ohno***
Accounting Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Carly J. Ojala**
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Olga Okhapkina**
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science
Public Health: Community Health, Certificate of Completion
Public Health: Epidemiology, Certificate of Completion

Asher J. Valle Olascoaga
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Jose Yonatan Oliva-Hernandez
Auto Body Technician: Estimating/Shop Management, Certificate of Completion

Elisa Pagan*
Early Childhood Education, Bachelors of Applied Science

Brianna Paine
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Sophia Palekha**
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Shivani Pandey
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science

Allison Pappas**
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science
Public Health: Community Health, Certificate of Completion

Thomas Robert Parcher II*
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Lucas James Parfitt
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Neha J. Patel*
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Stephanie Patnode
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Maria Paz
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Daniel Pearson
Mechanical Design Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Cameron H. Peck***
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Pavel Zdravkov Peev***
Computer Science DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Hector Pelayo
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science

Emma Penev***
Behavioral and Social Services, Associates of Applied Science

Alexander Peterson
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Angela Pham**
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science
Public Health: Epidemiology, Certificate of Completion

Triet Phu
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Thomas Phung***
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Geraldine Davila Pico*
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Vanessa Villalobos Plascencia
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associates of Applied Science
Health Sciences, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Elina Pogosyan*
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Alison B. Pollard***
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Ekaterina Popova***
Computing & Software Development: Software Development, Certificate of Proficiency

Ilona Porfirova***
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Agata Karolina Porwit
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Amy Potts
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science
Public Health: Community Health, Certificate of Completion
Public Health: Epidemiology, Certificate of Completion

Dean Powell
Business Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Marissa Costarella Preece**
Baking Skills, Certificate of Completion

Edmund X. Prescott
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science

Emma Christine Proszek
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Nicholas Prussing**
Mechanical Design Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Mechanical Design Technology: AutoCAD, Certificate of Completion
Mechanical Design Technology: SolidWorks, Certificate of Completion

Kaya Quilitz**
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Christian Raines**
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Valeria Ramos
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science

Brianna Ramos*
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science

Valeria Ramos
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Jennifer Lynn Reindl
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Daniel Repanich
Machining Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Brad Ridgeway
Precision Machining Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Sofia Rios
Biology DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Robert Roberts
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science

Zelie Pa'kela Roberts
Culinary Arts, Associates of Applied Science

Jacqueline Roberts**
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Steven Beck Robertson*
Electronics Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Mike Rodriguez*
Computing & Software Development: Web Development, Certificate of Completion

Genesis Rodriguez
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Susan Rogel***
Human Resource Management, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Human Resource Management: Human Resource Talent Management, Certificate of Completion
Human Resource Management: Strategic Human Resource Management, Certificate of Completion

Nahum Romero
Electronics Technology, Associates of Applied Science
Electronics Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Ana Carolina H. Rosas
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Victoria Rotari***
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Rebecca Jane Rundle**
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Annie Rungsigul
Health Sciences, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Ashley N. Russell***
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Grace Ryder**
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Kirill Sakovich***
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Daniel Salazar Jr.
Design: User-Centered Design, Certificate of Completion

Iman Sallam
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Rashad I. Jaraysa Salsaa***
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Dario Santana
Auto Body Technician, Associates of Applied Science
Auto Body Technician: Estimating/Shop Management, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Non-Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Refinishing, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Restoration, Certificate of Completion
Auto Body Technician: Structural Repair, Certificate of Completion

Rafaela Santana
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Dario Santana
Auto Repair Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Marta Santone
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Monisatya Sar Mechanical
Design Technology: AutoCAD, Certificate of Completion
Mechanical Design Technology: SolidWorks, Certificate of Completion

Cedric Scheumann**
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science

Liam Schill*
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Sondra Schopf
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Adam Schunke**
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Kirk Scollard
Computer Security & Network Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Valeriya Semenova*
Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications, Certificate of Completion
Business Technology: Project Management Support, Certificate of Completion

Heather Shappell
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Chelsea R. Sherwood
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Suzanna Shevchuk
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science

Tami Siemers**
Behavioral and Social Services, Associates of Applied Science

Patrick Siew***
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science

Andrea Simental**
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Samuel David Simpson-Gordon
Civil Design Technology - Emphasis in Architecture, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Sarah Skadan***
Baking Arts, Associates of Applied Science

Emma Smith*
Auto Repair Technician, Associates of Applied Science

Danielle J. Smith
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Ashley Jasmine Solis
Behavioral and Social Services, Associates of Applied Science

Christian Sommer***
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Design: User-Centered Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Natalie Karin Spada**
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Matthew Haddon
Spurgeon  Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Ranjani Srinivasan***
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Jake Orion Strieb
Mechanical Design Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Mechanical Design Technology: AutoCAD, Certificate of Completion
Mechanical Design Technology: SolidWorks, Certificate of Completion

Darren Stults***
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science
Computing & Software Development: C++/C# Developer, Certificate of Completion
Computing & Software Development: Web Development, Certificate of Completion

Jin-You Sun*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Samantha Sunderland
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Piyarad Supinee**
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Ellienn Tatar**
Information Technology: Computing & Software Development, Bachelors of Applied Science

Che Teeters
Computer Security & Network Technology, Associates of Applied Science
Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Alice Termure
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Ariel Thomas
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Proficiency
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Tara Thongponh*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Lydia L. Thrall***
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Ana Daniela Tica*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Silvania Torosian*
Early Childhood Education, Bachelors of Applied Science

Michelle Renae Torres*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Hoang Tran
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Jacob Treumer*
Behavioral and Social Services, Associates of Applied Science

Nataliya Trifonova**
Public Health: Epidemiology, Certificate of Completion

Dillon Rayfield Truax*
Welding Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Joshua Andrew Tse***
Mechanical Design Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Mechanical Design Technology: AutoCAD, Certificate of Completion
Mechanical Design Technology: SolidWorks, Certificate of Completion
Mechanical Design Technology, Certificate of Proficiency

Chloe M. Tyler**
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science

Kevin Tu Ung
Electronics Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Alexander Eugen Valdes*
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Maria Vanris*
Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion

Matthew B. Vaughan***
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science

Torri Vega**
Business DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Yesica Velasco
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Richarda Velazquez**
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Anna Voronyuk***
Public Health, Bachelors of Applied Science

Alexandra Wallace*
Business Technology: Administrative Assistant, Certificate of Completion
Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications, Certificate of Completion

Steven Wang**
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Leah Warner
Business Technology: Administrative Assistant, Certificate of Completion

Tiffany Paige Warrick
Design, Bachelors of Applied Science

Chris Weldy**
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Michala C. Wetherington
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Haley Isabella White*
Nursing, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Catherine Whiteside
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care, Certificate of Completion

Karlee Wilder
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Colin Williamson
Electronics Technology, Associates of Applied Science
Electronics Technology: Electronics Technician, Certificate of Proficiency

Gantuya Willingham***
Transportation & Logistics Management, Bachelors of Applied Science

M.W.*
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Kirk H. Wilson*
Machining Technology, Associates of Applied Science

Kimberly Wisham
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: State Certificate, Certificate of Proficiency

Chin Kiu Wong
Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP, Associates of Applied Science

William K. Wood*
Digital Gaming & Interactive Media, Bachelors of Applied Science

Brandon Wozeniak
Business DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

William Wright
Design, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Jianing Xu
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care, Certificate of Completion

Mona D. Yalmeh
Early Childhood Education: Administration, Certificate of Completion

Claire Yin
Biology DTA/MRP, Associates of Applied Science

Chenlu Zhang***
Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Yixin Zhang*
Computing & Software Development, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

Yun Zhang
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Yan Zheng*
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Minjuan Zhu
Early Childhood Education: General, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion
Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate, Certificate of Completion

Kristie Marie Zierwick**
Dental Hygiene, Bachelors of Applied Science

Abra A. Zink*
Early Childhood Education, Bachelors of Applied Science

Kristen Elaine Zorn***
Occupational Therapy Assistant, Associates of Applied Science-Transfer

 

2020 Commemorative Commencement 

All of us at LWTech remain committed to celebrating you, and your great accomplishments, as our graduating class of 2020. For this year, we celebrated the class of 2020 with the videos below. Thank you, class of 2020.

Dear Graduates,

Congratulations on your graduation! You are truly remarkable, and you have persevered like no other class before you.

I know you are disappointed that there won’t be a Commencement ceremony this year. I am, too. Commencement is one of my favorite days of the year. Even though this year’s ceremony is cancelled, we don’t want you to miss the experience of your Commencement ceremony, so I am inviting you to participate in the 2021 ceremony. We’ll have more information to share with you in January.

These are truly unprecedented times. You pivoted when the college moved classes and services online, and you kept your focus, and pushed on. You continued your studies and adapted quickly, and you created a robust online community with our faculty and staff, and with each other. 

While none of us could have known that there would be a worldwide pandemic this year, or that we would be facing a virus of another kind, an uprising like perhaps we’ve never seen before, as the world is coming together to end systemic racism. 

What all of us at LWTech did know, is that you had the strength, courage, hope and tenacity to reach your educational goals. For some of you, this is the end of that journey as you head into the career you trained so hard for at LWTech. For others, now begins the next phase of your education, where you’ll begin your Bachelor’s or Applied Bachelor’s programs at LWTech or another college or university. Likewise, there are those of you who will soon begin your Master’s degree programs.

Whether you’re continuing on with your education or going straight into your career, you are prepared, and you will make a positive impact in the workforce.

The connection you have to the college doesn’t end just because you’re graduating. There are several resources available to you as a graduate of LWTech. The staff in our Employment Resource Center is available to help as you look for employment. When you’re ready to add a certificate or another degree, we will be here for you.

The way you’ve seen your programs through, especially during this time, has made you even stronger. You are prepared and ready for a very bright future.

I wish you the best and the sincerest of congratulations!

Amy

Dr. Amy Morrison
President, Lake Washington Institute of Technology

Dear 2020 Graduates of LWTech:

The Board of Trustees of Lake Washington Institute of Technology would like to congratulate you on reaching this incredible milestone.

You are graduating at a historic time in our country. We recognize and commend you for persevering as the world changed right before our eyes. You kept your focus, stayed the course, and have now reached a pinnacle time in your life. 

We will miss celebrating you and your accomplishments in person at Commencement this year, but we look forward to being able to do so, when you are recognized at next year’s ceremony.

You are unstoppable. You are prepared. We are confident that you will make change personally and professionally.

Congratulations once again. We are so proud of you and all you’ve accomplished.

Laura

Laura Wildfong, on behalf of the Board of Trustees of Lake Washington Institute of Technology

Board of Trustees 
Laura Wildfong, Chair 
Anne Hamilton, Vice Chair
Dr. Lynette D. Jones
Robert Malte
Darrell S. Mitsunaga

 

Distinguished Alumni

Annually the LWTech Foundation chooses a distinguished alumni to honor them and their accomplishments. This year's distinguished alumna is Teddy Overleese. Congratulations Teddy for being our 2020 Distinguished Alumna!

Teddy and her late husband John started several successful businesses in the Kirkland area.  Possessing a strong commitment to giving back, Teddy has been deeply involved in many civic and community organizations.  She has served as chair of the EvergreenHealth Foundation Board, chair of the Greater Kirkland Chamber of Commerce Board of Directors and chair of LWTech Foundation's Bachelor of Science in Nursing Campaign Committee. Teddy also served as a board member of the Kirkland Arts Center, Kirkland Performance Center, Seattle Symphony Women’s Association, St. Thomas Day School, and the LWTech Foundation.  Teddy has led and participated in numerous task forces. She was the founding executive director of the Kirkland Downtown on the Lake (Downtown Association) and was instrumental in the formation of the Kirkland Fourth of July parade and Farmer’s Market. She also raised funds for the Kirkland Centennial.

As an artist, Teddy is passionate about fabric arts and sewing.  She participated in the Kirkland Fish Frolic, creating the only fabric fish (and indoor fish) in the collection.

In addition to sharing her time and expertise, Teddy funds an annual scholarship at LWTech and has connected her family to LWTech. Her daughter-in-law, Kristen Overleese, is currently serving on the LWTech Foundation Board of Directors. Her son, Erik, a teacher, has toured the campus with his fifth-grade students and her son, Jason, is active in the selection for Kirkland Rotary's annual scholarship recipient at LWTech.

Congratulations to Teddy on this distinguished honor!

Commemorative Package Mailing

Packages are currently being compiled and are being sent in the beginning of August. Students should begin receiving packages in the next two weeks.

 

2020 Graduates

The Board of Trustees, Dr. Amy Morrison, and the faculty and staff, would like to congratulate the Class of 2020.

Class of 2020 List of Graduates

Hannah Adams
CC Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Meseret M. Adugna
AAS Nursing

Mehrnaz Afshar*
CC Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Sridevi Akella**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Jin Y. An*
CC Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Alicia Anderson*
CC Business Technology: Administrative Assistant
CC Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications

Lourdes Angeles
AAS Dental Assistant
CP Dental Assistant

Sam Arildson
AAS Welding Technology

Hannah Arroyo
AAS Fitness Specialist/Personal Trainer

Ashley Avra-Pascual
AAS Architectural Technology - Transfer
CC Design: Design Entrepreneurship

Anna Avstrin
AAS Business Technology
CP Business Technology: Project Management Support
CP Business Technology
CC Business Technology: Administrative Assistant
CC Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications

Ryan Bark*
AAS Machining Technology

Wren Beeby
CP Environmental Horticulture
CC Environmental Horticulture: Midpoint

Chase C. Bergthold
AAS Early Childhood Education
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate

Jordan E. Billingsley**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Joshua Blatt
AAS Computing & Software Development

Arman S. Bondoc**
AAS Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician
CP Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician

Tamires Boniolo
CC Computing & Software Development: Web Development

Allison Borte*
AAS Nursing

Gingkan S. Briarmoon**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Benjamin Brooks
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Ryleigh A. Brown
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Shirlene R. Brown**
AAS Fitness Specialist/Personal Trainer

Paul Brunt
AAS Auto Body Technician

Hai-Au T. Bui**
AAS Computing & Software Development

Cassandra M. Bundick**
AAS Nursing

Nathaniel R. Burns
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology

Jennifer Cantwell
AAS Nursing

Joshua E. Case*
CC Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant

Jennifer Castillo**
CC Early Childhood Education: General
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Martha Castillo Jimenez
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Brenda Cervantes-Hernandez
AAS Dental Assistant
CP Dental Assistant

Yeimi Cesar-Castellanos**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Mamalieu Cham
AAS Nursing 

Wenzheng Chang
CP Auto Repair Technician

Yeng Chang
CC Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

August Charouhas**
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Michael Chou
CP Culinary Arts

Tyler Claxton*
AAS Business Technology
CC Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications

Liane Clement
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate
CC Early Childhood Education: General Certificate

Aidan Coons
CC Culinary Arts

Thomas R. Cosper**
AAS Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician
CP Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician

Lizbeth De La Cruz Perez
CP Early Childhood Education State Certificate

Vinu Kiruthika Deivasigamani**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Marie Desroses
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

David Dipetrillo
AAS Auto Repair Technician
AAS Auto Body Technician
CP Auto Repair Technician
CC Auto Body Technician: Estimating/Shop Management
CC Auto Body Technician: Non-Structural Repair
CC Auto Body Technician: Refinishing
CC Auto Body Technician: Structural Repair

Midheta Djuderija**
AAS Nursing

Amira Dugan
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Paul Dujardin
AAS Civil Design Technology - Emphasis in Architecture
AAS Mechanical Design Technology

Vita Dyatlyk
AAS Accounting

John (Jack) Eberhardt
AAS Welding Technology
CP Welding Technology

Trina Edelbrock**
CC Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Souad El Badaoui**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Kaira Eleuterio**
CC Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant

Erika M. Emerson**
AAS Nursing 

Noah England
CC Architectural Technology: Revit
CC Mechanical Design Technology: AutoCad

Angel Esperas
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Megan Farrell*
AAS Design

Edmund Felipe
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Arief Firmansyah
CP Auto Repair Technician

Kendra Fledderman
BAS Public Health
CC Public Health: Community Health

Seema S. Francis**
CC Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care

Brittany L. Frechette*
AAS Nursing

Brieanne Fricks
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Sarah L. Funk
AAS Nursing

Ann A. Garrido*
AAS Nursing

Tia M. Garrison
AAS Fitness Specialist/Personal Trainer

Michael Gincherman
AAS Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP

Veronica Giolitti
CC Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant

Joshua Goodner
AAS Design

Kaitlin Gregg
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Maricel Hablo
CC Baking Skills
CC Culinary Arts

Farnaz Hamid
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Crystal Hanson
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate
CC Early Childhood Education: General
CC Early Childhood Education: Family Child Care

Ally Hardy
AAS Nursing

Emily L. Harmsworth**
CC Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician

Brian K. Harris**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Devan Z. Hayes**
AAS Welding Technology
CP Welding Technology
CC Welding Technology: Aerospace/Manufacturing Gas Tungsten Arc Welding

Christian Hogue
CP Welding Technology

Beau W. Hopmere
CC Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician

Adamaris Huerta
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Joy Inko-Tariah
AAS Nursing

Liudmila Isakova
CP Accounting: Practical Accounting
CC Accounting Assistant

Joshua Jackson
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Ehsan Jafari
AAS Computer Science DTA/MRP

Ian Jeffries
AAS Computing & Software Development

Rishma Jenardhanan**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Zhongze Jin
AAS Business DTA/MRP

Jonas Johnsen
AAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media

Hunter Johnson
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Crystal L. Jones*
CP Accounting: Practical Accounting
CC Accounting Assistant

Aden J. Kadhim
CC Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care

Todd Kaiser
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Artur Kasabyan
CP Medical Assisting

Joshua T. Klingsheim*
AAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media

Marisa E. Knaus
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Cheri Knorr**
CC Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration
CP Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional

Mary A. Kwan**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Jennifer Lara
CC Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care

Jennifer Leetsch
AAS Behavioral & Social Services
CP Behavioral & Social Services

Patsy J. Leng**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Jacob J. Lewis
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Daisey Lewis**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Justine Lewis**
AAS Nursing

Shulan Lin**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Tracy Litzenberger*
AAS Nursing

Kam Loi Luk*
CP Accounting: Practical Accounting

Samantha Macias-Hernandez
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Ranjani Laxmi Malayala Srinivasan**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Aleksandra V. Margolina
CP Accounting: Practical Accounting

Madison Mcbride**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Salena McClinton*
AAS Nursing

Meleea Mccolly
CC Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications

Ashley Mcdonald
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Madeline A. Meisburger**
CP Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Jéssica Mendoza
AAS Dental Assistant
CP Dental Assistant

Elaheh Miramini**
AAS Dental Assistant
CP Dental Assistant

Antwuan Mitchell
CC Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications

Birch Mitchell
CC Welding Technology: Welding Introduction

Jackie Nettles
AAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media

Safal Neupane
CP Culinary Arts
CC Culinary Arts

Tiffany Nguyen**
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Donna J. Nieves**
AAS Health Sciences

Ruvim Nochvay
AAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media

Sharley D. Nuri
CC Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant

Makiko Okada**
CP Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Pearl I. Olson
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate
CC Early Childhood Education: General
CC Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care

Megan A. Owens**
CC Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant

Emma Owsen
AAS Design

Alexa Pankova*
AAS Accounting
CP Accounting Paraprofessional

Laura Pearson***
AAS Environmental Horticulture
CP Environmental Horticulture
CC Environmental Horticulture: Midpoint
CC Environmental Horticulture: Growing

Gemri Perez
CC Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician

Kelly Petersen
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Joshua Peterson
AAS Welding Technology

Betzabeth Pfeffer
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Daniel Pinnt
CC Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Marie Pitts
AAS Nursing

Supraja Pothukuchi**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate
CC Early Childhood Education: School Age Care

Xiaohong Qu**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Saryu Rajbhandari**
AAS Health Sciences
AAS Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP

Valeria Ramos
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Kendall Reischman
AAS Dental Assistant
CP Dental Assistant

Jake Riedel
BAS Design

Quinton Robinson
CC Welding Technology: Welding Introduction

Estella M. Robinson
AAS Machining Technology

Zachary Rodland
AAS Nursing

Miriam Rodrigues**
AAS Early Childhood Education

Genesis Rodriguez
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Rachel M. Rogers**
AAS Nursing

Benjamin Roop
AAS Machining Technology
CP Machining Technology

Juliet Rosenberg
AAS Nursing

Scott M. Rowan*
CC Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant

Michelle Ruan**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Yara C. Rule**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Nicholas R. Russell
AAS Nursing

Geisy Saba
CP Business Technology
CC Business Technology: Administrative Assistant
CC Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications
CC Business Technology: Project Management Support

Somaya A. Sallam**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Arshdeep S. Sandhu*
AAS Nursing

Samantha H. Scharkov**
BAS Design

Roberto Seran
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Calvin Shadle
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician

Jessika N. Shafer
AAS Nursing

Negar Sharafeddin Damavand
CC Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Hyunok Shin**
AAS Nursing

Jacob Slater
AAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media

Yirgalem Solomon
AAS Nursing

Amanda Son**
AAS Nursing

Karen M. Sosa*
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Amanda K. Standerfer*
CC Early Childhood Education: General
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate
CC Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care

Matthew Sutanto
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Soumia Taghouti**
CC Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant

Wilfrid Tansley
AAS Welding Technology
CP Welding Technology

Brian Tate
BAS Transportation & Logistics Management

Niru Thapa
AAS Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP

Eric Thornber
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology

Melany Torres
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial

Jesus Torres
BAS Transportation, Logistics, & Supply Chain Management

Katrina Tufteland**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Dasha V. Unguryan*
CP Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Liubov Uzik**
AAS Design

Jessie Van Der Wel
CC Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care

Cierra Van Ness
AAS Nursing

Carlie Vasquez
AAS Fitness Specialist/Personal Trainer

Homa Vassey**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Rebecca L. Vaughan
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Michael Vorona
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Jacy Wade
CC Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant

Daniel C. Waller
AAS Nursing

Evan Walter
AAS Welding Technology 

Jane Wang
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Trisha Ward**
AAS Baking Arts

Andrea Webb
CP Behavioral & Social Services 

Lauren Wenham**
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Joshua S. Wieringa
CP Machining Technology

Rachel Wilson
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Cherry J. Wirsching
AAS Nursing

Heather K. Wolfe**
CC Nursing: Certified Nursing Assistant

Deana Wordlaw
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Nathan Wright
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Zoe Yearout
CC Baking Arts: Baking Skills

Sara Zahedmohajerani*
AAS Computer Science DTA/MRP

Naglaa S. Zidan*
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Sage M. Abplanalp
AAS Design

Hannah G. Adams
AAS Medical Assisting
CP Medical Assisting

Natsumi Sai Adriatico
AAS Baking Arts
AAS Culinary Arts

Mehrnaz Afshar**
AAS Medical Assisting
CP Medical Assisting

Antonio Padilla Aguilar
CC Auto Repair Technician: General Service Technician (I-Best)

Heaven Rose Aguilar*
AAS Nursing

Sridevi Akella***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Malika Akhmedova
DTA/MRP AAS Pre-Nursing

Dustin James Allen
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Yara Catalina Miranda Allende***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Feliz Shirlei Altheimer*
AAS Nursing

Barbara Nolasco Alvarez***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Natalie Alvis**
AAS Baking Arts

Jin Y. An**
AAS Medical Assisting
CP Medical Assisting

Adrian Anderson*
AAS Nursing

Melany Torres Antongiorgi**
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Bobby Baker
CC Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Jana Carol Batson***
AAS Nursing

Wren Mateo Beeby
AAS Environmental Horticulture

Olga M. Bekirov**
AAS Accounting
CP Accounting Paraprofessional
CP Accounting: Practical Accounting
CC Accounting Assistant

Salma Bekkali
AAS Computing & Software Development

Solomon Belay**
AAS Nursing

Kate Bergstrom***
AAS Nursing

Mary Kay Best***
AAS Medical Assisting
CP Medical Assisting
CC Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Jordan Billingsley***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Oliver Billon Physical
AAS Therapist Assistant

Elizabeth Bolanes***
AAS Nursing

Tamires D. Boniolo**
AAS Computing & Software Development
CC Computing & Software Development: C++/C# Programmer

Robert C. Bowey
CC Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Gingkan Briarmoon***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

AAS Benjamin G. Brooks***
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology

Riane E. Brown
CP Childhood Education: State Certificate
CC Early Childhood Education: General
CC Childhood Education: Infants & Toddlers

Nathaniel Burns*
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology

Eric Buzard
CP Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Natalie Byers
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Ronald R. Cabanilla
AAS Nursing

Mariza Cardenas**
AAS Accounting
CC Accounting Assistant
CP Accounting Paraprofessional
CP Accounting: Practical Accounting

Elmer Carmona
CC Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Yeimi Cesar-Castellano**
CP Early Childhood Education: General

August Charouhas***
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology

Ching-Yen Cheng
DTA/MRP AAS Computer Science

Michael C. Chou*
AAS Culinary Arts

Monica Elizabeth Clark*
AAS Nursing

Tyson William Clark**
AAS Nursing

Matthew A. Cohen***
CC Architectural Technology - Revit

Rachael Conaway
CP Medical Assisting
CC Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Sara Crauer*
AAS Nursing

Florence A. Curtis
AAS Design

Melissa Marie Jean Curtis
AAS Funeral Service Education

Vinu Kiruthika Deivasigamani***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Madhavi Devanaboina***
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate

John Eberhardt*
AAS Welding Technology

Trina Edelbrock***
AAS Medical Assisting
CP Medical Assisting

Souad El-Badaoui***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Madalyn C. Evans*
CP Medical Assisting: Medical Coding & Billing Professional

Jinghua Cleo Fan***
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate

Helena Fantin***
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate

Edmund Ross G. Felipe
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology

Austin Ford
AAS Welding Technology
CP Welding Technology
CP Welding Technology: Aerospace/Manufacturing Gas Tungsten Arc Welding

Erin Friedland***
AAS Nursing

Hilary Gaddis
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Franco Garibaldi*
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Jarrai Gassama**
AAS Nursing

Luke George
Welding Technology

Hannah Gjerness**
AAS Nursing

Amanda L. Goodgion**
AAS Business Technology
CP Business Technology: Project Management Support
CP Business Technology
CC Business Technology: Administrative Assistant
CC Business Technology: Microsoft Office Applications

Kaitlin Gregg
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Devon N. Gronquist***
AAS Computing & Software Development

Ermias Gurmu**
AAS Nursing

Farnaz Hamid
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Madison Hancock
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Peter S. Hara
CC Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Emily L. Harmsworth***
AAS Auto Repair Technician
CP Auto Repair Technician

Craig Harris**
AAS Nursing

Brian K. Harris***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Vivianna Hernandez***
CP Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Beau William Hopmere*
AAS Auto Repair Technician
CP Auto Repair Technician

Lian Huang**
AAS Baking Arts
AAS Culinary Arts

Liudmila Isakova
AAS Accounting
CP Accounting Paraprofessional

Carrie L. Jaecksch***
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Rishma Jenardhanan***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Crystal L. Jones**
AAS Accounting
CP Accounting Paraprofessional

Emebet G. Juffar**
AAS Nursing

Jaewook Jung
DTA/MRP AAS Computer Science

Zainab Feroz Kapadia
AAS Baking Arts

Ramandeep Kaur*
AAS Nursing

Alexander Keating**
AAS Nursing

Stuart Kobashigawa
CC Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Mary Kwan**
CC Early Childhood Education: General Certificate

Taz Larson**
AAS Welding Technology
CP Welding Technology
CP Welding Technology: Aerospace/Manufacturing Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
CC Welding Technology: Welding Introduction

Jeonghwa Lee***
AAS Design

Sarah Lenaeus**
AAS Nursing

Jacob Joseph Lewis*
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology

Andy Lieu**
CP Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Allison Lizada
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Joel Patrick Kelsey Lloyd
CC Baking Arts: Baking Skills

Luk Kam Loi**
AAS Accounting
CP Accounting Paraprofessional

Elisa Mirely Alvarado Lopez
CP Medical Assisting

Kieran C. Losh*
CP Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Yevgeniya Lutskova
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Hourng Ly***
AAS Accounting
CP Accounting Paraprofessional
CP Accounting: Practical Accounting

Shilpa Mada***
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate

Frank Billy Magana*
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Aleksandra Margolina*
AAS Accounting
CP Accounting Paraprofessional

Emily Martin
AAS Funeral Service Education

Ferangiz Sabri Matanagh
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Todd Maxfield-Matsumoto**
AAS Funeral Service Education

Taylor Maynes
AAS Design

Madison Cathleen Mcbride***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Madeline Meisburger***
AAS Medical Assisting
CP Medical Assisting

Dereje K. Mekuria*
AAS Nursing

Kelly Marie Merrill
AAS Funeral Service Education

María Isabel Lozano Millán
AAS Funeral Service Education

Megan L. Miller**
AAS Medical Assisting

Brandon Tyler Miller***
CC Public Health: Epidemiology

Megan L. Miller***
CP Medical Assisting
CC Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Birch R. Mitchell
AAS Welding Technology
CP Welding Technology

Ramsay M. Mkarzel***
HS High School 21+

Abagail Kristen Moran***
AAS Medical Assisting
CP Medical Assisting

Rosa B. Morocho*
HS High School 21+

Robert Brandon Nadell
CC Civil Design Technology: Civil 3D

Ethan Nas
CP Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Roman Siochi Naval**
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Noemi Navarro***
CC Public Health: Epidemiology

Safal Neupane
AAS Culinary Arts

Andrew Thanh Nguyen
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Tiffany Thuc-Quyen Nguyen**
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology

Anh Nguyen***
AAS Computing & Software Development

Ashley J. Nicholas*
AAS Nursing

Makiko Okada***
AAS Medical Assisting
CP Medical Assisting

Ji Won Park**
AAS Design

Bhavini Patel**
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate

Gemri Perez
AAS Auto Repair Technician
CP Auto Repair Technician

Spencer Lee Phut***
AAS Nursing

Robert Taylor Pichner**
AAS Culinary Arts

Kerry M. Pierson**
AAS Nursing

Daniel Andresen Pinnt
CP Medical Assisting

Nalleli Yepez Pozos**
AAS Medical Assisting
CP Medical Assisting
CC Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Crystal P. Purdy
AAS Nursing

Aude Puyfoulhoux
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Valeria Ramos
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Josie Regus Regus*
AAS Dental Assistant
CP Dental Assistant

Monica Ridgway***
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Irene Rodas Rivera
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Maurice Michael Rizzo III**
AAS Nursing

Rosalba Rodas
AAS Behavioral & Social Services
CP Behavioral & Social Services
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Elias A. Ross***
HS High School 21+

Michelle J. Ruan***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Lucinda Salas**
AAS Nursing

Iman Ahmed Sallam**
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate

Somaya Sallam***
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Leopoldo Sandoval-Sepulve*
AAS Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician

William C. Savage
CC Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Roberto B. Seran III
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: It Support Technician

Irum Shafaqat**
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate

Fouzia Shaheen**
CP Medical Assisting

Negar Damavand Sharafeddin*
CP Medical Assisting

Tung Yi Shen*
DTA/MRP AAS Computer Science

Megan Elise Slawson*
AAS Nursing

Roman Sobolenko***
CC Computing & Software Development: C++/C# Programmer

Karen M. Sosa-Zepeda**
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Jesse Olivares Sotelo
CP Fitness Specialist/Personal Trainer

Ranjani Laxmi Malayala Srinivasan***
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Amanda Cara Stark
AAS Funeral Service Education

Gabriela Suruy
AAS Behavioral & Social Services

Tina Ta**
AAS Dental Assistant
CP Dental Assistant

Samantha Tshudy Thompson***
AAS Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP

Rosanne M. Tobin***
AAS Environmental Horticulture
CP Environmental Horticulture
CC Environmental Horticulture: Growing
CC Environmental Horticulture: Midpoint

Katrina A. Tufteland**
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Liubov Uzik***
CC Design: User-Centered Design

Adrian Michael Vigil
CC Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Alina Volianskaya***
AAS Design

Michael Vorona
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology

Gianna Wallace
CP Environmental Horticulture

Samantha Wallace*
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Alecia L. Walls*
AAS Funeral Service Education

Oliver Nicolas Wange*
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Asia Webb Digital
AAS Gaming & Interactive Media

Andrea Webb
AAS Behavioral & Social Services

Jessica Van der Wel
CP Early Childhood Education State Certificate

Nina Westerlund***
AAS Nursing

Kirk H. Wilson*
CP Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Krystle Antoinette Winkyaw**
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Tsedale Wondimu Woldemariam**
AAS Nursing

King Lai Wong*
AAS Design

John Woolum
CP Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining

Nathan Wright
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology

Jianing Xu**
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate

Rechie Escol Yaoyao
AAS Physical Therapist Assistant

Lina Yu**
AAS Nursing

Naglaa S. Zidan**
CP Early Childhood Education: General

Vikto Abramchuk
CC Auto Body Technician: Estimating/Shop Management
High School Diploma

Hussein Al—Abdulridha
CP Auto Repair Technician

Irene Alamazan
AAS Medical Assisting

Shammah Al—Sabah
AAS Design: Illustration
High School Diploma

Barbara Nolasco Alvarez
CC Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care***

Trixia Marie S. Aningat
AAS Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP

Aleisha L. Ashton
BAS Behavioral Healthcare

Raisa Atayan
CC Early Childhood Education: General***
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate***
High School Diploma

Allison Virginia Baker
AAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media***

Rita Bam
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate***

Thi Banh
BAS Public Health***
CC Public Health: Epidemiology***

Caitlyn Elizabeth Barich
AAS Architectural Technology*
CP Architectural Technology*

Neal Beard
AAS Architectural Technology
CP Architectural Technology

Andrew B. Bendokas
BAS Design*

Emily Bird
AAS Environmental Horticulture
High School Diploma

Krystal Blaine
CC Early Childhood Education: General***
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate***

Alitia Rhianne Blakley
BAS Design*

Araksi Bogosian
AAS Design***
CP Design: Digital Design
High School Diploma

Blake Bond
AAS Accounting*
High School Diploma

Maxwell Bortles
AAS Welding Technology*
High School Diploma

Patrick Brockway
AAS Computing & Software

Ryleigh Brown
CC Early Childhood Education: General  

Abigail Maria Burcheci
AAS Behavioral & Social Services***
AAS Health Sciences***
High School Diploma

Sarah Burcheci
AAS Health Sciences**
High School Diploma

Cael Byrd
AAS Culinary Arts

Sabrina Calkins
AAS Baking Arts
High School Diploma

Gabriel Campbell
BAS Transportation & Logistics Management

Wyatt R. Carlock
BAS Design*

Matthew Edward Carpenter
AAS Architectural Technology*
High School Diploma

Kongtao Chen
AAS Computer Science DTA/MRP**
High School Diploma

Xiaoyan Chen
CC Accounting Assistant***
High School Diploma

Yiyi Chen
CP Design: User-Centered Design**

Ying Hui Cheng
CP Design: User-Centered Design***

Sarah Y. Cho
AAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media

Thomas Won Chois
AAS Biology DTA/MRP
High School Diploma

Elizabeth Anne Cojocaru
AAS Architectural Technology**
High School Diploma

Kaleb Crawford
AAS Computer Science DTA/MRP
High School Diploma

Negar Damavand
AAS Medical Assisting*
High School Diploma

Thinh Phu Dang
AAS Computer Science DTA/MRP***
High School Diploma

Benjamin Davis
AAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media**

Sir Arthur Chester Dawkins
BAS Information Technology: Computing & Software Development*
High School Diploma

Birhanuta Delederra
AAS Nursing**

Keyri DeHaro
AAS Architectural Technology
CC Architectural Technology–Revit
CC Mechanical Design Technology: AutoCAD
High School Diploma

Madhavi Devanaboina
CC Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care***

John Donahue
BAS Transportation & Logistics Management

Matthieu Dubray
AAS Computing & Software Development
High School Diploma

Heidi-Marie Durand
AAS Baking Arts***

Anna Marie Durlak
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate***

Andrew Dyer
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Justine Ann Ehlers
CC Computing & Software Development: C++/C# Developer
CC Computing & Software Development: C++/C# Programmer
CC Computing & Software Development: C++ Software Design Engineer
CC Computing & Software Development: Web Development
CP Computing & Software Development: Software Development
CP Computing & Software Development: Web Applications Development

Alexander Erling
AAS Mechanical, Civil, Aeronautical, Industrial, Materials Science Pre-Engineering
High School Diploma

Bridget Catherine Fayden
AAS Welding Technology**

Andrew Franko
BAS Information Technology: Computing & Software Development**

Tristen Galipo
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician*

Hortencia Garcia
CC Early Childhood Education: General***
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate***

Samantha Garman
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Daniel Gillcrist
AAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media

Edwin F. Glover
CC Auto Body Technician: Estimating/Shop Management***

Gusty Michael Golden
BAS Design*

Alvaro Jesus Martinez Gordivas
AAS Architectural Technology

Jena Green
AAS Biology DTA/MRP**

Noah Greer
BAS Information Technology: Computing & Software Development***

Mollie Gudnason
AAS Design***

Meghan H. Hamilton
AAS Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP

Kindred W. Harvey
AAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media**
High School Diploma

Lauren Hasegawa
AAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media***

Kaleena Hayashi
AAS Nursing**

Christopher Heath
BAS Transportation & Logistics Management***

Christi L. Hill
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Jason Emmett Hill
AAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media
High School Diploma

Emiko K. Hobbs
CP Fitness Specialist/Personal Trainer

Joseph D. Hollingshead
AAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media

Jennifer Hopgood
CC Public Health: Community Health***

Misha Hopster
AAS Behavioral & Social Services
High School Diploma

Barclay James Hutton
BAS Transportation & Logistics Management**

Kim D. Huynh
AAS Nursing*

Margaret Ivan
AAS Accounting***
CC Accounting Assistant***
CP Accounting Paraprofessional***
CP Accounting: Practical Accounting***
High School Diploma

Praew Jantaphao
AAS Design

Gavin R. Jones
CC Environmental Horticulture: Growing
CC Environmental Horticulture: Midpoint
High School Diploma

Benjamin N. Jordan
BAS Design

Emily G. Joseph
CC Environmental Horticulture: Growing
CC Environmental Horticulture: Midpoint

Pierre Kabaadi
BAS Public Health

Artur L. Kasabyan
AAS Medical Assisting

Casey Kim
CP Design: User-Centered Design***

Alexander Kim
AAS Architectural Technology

Emily Elaine King
AAS Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP**

Emily Michele Vasiliki Komboukos
AAS Dental Assistant

Mary Kwan
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate

Viktor M. Lagerstedt
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician
CP Computer Security and Network Technology: Network Technician
High School Diploma

Kenji Lagrange
AAS Architectural Technology*
CC Architectural Technology—Revit*
CC Mechanical Design Technology: AutoCAD*
CP Architectural Technology*

LaTasha Lambert
AAS Nursing

Maxim S. Lavrentyev
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician
High School Diploma

Chloe Lewis
AAS Civil Design Technology—Emphasis in Architecture
AAS Civil Engineering Technology
CC Civil Design Technology: Civil 3D***
CP Civil Design Technology

Aja Hailey Lim
AAS Health Sciences**
High School Diploma

Jaden J. Lim
AAS Mechanical, Civil, Aeronautical, Industrial, Materials Science Pre-Engineering
High School Diploma

Leticia M. Locklair
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate (I-Best)

Noah H. Maki
AAS Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician
High School Diploma

Dan Mao
CC Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care***

Danielle R. McCauley
CC Early Childhood Education: Administration
CC Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care

Koob Meej
AAS Machining Technology
High School Diploma

Alemu N. Meka
AAS Nursing**

David Melnichuk
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician
High School Diploma

Reuel W. Mendoza II
AAS Computing & Software Development
High School Diploma

Alec Michael Mery
AAS Welding Technology*

Elina Mikhaylov
AAS Computer Science DTA/MRP
High School Diploma

James Miller
BAS Transportation & Logistics Management**
High School Diploma

Moses V. Minchuk
AAS Computing & Software Development
High School Diploma

Javier Villalobos Miramontes
AAS Architectural Technology
High School Diploma

Ekaterina Mishchenko
BAS Information Technology: Computing & Software Development***

Mariana Mora
AAS Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP

Christelle Morin
AAS Dental Assistant*

Jadyn H. Morris
AAS Accounting
CP Accounting Paraprofessional
CP Accounting: Practical Accounting
High School Diploma

Justin R. Mumma
AAS Business DTA/MRP***
High School Diploma

Tess Yana Nash
AAS Nursing*
High School Diploma

David Nechay
AAS Accounting***
High School Diploma

David NeSmith
AAS Computing & Software Development

Nathan O'Brien
BAS Information Technology: Computing & Software Development*

Agueda Ocampo
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate***

Jack O'Connor
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology -Transfer
High School Diploma

Jack Quyet O'Connor
AAS Computer Security & Network Technology
High School Diploma

Saara Olli
AAS Mechanical Design Technology**
High School Diploma

Janeth Orozco-Valencia
CC Early Childhood Education: Administration*
CC Early Childhood Education: Family Child Care*
CC Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care*
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate*
High School Diploma

Payton Palsson
AAS Behavioral & Social Services
High School Diploma

Evan Panek
BAS Information Technology: Computing & Software Development

Ji Won Park
CP Design: Digital Design

Elaine M. Potter
CC Early Childhood Education: Administration
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate

Lorena S. Terres Pulido
AAS Environmental Horticulture

Swethavani Putluri
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate (I-Best)

Dalia Rayad
BAS Design***

Jessica L. Restad
AAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media**

Declan Rhem
AAS Design
CP Design: Web & Mobile Design

Nathan J. Richard
AAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media*
High School Diploma

Rosalba Rodas Rivera
CC Early Childhood Education: Administration
High School Diploma
CC Early Childhood Education: General

Grant P. Robertson
BAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media

Maria De Los Angeles Rocha Avila
AAS Early Childhood Education
High School Diploma

Jamie Rutberg
AAS Nursing***

Grace Ryder
CP Welding Technology
High School Diploma

Jesse Garon Schildbach
AAS Mechanical Design Technology**

Katherine A. Semere
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate
High School Diploma

Calvin Shadle
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: Network Technician

Irum Shafaqat
CC Early Childhood Education: Administration***
CC Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate***
High School Diploma

Hana Anley Shiferaw
AAS Nursing**

Nathan Sicoi
AAS Mechanical Design Technology
High School Diploma

Rosalba Vizcarra Silva
AAS Early Childhood Education**
CC Early Childhood Education: Administration**
CC Early Childhood Education: Family Child Care**
CC Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care**
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate**

Sarah Skadan
AAS Culinary Arts***
CC Culinary Arts***

Jacob Slater
BAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media***

Kerry Louise Sloan
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate***

Rio Smith
CC Environmental Horticulture: Growing**
High School Diploma

Rachel Snee
AAS Behavioral & Social Services***
CP Behavioral & Social Services***
High School Diploma

Sterling Sneed
BAS Transportation & Logistics Management*

Roman Solar
BAS Information Technology: Computing & Software Development*

Ranjani Srinivasan
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate***
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate
High School Diploma

Inna Stakhnyuk
AAS Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP**

Cameron Tyler Staley
AAS Architectural Technology*

Drake G. Stiehl
AAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media*

Grant Strassell
AAS Mechanical Design Technology**
High School Diploma

Kyle Sullivan
AAS Auto Repair Technician
High School Diploma

Mikael Sundstrom
AAS Mechanical, Civil, Aeronautical, Industrial, Materials Science Pre-Engineering
High School Diploma

Malia Swager
AAS Design: Illustration***

Azra TaBassum
CC Computing & Software Development: Web Development**

Davoud Taghizadeh
AAS Welding Technology

Andrew Tataran
AAS Design
High School Diploma

Audrey Tchayep
AAS Pre-Nursing DTA, MRP**

Che A. Teeters
CP Computer Security & Network Technology: IT Support Technician

Linda E. Thelin
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate***

Thanitta Trapani
AAS Nursing**

Beniamin Ungur
AAS Computing & Software Development*

Anastasia Vaneeva
AAS Behavioral & Social Services***
CP Behavioral & Social Services***

Rebecca Vaughan
CC Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care

Yesica A. Velasco
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate***

Yamillet Velazquez
AAS Culinary Arts
CC Culinary Arts

Samantha C. Verdusco
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate***

Guadalupe Villegas
CC Early Childhood Education: Administration
CC Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care
CC Early Childhood Education: School-Age Care
High School Diploma

Svitlana Voloshchuk
AAS Accounting***

Elias Walsh
AAS Auto Repair Technician*

Ronya Wapstra
CC Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care

Erling Vishal Washington
AAS Biology DTA/MRP*
High School Diploma

Ashley Linnea Wasisco
AAS Nursing*

Lauren Wenham
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate***

Joshua Wieringa
AAS Machining Technology*
CC Machining Technology: Introduction to Manual & CNC Machining (I-BEST)
CC Machining Technology: CNC Programming
High School Diploma

Lily Williams
AAS Pre-Nursing DTA/MRP

Meridith Marie Winterfeld
CC Medical Assisting: Medical Office Administration

Phillip S. Wolfe
BAS Digital Gaming & Interactive Media

Gage Wollman
AAS Welding Technology
CP Welding Technology: Aerospace/Manufacturing Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
AAS Welding Technology
High School Diploma

Tevin Wright
AAS Architectural Technology
High School Diploma

Xiuhua Xia
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Zoe Yearout
AAS Baking Arts
High School Diploma

Mark Yeremenko
AAS Design
CC Design: Web & Mobile Design
High School Diploma

Youl Yi
AAS Nursing**

Shaymaa Zaidan
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate

Roger Zatarain
BAS Transportation & Logistics Management*

Xuxia Zhang
CC Early Childhood Education: Initial Certificate***

W. Eric Zongo
BAS Transportation & Logistics Management**
High School Diploma

Nathalia Zuluaga
CC Early Childhood Education: Family Child Care***
CC Early Childhood Education: Infant-Toddler Care***
CP Early Childhood Education: State Certificate*** 

 

The Ceremony Video

Thank you to all our graduates, friends, family, and supporters who attended the LWTech 2019 Commencement Ceremony. Please enjoy this video of your success. 

 

Celebratory Photos

Commencement is a time to create great memories and share them with friends. Please visit our commencement photo gallery and share your accomplishments with everyone. 

See more 2019 Commencement photos

2019 Commencement Highlights